Glasgow Couriers 10 mile TT

Time Trial – Wednesday, 25 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

082/SC/048/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Cusick Unknown N/A 0

1. James Cusick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sean Gray Unknown N/A 0

2. Sean Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Iain Grant Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Stephen Blom Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Raymond Johnston Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Fish Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Ratter Unknown N/A 0

7. Mark Ratter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David McLardie dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Brian Skinner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Alan Mooney Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Neil Campbell Unknown N/A 0

15. Neil Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Bud Johnstone Unknown 0

17. Bud Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

18. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Alan Cardwell Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Jim Middleton Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Colin Hunter Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  John Gordon Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Amanda Haggerty dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  John Campbell Unknown N/A 0

25. John Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Graeme Shields Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  William Brian Unknown N/A 0

28. William Brian -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

082/SC/048/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Cusick Unknown N/A 0

1. James Cusick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sean Gray Unknown N/A 0

2. Sean Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Iain Grant Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Stephen Blom Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Raymond Johnston Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Fish Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Ratter Unknown N/A 0

7. Mark Ratter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David McLardie dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Brian Skinner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Alan Mooney Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Neil Campbell Unknown N/A 0

15. Neil Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Bud Johnstone Unknown 0

17. Bud Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

18. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Alan Cardwell Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Jim Middleton Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Colin Hunter Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  John Gordon Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Amanda Haggerty dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  John Campbell Unknown N/A 0

25. John Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Graeme Shields Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  William Brian Unknown N/A 0

28. William Brian -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk