Castle Combe Summer Series 14

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 05 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

279/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Chester Powell Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. James Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Peter Kibble Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Revill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joseph McKimm Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Sophie Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dylan Cordukes Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Taylor Rowe Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Bethany Taylor Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16 - Results
1.  Charley Bradley-Veilands Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Roberts Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel McKimm High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Cowley Dream Cycling Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Dyfan Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Euan Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Euan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Winston Powell Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Nick Watson Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Scot Easter Mud Dock Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jack Reed Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Darren Gardner Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Samuel McCurdy Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ashleigh James Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Castle Combe Summer Series Week 14

Posted 16/08/2010 - British Cycling

Report of the racing on the penultimate week of this fifteen week series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 05/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 05/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 05/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 05/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 05/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 05/08/10 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

279/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Chester Powell Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. James Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Peter Kibble Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Revill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joseph McKimm Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Sophie Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dylan Cordukes Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Taylor Rowe Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Bethany Taylor Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16 - Results
1.  Charley Bradley-Veilands Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Roberts Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel McKimm High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Cowley Dream Cycling Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Dyfan Roberts Towy Riders Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Euan Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Euan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Winston Powell Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dean Windsor JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Nick Watson Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Darren Lapthorne JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Scot Easter Mud Dock Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jack Reed Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Darren Gardner Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Samuel McCurdy Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ashleigh James Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Castle Combe Summer Series Week 14

Posted 16/08/2010 - British Cycling

Report of the racing on the penultimate week of this fifteen week series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 05/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 05/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 05/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 05/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 05/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/08/10 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 05/08/10 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk