City Of Cardiff Track Meeting

Track – Saturday, 03 Jul 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

281999047

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jul 1999

Finish date:

Sun, 4th Jul 1999

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
2.  Philip West VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Clay Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Bryan Steel Dare Racing Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jonathan Clay Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Manning MBE Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dean Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
2.  Robert Osman Clifton CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Jacques City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
3.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Darley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Jacques City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Slater VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Pulford GJS Cruise Racing Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Credit Agricole Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
2.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Slater VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
3.  Andrew Slater VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip West VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
2.  Peter Jacques City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating G.P. Points, Sprint and National Junior Omnium Series. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

281999047

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jul 1999

Finish date:

Sun, 4th Jul 1999

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
2.  Philip West VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Clay Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Bryan Steel Dare Racing Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jonathan Clay Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Manning MBE Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dean Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
2.  Robert Osman Clifton CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Jacques City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
3.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Darley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Jacques City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Slater VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Pulford GJS Cruise Racing Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Credit Agricole Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
2.  Chris Hoy KBE Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Slater VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
3.  Andrew Slater VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip West VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
2.  Peter Jacques City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating G.P. Points, Sprint and National Junior Omnium Series. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk