South West MTB XC Series 2019 Mount Edgecombe

MTB XC , Cremyll – Sunday, 07 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth riders will race with the senior and junior riders at 12pm but will not be expected to complete the entire race duration.

All adults will race at 12:00 with staggered category starts to break up the pack. 

Novice or fun racers are welcome and will also race at 12pm.

There are two practice sessions during the day, 9.00 - 9.30am and 11am - 11.45am. Please respect riders in the races, don't practice on the course outside these times.

Event Details

Event URN:

452234

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jul 2019

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Mount Edgcumbe Country Park, Cremyll, PL10 1HZ

View map

Series:

2019 South West MTB XC Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8's Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's Female - Results
1.  Jess Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lottie Eynon Finished 0

3.  Lottie Eynon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daisy Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alanna Sutton Finished 0

5.  Alanna Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8's Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's Male - Results
1.  Dylan Webb ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Pearcy Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Wallbank St Austell Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Day Witney MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Francis Brodbelt Finished 0

5.  Francis Brodbelt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's Female - Results
1.  Orla White Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Isla Peters Finished 0

2.  Isla Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's Male - Results
1.  Freddie Day Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Otto Sutton Finished 0

2.  Otto Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Willatt Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Female - Results
1.  Molly Lane Finished 0

1.  Molly Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Anna Lane Finished 0

3.  Anna Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Hannah Brodbelt Finished 0

4.  Hannah Brodbelt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Male - Results
1.  Max Standen Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sonny Hudson WarVena Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Finley Jackson Pilgrim Flyers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Finlay Eynon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Timmy Brodbelt Finished 0

7.  Timmy Brodbelt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Toby Murphy WarVena Racing Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Arthur Bowden Finished 0

9.  Arthur Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lawrie Mather Finished 0

10.  Lawrie Mather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Herb Bishop Finished 0

11.  Herb Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tynan Wallbank Finished 0

12.  Tynan Wallbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Luke Mahoney Finished 0

13.  Luke Mahoney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun - Results
1.  Ross Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Allen Finished 0

2.  Gary Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Russell Jefferies Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Oliver Murphy Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jack Cann Finished 0

2.  Jack Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ryan Kingdom Finished 0

3.  Ryan Kingdom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ben Grive Finished 0

5.  Ben Grive -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Chris Francis Finished 0

7.  Chris Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jamie Elcocks Finished 0

8.  Jamie Elcocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Certini Bicycle Company Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Jack Southcott Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Leo White Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  James Pearcy Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Dylan Dayman Taw Velo Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Meribel Hudson Finished 0

1.  Meribel Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Hannah Foster Finished 0

2.  Hannah Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Tristan Davies Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Owen Preece Quantock Quickriders Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Libby Harman Finished 0

1.  Libby Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite female - Results
1.  Sharn Hooper Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Matthew Lansdown Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Gordon Eastman Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Ed Welsh Finished Sport 45

3.  Ed Welsh -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Robin Craig Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Oleksii Kolbasko BW Cycling Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Tim Prowse Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Russell Harris Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Brewer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kristan Curnow Finished 0

9.  Kristan Curnow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Matthew Kennelly Saint Piran Cycling Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Greg Watson Finished 0

11.  Greg Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jacob Longman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Crawford WarVena Racing Team Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Jamie Mitchard Finished 0

14.  Jamie Mitchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert male - Results
1.  Richard Long Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Alex Damson Finished 0

2.  Alex Damson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Graham Webb ROTOR Race Team Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Elite male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite male - Results
1.  Stephen Hodge Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Male - Results
1.  Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  James Trubridge Lanhydrock Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phil Coad Finished 0

3.  Phil Coad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lee Hayward Orbea Racing Team Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  James Bovey Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Daniel Eastment 1st Chard Whls Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Marcus Durant Honiton Spinners Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Hudson WarVena Racing Team Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Lawson Thrower Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Oliver Davies Edge Cycles Racing Team Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Mark Willis Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Paul Hooper Finished 0

18.  Paul Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Brad James Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tom Blease Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Butler Finished 0

21.  Andrew Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Gary Clements WarVena Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Grand Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Male - Results
1.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Chris Seavell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Anthony Jennings Somerset Road Club Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Martin Shapland Revo Racing Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Paul Davies Finished 0

7.  Paul Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Nick Welsh Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Tex Lord Finished G/Vet 24

9.  Tex Lord -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Donald MacGregor Dream Cycling Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parking will be up the top near Maker Church

The Races

Under 8's Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 8's Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 10's Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 10's Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Under 12's Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Under 12's Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Fun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00

Fun

Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 15 mins
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
40 mins
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
40 mins
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
40 mins
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
40 mins
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Expert female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
Elite female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Expert male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
Elite male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
Vet Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Vet Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Super Vet Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth riders will race with the senior and junior riders at 12pm but will not be expected to complete the entire race duration.

All adults will race at 12:00 with staggered category starts to break up the pack. 

Novice or fun racers are welcome and will also race at 12pm.

There are two practice sessions during the day, 9.00 - 9.30am and 11am - 11.45am. Please respect riders in the races, don't practice on the course outside these times.

Event Details

Event URN:

452234

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jul 2019

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Mount Edgcumbe Country Park, Cremyll, PL10 1HZ

View map

Series:

2019 South West MTB XC Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8's Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's Female - Results
1.  Jess Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lottie Eynon Finished 0

3.  Lottie Eynon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daisy Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alanna Sutton Finished 0

5.  Alanna Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8's Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's Male - Results
1.  Dylan Webb ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Pearcy Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Wallbank St Austell Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Day Witney MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Francis Brodbelt Finished 0

5.  Francis Brodbelt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's Female - Results
1.  Orla White Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Isla Peters Finished 0

2.  Isla Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's Male - Results
1.  Freddie Day Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Otto Sutton Finished 0

2.  Otto Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Willatt Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Female - Results
1.  Molly Lane Finished 0

1.  Molly Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Anna Lane Finished 0

3.  Anna Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Hannah Brodbelt Finished 0

4.  Hannah Brodbelt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Male - Results
1.  Max Standen Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sonny Hudson WarVena Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Finley Jackson Pilgrim Flyers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Finlay Eynon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Timmy Brodbelt Finished 0

7.  Timmy Brodbelt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Toby Murphy WarVena Racing Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Arthur Bowden Finished 0

9.  Arthur Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lawrie Mather Finished 0

10.  Lawrie Mather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Herb Bishop Finished 0

11.  Herb Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tynan Wallbank Finished 0

12.  Tynan Wallbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Luke Mahoney Finished 0

13.  Luke Mahoney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun - Results
1.  Ross Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Allen Finished 0

2.  Gary Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Russell Jefferies Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Oliver Murphy Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jack Cann Finished 0

2.  Jack Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ryan Kingdom Finished 0

3.  Ryan Kingdom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ben Grive Finished 0

5.  Ben Grive -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Chris Francis Finished 0

7.  Chris Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jamie Elcocks Finished 0

8.  Jamie Elcocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Certini Bicycle Company Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Jack Southcott Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Leo White Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  James Pearcy Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Dylan Dayman Taw Velo Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Meribel Hudson Finished 0

1.  Meribel Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Hannah Foster Finished 0

2.  Hannah Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Tristan Davies Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Owen Preece Quantock Quickriders Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Libby Harman Finished 0

1.  Libby Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite female - Results
1.  Sharn Hooper Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Matthew Lansdown Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Gordon Eastman Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Ed Welsh Finished Sport 45

3.  Ed Welsh -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Robin Craig Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Oleksii Kolbasko BW Cycling Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Tim Prowse Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Russell Harris Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Brewer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kristan Curnow Finished 0

9.  Kristan Curnow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Matthew Kennelly Saint Piran Cycling Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Greg Watson Finished 0

11.  Greg Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jacob Longman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Crawford WarVena Racing Team Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Jamie Mitchard Finished 0

14.  Jamie Mitchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert male - Results
1.  Richard Long Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Alex Damson Finished 0

2.  Alex Damson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Graham Webb ROTOR Race Team Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Elite male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite male - Results
1.  Stephen Hodge Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Male - Results
1.  Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  James Trubridge Lanhydrock Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Phil Coad Finished 0

3.  Phil Coad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lee Hayward Orbea Racing Team Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  James Bovey Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Daniel Eastment 1st Chard Whls Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Marcus Durant Honiton Spinners Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Hudson WarVena Racing Team Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Lawson Thrower Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Oliver Davies Edge Cycles Racing Team Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Mark Willis Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Paul Hooper Finished 0

18.  Paul Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Brad James Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tom Blease Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Butler Finished 0

21.  Andrew Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Gary Clements WarVena Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Grand Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Male - Results
1.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Chris Seavell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Anthony Jennings Somerset Road Club Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Martin Shapland Revo Racing Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Paul Davies Finished 0

7.  Paul Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Nick Welsh Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Tex Lord Finished G/Vet 24

9.  Tex Lord -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Donald MacGregor Dream Cycling Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parking will be up the top near Maker Church

The Races

Under 8's Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 8's Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 10's Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 10's Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Under 12's Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Under 12's Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Fun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00

Fun

Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 15 mins
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
40 mins
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
40 mins
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
40 mins
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
40 mins
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Expert female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
Elite female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Expert male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
Elite male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
Vet Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Vet Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Super Vet Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk