SDA Downhill Series Round 2

MTB DH – Saturday, 15 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233/SC/046/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 15th May 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 16th May 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Chris Hutchens EH Star Cycling Finished Elite 00:02:53:829 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:53:829
2.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:02:54:656 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:54:656
3.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:02:55:179 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:55:179

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Sarah Newman Finished Elite 00:04:03:701 40

1. Sarah Newman -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:03:701

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:02:52:958 40

1. David Duggan -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:52:958
2.  Ben Hall Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:53:936 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:53:936
3.  Andrew Phillips Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Expert 00:02:56:198 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:56:198
4.  James Scott Finished Expert 00:02:58:746 37

4. James Scott -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:58:746
5.  Martin Young Finished Expert 00:02:59:681 36

5. Martin Young -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:59:681
6.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:03:00:996 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:00:996
7.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:03:04:267 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:04:267
8.  Benjamin Cortis 777 Racing Finished Expert 00:03:09:033 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:09:033
9.  Ross Anderson Finished Expert 00:03:10:464 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:10:464
10.  Thomas Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Expert 00:03:20:383 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:20:383
11.  Nick Turner EH Star Cycling Finished Expert 00:03:22:813 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:22:813
12.  Ryan Chambers Finished Expert 00:03:44:419 29

12. Ryan Chambers -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:44:419
13.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:11:47:654 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:11:47:654

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Neil Young Finished G/Vet 00:05:04:063 40

1. Neil Young -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:05:04:063

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jordan Doig Finished Junior 00:02:55:485 40

1. Jordan Doig -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:55:485
2.  Ronan Taylor Finished N/A 00:03:00:136 39

2. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:00:136
3.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:03:00:846 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:00:846
4.  Ben Millward Finished Junior 00:03:01:648 37

4. Ben Millward -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:01:648
5.  Allan Findlay Finished Junior 00:03:06:200 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:06:200
6.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:03:09:274 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:09:274
7.  Jamie Bailey Finished Junior 00:03:13:129 34

7. Jamie Bailey -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:13:129
8.  Jack Ward Finished Junior 00:03:15:422 33

8. Jack Ward -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:15:422
9.  Daniel Carrigan Finished Junior 00:03:16:481 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:481
10.  Joe Young Finished Junior 00:03:18:538 31

10. Joe Young -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:18:538
11.  Marc Cunningham Finished Junior 00:03:27:496 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:27:496
12.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:03:27:987 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:27:987
13.  Tom Coles Finished Junior 00:03:28:883 28

13. Tom Coles -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:28:883
14.  Michael Turnbull Finished Junior 00:03:34:943 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:34:943
15.  Cameron Ross Finished Junior 00:03:35:622 26

15. Cameron Ross -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:35:622
16.  Russell Paver Finished Junior 00:03:35:717 25

16. Russell Paver -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:35:717
17.  Jake Hood Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:03:37:131 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:37:131
18.  Darren Wilson Finished Junior 00:03:38:331 23

18. Darren Wilson -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:38:331
19.  James Stenhouse Walkers Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:03:42:017 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:42:017
20.  Calum McRitchie Finished Junior 00:03:43:982 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:43:982
21.  fraser coates Finished 00:03:47:117 0

21. fraser coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:47:117
22.  Grant Seditas Finished Junior 00:03:47:889 19

22. Grant Seditas -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:47:889
23.  Euan Thomson Finished Junior 00:03:49:512 18

23. Euan Thomson -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:49:512
24.  Samuel Rodda Moray MTB Club Finished Junior 00:03:53:356 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:53:356
24.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Junior 00:03:50:410 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:50:410
26.  James Connock Finished Junior 00:04:01:093 15

26. James Connock -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:01:093
27.  Andrew Rogerson Finished 00:04:03:195 0

27. Andrew Rogerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:03:195
28.  Rory MacLennan Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 00:04:06:303 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:06:303
29.  Steven Massey Finished Junior 00:04:07:359 12

29. Steven Massey -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:07:359
30.  Sean Martin Finished Junior 00:04:12:122 11

30. Sean Martin -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:12:122
31.  Lewis Moore Finished Junior 00:04:12:344 10

31. Lewis Moore -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:12:344
32.  Daniel Fitton Finished Junior 00:04:16:407 9

32. Daniel Fitton -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:16:407
33.  Luke Bolbot Finished Junior 00:04:19:093 0

33. Luke Bolbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:19:093
34.  Steven Bain Finished Junior 00:04:30:503 7

34. Steven Bain -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:30:503
35.  Blue Gordon Finished 00:04:38:086 0

35. Blue Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:38:086
36.  Christopher Gallagher Finished Junior 00:05:05:861 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:05:861
37.  David Birtles Finished Junior 00:05:11:543 4

37. David Birtles -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:11:543
38.  James Dornom Finished 00:06:23:900 0

38. James Dornom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:23:900

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:03:33:340 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:33:340
2.  Innes Graham Finished Juvenile 00:03:58:602 39

2. Innes Graham -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:58:602
3.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Juvenile 00:03:58:644 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:58:644
4.  Niall Morrison Finished Juvenile 00:04:06:375 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:06:375
5.  Drew Carters Finished Juvenile 00:04:24:243 36

5. Drew Carters -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:24:243
6.  Zander Fagerson Finished Juvenile 00:04:31:993 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:31:993
7.  Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:06:10:918 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:10:918
8.  Thomas Jackson Finished Juvenile 00:07:26:591 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:26:591

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:03:08:071 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:08:071
2.  David Tallontire Finished Master 00:03:11:143 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:11:143
3.  Jethro Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:03:13:766 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:13:766
4.  Russ Harland Finished Master 00:03:14:789 37

4. Russ Harland -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:14:789
5.  Callum Gault Finished Master 00:03:15:381 36

5. Callum Gault -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:15:381
6.  Zac Hubery Finished Master 00:03:16:486 35

6. Zac Hubery -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:16:486
7.  Mark Weightman Finished Master 00:03:30:254 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:30:254
8.  Thomas Reed Finished Master 00:03:32:170 33

8. Thomas Reed -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:32:170
9.  David Christie Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:03:37:562 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:37:562
10.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:03:45:942 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:45:942
11.  Daz Westwood Finished N/A 00:03:49:384 30

11. Daz Westwood -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:49:384
12.  Carl Davison Northerndownhill Finished N/A 00:03:56:366 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:56:366
13.  Ben Stott Finished 00:04:00:200 0

13. Ben Stott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:00:200
14.  Dave English Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 00:04:03:116 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:03:116
15.  Robert Bryce Finished 00:04:03:138 0

15. Robert Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:03:138
16.  Phillip Mclaren Finished Master 00:04:09:254 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:09:254
17.  Mark Williamson Finished 00:04:12:067 0

17. Mark Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:12:067
18.  David Ingleby Finished Master 00:04:15:478 23

18. David Ingleby -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:15:478
19.  Graeme Farish Finished 00:04:18:807 0

19. Graeme Farish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:18:807
20.  Douglas Cameron Velo Club Moulin Finished Master 00:04:19:656 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:19:656
21.  Kenny Bain Finished Senior 00:04:26:334 0

21. Kenny Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:26:334
22.  Michael Saville Finished Master 00:04:35:074 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:35:074
23.  Owen Allison Finished Master 00:04:51:119 18

23. Owen Allison -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:51:119
24.  James Coates Finished Senior 00:04:51:573 0

24. James Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:51:573
25.  Chris Todd Finished 00:04:53:288 0

25. Chris Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:53:288
26.  Graeme Simpson Finished Senior 00:05:13:533 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:13:533
27.  Kev Paxton Finished Master 00:05:13:630 14

27. Kev Paxton -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:13:630
28.  Iain Grandison Finished Master 00:05:17:623 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:17:623
29.  Paul Ackerman Finished 00:05:36:248 0

29. Paul Ackerman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:36:248
30.  Erlend Mowat Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:05:49:750 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:49:750
31.  Jamie Johnson Finished 00:06:21:366 0

31. Jamie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:21:366

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Wendy Chambers Finished Master 00:06:31:804 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:31:804

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Joe Flanagan Finished Senior 00:03:00:509 40

1. Joe Flanagan -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:00:509
2.  Tom Skillicorn Finished Senior 00:03:03:525 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:03:525
3.  Shaun Conway Finished Senior 00:03:04:897 38

3. Shaun Conway -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:04:897
4.  Ralph Richardson Finished Senior 00:03:06:175 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:06:175
5.  Ewan Findlay Finished Senior 00:03:07:121 36

5. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:07:121
6.  Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Finished Senior 00:03:10:749 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:10:749
7.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Finished Senior 00:03:11:738 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:11:738
8.  Billy Campbell Finished Expert 00:03:12:498 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:12:498
9.  Callum McCubbing Finished N/A 00:03:12:658 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:12:658
10.  Chris Foster Finished Senior 00:03:13:251 31

10. Chris Foster -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:13:251
11.  Andrew Smith Finished Senior 00:03:15:374 30

11. Andrew Smith -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:15:374
12.  Martin Nairn Finished Senior 00:03:15:804 29

12. Martin Nairn -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:15:804
13.  Matthew Roberts Finished Senior 00:03:16:308 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:16:308
14.  Jon Stout Finished N/A 00:03:16:791 27

14. Jon Stout -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:16:791
15.  Gary Neale Finished Senior 00:03:16:890 0

15. Gary Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:16:890
16.  Stephen Leonard Finished N/A 00:03:17:409 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:17:409
17.  Simon Cheung Finished Senior 00:03:18:780 24

17. Simon Cheung -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:18:780
18.  Fraser Houston Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:03:18:969 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:18:969
19.  Angus Kean Finished Junior 00:03:19:373 0

19. Angus Kean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:19:373
20.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 00:03:20:476 21

20. Craig Munro -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:20:476
21.  Ross Henderson Finished Senior 00:03:23:677 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:23:677
22.  Simon Cortis Finished Senior 00:03:25:961 19

22. Simon Cortis -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:25:961
23.  Iain Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:03:25:968 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:25:968
24.  Mark Maciver Finished N/A 00:03:26:747 0

24. Mark Maciver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:26:747
25.  Michael Grant Finished N/A 00:03:26:768 16

25. Michael Grant -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:26:768
26.  Daniel Johnson Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 00:03:27:271 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:27:271
27.  Jonny Black Finished Senior 00:03:27:648 14

27. Jonny Black -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:27:648
28.  Paul Milne Finished 00:03:27:727 0

28. Paul Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:27:727
29.  Euan Findlay Edinburgh University CC Finished N/A 00:03:29:096 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:29:096
30.  Lewis Cochran Finished N/A 00:03:29:157 11

30. Lewis Cochran -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:29:157
31.  Peter Walton Finished Senior 00:03:31:518 10

31. Peter Walton -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:31:518
32.  Douglas Pflug Finished Junior 00:03:32:032 0

32. Douglas Pflug -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:32:032
33.  Steven Morris Finished Senior 00:03:34:276 0

33. Steven Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:34:276
34.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Senior 00:03:35:135 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:35:135
35.  James Kidd Finished Junior 00:03:36:815 0

35. James Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:36:815
36.  James Lamb Finished N/A 00:03:40:023 0

36. James Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:40:023
37.  Matthew Ineson Finished N/A 00:03:40:224 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:40:224
38.  Daniel Newman Finished Senior 00:03:41:328 3

38. Daniel Newman -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:41:328
39.  Andrew Weeding Finished Senior 00:00:42:296 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:42:296
40.  Ross Young Finished Senior 00:03:42:751 1

40. Ross Young -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:42:751
41.  Michael Sproul Finished 00:03:44:468 0

41. Michael Sproul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:44:468
42.  Brian Keith Finished Junior 00:03:44:779 0

42. Brian Keith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:44:779
43.  Cameron Leadbetter Finished Senior 00:03:48:367 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:48:367
44.  John Grant Finished Senior 00:03:49:304 0

44. John Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:49:304
45.  Adam Lonie Finished Senior 00:03:49:469 0

45. Adam Lonie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:49:469
46.  lyle hyslop Finished 00:03:50:678 0

46. lyle hyslop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:50:678
47.  Ewan MacCallum Finished Senior 00:03:51:578 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:51:578
48.  Alexander Balfour Glentress Riders Finished N/A 00:03:51:745 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:51:745
49.  Mark Penman Finished Senior 00:03:52:500 0

49. Mark Penman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:52:500
50.  Steffen Kerr Finished 00:03:52:860 0

50. Steffen Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:52:860
51.  Samuel Gibb Finished 00:03:53:598 0

51. Samuel Gibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:53:598
52.  Benjamin Manning Finished N/A 00:03:55:147 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:55:147
53.  Mark Clark Finished N/A 00:03:55:189 0

53. Mark Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:55:189
54.  Douglas Anderson Finished 00:03:55:406 0

54. Douglas Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:55:406
55.  Benjamin Ducker Finished Senior 00:03:55:554 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:55:554
56.  Cameron Argyle-Robinson Finished N/A 00:03:57:771 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:57:771
57.  Stephen Burgess Finished 00:04:14:775 0

57. Stephen Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:14:775
57.  Andrew Grant Finished Senior 00:04:14:290 0

57. Andrew Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:14:290
59.  Andrew Green Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:04:15:113 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:15:113
60.  Gordon Harper Finished N/A 00:04:16:507 0

60. Gordon Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:16:507
61.  Peter Oakley Finished Junior 00:04:21:146 0

61. Peter Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:21:146
62.  Sam Iveson Finished N/A 00:04:24:286 0

62. Sam Iveson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:24:286
63.  Simon May Finished N/A 00:04:35:507 0

63. Simon May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:35:507
64.  Grant Garden Finished Senior 00:04:37:301 0

64. Grant Garden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:37:301
65.  Ian McAllister Finished Senior 00:04:47:453 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:47:453
66.  Richard Gray Finished N/A 00:04:54:410 0

66. Richard Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:54:410
67.  Scott Clarke Finished 00:04:55:493 0

67. Scott Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:55:493
68.  Robert Wilkinson Finished 00:05:00:566 0

68. Robert Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:00:566
69.  Andrew Finlayson Finished Senior 00:05:11:491 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:11:491
70.  Chris Paul Finished 00:05:21:619 0

70. Chris Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:21:619
71.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:05:49:303 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:49:303
72.  Jeff McDonald Finished N/A 00:08:52:198 0

72. Jeff McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:52:198
73.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished Senior 00:11:37:352 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:11:37:352
74.  Daniel Millard Finished Senior 00:13:28:253 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:13:28:253

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Agnieszka Pomaranska Finished 00:04:37:250 0

1. Agnieszka Pomaranska -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:37:250
2.  Bex Reilly Finished Senior 00:05:09:242 39

2. Bex Reilly -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:09:242
3.  Angela Coates Team CHR Finished Senior 00:05:24:491 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:24:491

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Steven Boyd Finished N/A 00:03:14:459 40

1. Steven Boyd -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:14:459
2.  Neil Wilson Glentress Riders Finished N/A 00:03:17:356 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:17:356
3.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:03:18:370 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:18:370
4.  Kem Avis Finished Veteran 00:03:38:429 37

4. Kem Avis -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:38:429
5.  Colin Miller Scottish Downhill Association Finished Veteran 00:03:52:180 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:52:180
6.  John Rowan Finished Veteran 00:03:52:771 35

6. John Rowan -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:52:771
7.  Simon Templeman Finished Veteran 00:03:52:898 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:52:898
8.  Shaun Kelly Finished 00:04:01:877 0

8. Shaun Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:01:877
9.  Barry Nuttall Finished Veteran 00:04:25:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:25:890
10.  Gavin Baxter Finished N/A 00:05:00:090 31

10. Gavin Baxter -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:00:090

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth 00:02:50:012 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:50:012
2.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:03:00:433 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:00:433
3.  George Gannicott Finished Youth 00:03:03:709 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:03:709
4.  Greg Gilfillan Finished Youth 00:03:05:311 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:05:311
5.  Craig Shaw Finished Youth 00:03:06:399 36

5. Craig Shaw -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:06:399
6.  Joseph Connell Finished Youth 00:03:08:681 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:08:681
7.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:03:25:579 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:25:579
8.  Matthew Scott Finished Youth 00:03:26:858 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:26:858
9.  Gregor Notman Finished Youth 00:03:32:048 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:32:048
10.  Joe Paterson Finished Youth 00:03:41:535 31

10. Joe Paterson -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:41:535
11.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:03:53:787 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:53:787
12.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Youth 00:03:55:061 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:55:061
13.  Kris Gemmell Finished Youth 00:03:59:160 28

13. Kris Gemmell -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:59:160
14.  Andrew Mathieson Finished Youth 00:03:59:239 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:59:239
15.  Mitchell Skene Finished Youth 00:04:02:270 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:02:270
16.  Kristian Boulter Finished Youth 00:04:02:482 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:02:482
17.  Orrin McDonnell Finished N/A 00:04:02:494 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:02:494
18.  Andrew Lindsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth 00:04:15:156 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:15:156
19.  Calum Ross Finished Youth 00:04:20:384 22

19. Calum Ross -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:20:384
20.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 00:04:26:857 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:26:857
21.  Thomas Hawkswell West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:04:26:949 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:26:949
22.  Stuart Montgomery Finished N/A 00:04:34:668 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:34:668
23.  Simon Ross Finished Youth 00:04:36:491 18

23. Simon Ross -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:36:491
24.  Austin Halliday Finished 00:04:41:761 0

24. Austin Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:41:761
25.  John Charlton Finished N/A 00:04:43:947 16

25. John Charlton -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:43:947
26.  Tom Beaver Finished Youth 00:04:48:449 15

26. Tom Beaver -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:48:449
27.  John Anderson Finished Junior 00:02:03:936 0

27. John Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:03:936
28.  Andrew Craig Finished N/A 00:05:03:814 13

28. Andrew Craig -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:03:814
29.  Evan Pirie Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 00:05:09:974 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:09:974
30.  Euan Hird Scottish Downhill Association Finished N/A 00:05:13:667 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:13:667
31.  Steven Laing Finished 00:05:13:941 0

31. Steven Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:13:941
32.  Thomas Hedley Finished Youth 00:05:21:084 9

32. Thomas Hedley -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:21:084
33.  Magnus Bradbury Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 00:05:25:563 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:25:563
34.  Connor Fitton Finished Youth 00:05:35:093 7

34. Connor Fitton -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:35:093
35.  Ross Dalton Finished Youth 00:18:07:209 6

35. Ross Dalton -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:18:07:209

About the Event

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A Elite
Entry:
Sun 16/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A,  | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 16/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A,  | G/Vet
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A Master
Entry:
Sun 16/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A,  | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A Senior
Entry:
Sun 16/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A,  | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233/SC/046/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 15th May 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 16th May 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Chris Hutchens EH Star Cycling Finished Elite 00:02:53:829 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:53:829
2.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:02:54:656 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:54:656
3.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:02:55:179 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:55:179

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Sarah Newman Finished Elite 00:04:03:701 40

1. Sarah Newman -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:03:701

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:02:52:958 40

1. David Duggan -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:52:958
2.  Ben Hall Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:02:53:936 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:53:936
3.  Andrew Phillips Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Expert 00:02:56:198 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:56:198
4.  James Scott Finished Expert 00:02:58:746 37

4. James Scott -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:58:746
5.  Martin Young Finished Expert 00:02:59:681 36

5. Martin Young -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:59:681
6.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:03:00:996 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:00:996
7.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:03:04:267 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:04:267
8.  Benjamin Cortis 777 Racing Finished Expert 00:03:09:033 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:09:033
9.  Ross Anderson Finished Expert 00:03:10:464 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:10:464
10.  Thomas Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Expert 00:03:20:383 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:20:383
11.  Nick Turner EH Star Cycling Finished Expert 00:03:22:813 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:22:813
12.  Ryan Chambers Finished Expert 00:03:44:419 29

12. Ryan Chambers -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:44:419
13.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:11:47:654 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:11:47:654

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Neil Young Finished G/Vet 00:05:04:063 40

1. Neil Young -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:05:04:063

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jordan Doig Finished Junior 00:02:55:485 40

1. Jordan Doig -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:55:485
2.  Ronan Taylor Finished N/A 00:03:00:136 39

2. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:00:136
3.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:03:00:846 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:00:846
4.  Ben Millward Finished Junior 00:03:01:648 37

4. Ben Millward -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:01:648
5.  Allan Findlay Finished Junior 00:03:06:200 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:06:200
6.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:03:09:274 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:09:274
7.  Jamie Bailey Finished Junior 00:03:13:129 34

7. Jamie Bailey -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:13:129
8.  Jack Ward Finished Junior 00:03:15:422 33

8. Jack Ward -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:15:422
9.  Daniel Carrigan Finished Junior 00:03:16:481 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:481
10.  Joe Young Finished Junior 00:03:18:538 31

10. Joe Young -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:18:538
11.  Marc Cunningham Finished Junior 00:03:27:496 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:27:496
12.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:03:27:987 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:27:987
13.  Tom Coles Finished Junior 00:03:28:883 28

13. Tom Coles -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:28:883
14.  Michael Turnbull Finished Junior 00:03:34:943 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:34:943
15.  Cameron Ross Finished Junior 00:03:35:622 26

15. Cameron Ross -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:35:622
16.  Russell Paver Finished Junior 00:03:35:717 25

16. Russell Paver -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:35:717
17.  Jake Hood Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:03:37:131 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:37:131
18.  Darren Wilson Finished Junior 00:03:38:331 23

18. Darren Wilson -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:38:331
19.  James Stenhouse Walkers Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:03:42:017 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:42:017
20.  Calum McRitchie Finished Junior 00:03:43:982 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:43:982
21.  fraser coates Finished 00:03:47:117 0

21. fraser coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:47:117
22.  Grant Seditas Finished Junior 00:03:47:889 19

22. Grant Seditas -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:47:889
23.  Euan Thomson Finished Junior 00:03:49:512 18

23. Euan Thomson -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:49:512
24.  Samuel Rodda Moray MTB Club Finished Junior 00:03:53:356 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:53:356
24.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Junior 00:03:50:410 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:50:410
26.  James Connock Finished Junior 00:04:01:093 15

26. James Connock -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:01:093
27.  Andrew Rogerson Finished 00:04:03:195 0

27. Andrew Rogerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:03:195
28.  Rory MacLennan Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 00:04:06:303 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:06:303
29.  Steven Massey Finished Junior 00:04:07:359 12

29. Steven Massey -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:07:359
30.  Sean Martin Finished Junior 00:04:12:122 11

30. Sean Martin -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:12:122
31.  Lewis Moore Finished Junior 00:04:12:344 10

31. Lewis Moore -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:12:344
32.  Daniel Fitton Finished Junior 00:04:16:407 9

32. Daniel Fitton -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:16:407
33.  Luke Bolbot Finished Junior 00:04:19:093 0

33. Luke Bolbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:19:093
34.  Steven Bain Finished Junior 00:04:30:503 7

34. Steven Bain -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:30:503
35.  Blue Gordon Finished 00:04:38:086 0

35. Blue Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:38:086
36.  Christopher Gallagher Finished Junior 00:05:05:861 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:05:861
37.  David Birtles Finished Junior 00:05:11:543 4

37. David Birtles -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:11:543
38.  James Dornom Finished 00:06:23:900 0

38. James Dornom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:23:900

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:03:33:340 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:33:340
2.  Innes Graham Finished Juvenile 00:03:58:602 39

2. Innes Graham -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:58:602
3.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Juvenile 00:03:58:644 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:58:644
4.  Niall Morrison Finished Juvenile 00:04:06:375 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:06:375
5.  Drew Carters Finished Juvenile 00:04:24:243 36

5. Drew Carters -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:24:243
6.  Zander Fagerson Finished Juvenile 00:04:31:993 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:31:993
7.  Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:06:10:918 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:06:10:918
8.  Thomas Jackson Finished Juvenile 00:07:26:591 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:07:26:591

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:03:08:071 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:08:071
2.  David Tallontire Finished Master 00:03:11:143 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:11:143
3.  Jethro Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:03:13:766 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:13:766
4.  Russ Harland Finished Master 00:03:14:789 37

4. Russ Harland -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:14:789
5.  Callum Gault Finished Master 00:03:15:381 36

5. Callum Gault -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:15:381
6.  Zac Hubery Finished Master 00:03:16:486 35

6. Zac Hubery -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:16:486
7.  Mark Weightman Finished Master 00:03:30:254 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:30:254
8.  Thomas Reed Finished Master 00:03:32:170 33

8. Thomas Reed -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:32:170
9.  David Christie Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:03:37:562 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:37:562
10.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:03:45:942 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:45:942
11.  Daz Westwood Finished N/A 00:03:49:384 30

11. Daz Westwood -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:49:384
12.  Carl Davison Northerndownhill Finished N/A 00:03:56:366 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:56:366
13.  Ben Stott Finished 00:04:00:200 0

13. Ben Stott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:00:200
14.  Dave English Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 00:04:03:116 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:03:116
15.  Robert Bryce Finished 00:04:03:138 0

15. Robert Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:03:138
16.  Phillip Mclaren Finished Master 00:04:09:254 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:09:254
17.  Mark Williamson Finished 00:04:12:067 0

17. Mark Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:12:067
18.  David Ingleby Finished Master 00:04:15:478 23

18. David Ingleby -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:15:478
19.  Graeme Farish Finished 00:04:18:807 0

19. Graeme Farish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:18:807
20.  Douglas Cameron Velo Club Moulin Finished Master 00:04:19:656 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:19:656
21.  Kenny Bain Finished Senior 00:04:26:334 0

21. Kenny Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:26:334
22.  Michael Saville Finished Master 00:04:35:074 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:35:074
23.  Owen Allison Finished Master 00:04:51:119 18

23. Owen Allison -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:51:119
24.  James Coates Finished Senior 00:04:51:573 0

24. James Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:51:573
25.  Chris Todd Finished 00:04:53:288 0

25. Chris Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:53:288
26.  Graeme Simpson Finished Senior 00:05:13:533 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:13:533
27.  Kev Paxton Finished Master 00:05:13:630 14

27. Kev Paxton -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:13:630
28.  Iain Grandison Finished Master 00:05:17:623 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:17:623
29.  Paul Ackerman Finished 00:05:36:248 0

29. Paul Ackerman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:36:248
30.  Erlend Mowat Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:05:49:750 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:05:49:750
31.  Jamie Johnson Finished 00:06:21:366 0

31. Jamie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:21:366

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Wendy Chambers Finished Master 00:06:31:804 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:06:31:804

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Joe Flanagan Finished Senior 00:03:00:509 40

1. Joe Flanagan -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:00:509
2.  Tom Skillicorn Finished Senior 00:03:03:525 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:03:525
3.  Shaun Conway Finished Senior 00:03:04:897 38

3. Shaun Conway -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:04:897
4.  Ralph Richardson Finished Senior 00:03:06:175 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:06:175
5.  Ewan Findlay Finished Senior 00:03:07:121 36

5. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:07:121
6.  Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Finished Senior 00:03:10:749 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:10:749
7.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Finished Senior 00:03:11:738 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:11:738
8.  Billy Campbell Finished Expert 00:03:12:498 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:12:498
9.  Callum McCubbing Finished N/A 00:03:12:658 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:12:658
10.  Chris Foster Finished Senior 00:03:13:251 31

10. Chris Foster -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:13:251
11.  Andrew Smith Finished Senior 00:03:15:374 30

11. Andrew Smith -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:15:374
12.  Martin Nairn Finished Senior 00:03:15:804 29

12. Martin Nairn -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:15:804
13.  Matthew Roberts Finished Senior 00:03:16:308 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:16:308
14.  Jon Stout Finished N/A 00:03:16:791 27

14. Jon Stout -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:16:791
15.  Gary Neale Finished Senior 00:03:16:890 0

15. Gary Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:16:890
16.  Stephen Leonard Finished N/A 00:03:17:409 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:17:409
17.  Simon Cheung Finished Senior 00:03:18:780 24

17. Simon Cheung -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:18:780
18.  Fraser Houston Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:03:18:969 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:18:969
19.  Angus Kean Finished Junior 00:03:19:373 0

19. Angus Kean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:19:373
20.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 00:03:20:476 21

20. Craig Munro -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:20:476
21.  Ross Henderson Finished Senior 00:03:23:677 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:23:677
22.  Simon Cortis Finished Senior 00:03:25:961 19

22. Simon Cortis -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:25:961
23.  Iain Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:03:25:968 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:25:968
24.  Mark Maciver Finished N/A 00:03:26:747 0

24. Mark Maciver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:26:747
25.  Michael Grant Finished N/A 00:03:26:768 16

25. Michael Grant -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:26:768
26.  Daniel Johnson Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 00:03:27:271 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:27:271
27.  Jonny Black Finished Senior 00:03:27:648 14

27. Jonny Black -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:27:648
28.  Paul Milne Finished 00:03:27:727 0

28. Paul Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:27:727
29.  Euan Findlay Edinburgh University CC Finished N/A 00:03:29:096 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:29:096
30.  Lewis Cochran Finished N/A 00:03:29:157 11

30. Lewis Cochran -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:29:157
31.  Peter Walton Finished Senior 00:03:31:518 10

31. Peter Walton -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:31:518
32.  Douglas Pflug Finished Junior 00:03:32:032 0

32. Douglas Pflug -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:32:032
33.  Steven Morris Finished Senior 00:03:34:276 0

33. Steven Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:34:276
34.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Senior 00:03:35:135 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:35:135
35.  James Kidd Finished Junior 00:03:36:815 0

35. James Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:36:815
36.  James Lamb Finished N/A 00:03:40:023 0

36. James Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:40:023
37.  Matthew Ineson Finished N/A 00:03:40:224 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:40:224
38.  Daniel Newman Finished Senior 00:03:41:328 3

38. Daniel Newman -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:41:328
39.  Andrew Weeding Finished Senior 00:00:42:296 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:42:296
40.  Ross Young Finished Senior 00:03:42:751 1

40. Ross Young -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:42:751
41.  Michael Sproul Finished 00:03:44:468 0

41. Michael Sproul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:44:468
42.  Brian Keith Finished Junior 00:03:44:779 0

42. Brian Keith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:44:779
43.  Cameron Leadbetter Finished Senior 00:03:48:367 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:48:367
44.  John Grant Finished Senior 00:03:49:304 0

44. John Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:49:304
45.  Adam Lonie Finished Senior 00:03:49:469 0

45. Adam Lonie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:49:469
46.  lyle hyslop Finished 00:03:50:678 0

46. lyle hyslop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:50:678
47.  Ewan MacCallum Finished Senior 00:03:51:578 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:51:578
48.  Alexander Balfour Glentress Riders Finished N/A 00:03:51:745 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:51:745
49.  Mark Penman Finished Senior 00:03:52:500 0

49. Mark Penman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:52:500
50.  Steffen Kerr Finished 00:03:52:860 0

50. Steffen Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:52:860
51.  Samuel Gibb Finished 00:03:53:598 0

51. Samuel Gibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:53:598
52.  Benjamin Manning Finished N/A 00:03:55:147 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:55:147
53.  Mark Clark Finished N/A 00:03:55:189 0

53. Mark Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:55:189
54.  Douglas Anderson Finished 00:03:55:406 0

54. Douglas Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:55:406
55.  Benjamin Ducker Finished Senior 00:03:55:554 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:55:554
56.  Cameron Argyle-Robinson Finished N/A 00:03:57:771 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:57:771
57.  Stephen Burgess Finished 00:04:14:775 0

57. Stephen Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:14:775
57.  Andrew Grant Finished Senior 00:04:14:290 0

57. Andrew Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:14:290
59.  Andrew Green Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:04:15:113 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:15:113
60.  Gordon Harper Finished N/A 00:04:16:507 0

60. Gordon Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:16:507
61.  Peter Oakley Finished Junior 00:04:21:146 0

61. Peter Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:21:146
62.  Sam Iveson Finished N/A 00:04:24:286 0

62. Sam Iveson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:24:286
63.  Simon May Finished N/A 00:04:35:507 0

63. Simon May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:35:507
64.  Grant Garden Finished Senior 00:04:37:301 0

64. Grant Garden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:37:301
65.  Ian McAllister Finished Senior 00:04:47:453 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:47:453
66.  Richard Gray Finished N/A 00:04:54:410 0

66. Richard Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:54:410
67.  Scott Clarke Finished 00:04:55:493 0

67. Scott Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:55:493
68.  Robert Wilkinson Finished 00:05:00:566 0

68. Robert Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:00:566
69.  Andrew Finlayson Finished Senior 00:05:11:491 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:11:491
70.  Chris Paul Finished 00:05:21:619 0

70. Chris Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:21:619
71.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:05:49:303 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:49:303
72.  Jeff McDonald Finished N/A 00:08:52:198 0

72. Jeff McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:52:198
73.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished Senior 00:11:37:352 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:11:37:352
74.  Daniel Millard Finished Senior 00:13:28:253 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:13:28:253

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Agnieszka Pomaranska Finished 00:04:37:250 0

1. Agnieszka Pomaranska -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:37:250
2.  Bex Reilly Finished Senior 00:05:09:242 39

2. Bex Reilly -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:09:242
3.  Angela Coates Team CHR Finished Senior 00:05:24:491 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:24:491

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Steven Boyd Finished N/A 00:03:14:459 40

1. Steven Boyd -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:14:459
2.  Neil Wilson Glentress Riders Finished N/A 00:03:17:356 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:17:356
3.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:03:18:370 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:18:370
4.  Kem Avis Finished Veteran 00:03:38:429 37

4. Kem Avis -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:38:429
5.  Colin Miller Scottish Downhill Association Finished Veteran 00:03:52:180 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:52:180
6.  John Rowan Finished Veteran 00:03:52:771 35

6. John Rowan -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:52:771
7.  Simon Templeman Finished Veteran 00:03:52:898 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:52:898
8.  Shaun Kelly Finished 00:04:01:877 0

8. Shaun Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:01:877
9.  Barry Nuttall Finished Veteran 00:04:25:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:25:890
10.  Gavin Baxter Finished N/A 00:05:00:090 31

10. Gavin Baxter -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:00:090

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth 00:02:50:012 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:50:012
2.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:03:00:433 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:00:433
3.  George Gannicott Finished Youth 00:03:03:709 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:03:709
4.  Greg Gilfillan Finished Youth 00:03:05:311 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:05:311
5.  Craig Shaw Finished Youth 00:03:06:399 36

5. Craig Shaw -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:06:399
6.  Joseph Connell Finished Youth 00:03:08:681 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:08:681
7.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:03:25:579 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:25:579
8.  Matthew Scott Finished Youth 00:03:26:858 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:26:858
9.  Gregor Notman Finished Youth 00:03:32:048 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:32:048
10.  Joe Paterson Finished Youth 00:03:41:535 31

10. Joe Paterson -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:41:535
11.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:03:53:787 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:53:787
12.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Youth 00:03:55:061 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:55:061
13.  Kris Gemmell Finished Youth 00:03:59:160 28

13. Kris Gemmell -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:59:160
14.  Andrew Mathieson Finished Youth 00:03:59:239 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:59:239
15.  Mitchell Skene Finished Youth 00:04:02:270 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:02:270
16.  Kristian Boulter Finished Youth 00:04:02:482 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:02:482
17.  Orrin McDonnell Finished N/A 00:04:02:494 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:02:494
18.  Andrew Lindsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth 00:04:15:156 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:15:156
19.  Calum Ross Finished Youth 00:04:20:384 22

19. Calum Ross -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:20:384
20.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 00:04:26:857 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:26:857
21.  Thomas Hawkswell West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:04:26:949 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:26:949
22.  Stuart Montgomery Finished N/A 00:04:34:668 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:34:668
23.  Simon Ross Finished Youth 00:04:36:491 18

23. Simon Ross -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:36:491
24.  Austin Halliday Finished 00:04:41:761 0

24. Austin Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:41:761
25.  John Charlton Finished N/A 00:04:43:947 16

25. John Charlton -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:43:947
26.  Tom Beaver Finished Youth 00:04:48:449 15

26. Tom Beaver -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:48:449
27.  John Anderson Finished Junior 00:02:03:936 0

27. John Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:03:936
28.  Andrew Craig Finished N/A 00:05:03:814 13

28. Andrew Craig -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:03:814
29.  Evan Pirie Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 00:05:09:974 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:09:974
30.  Euan Hird Scottish Downhill Association Finished N/A 00:05:13:667 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:13:667
31.  Steven Laing Finished 00:05:13:941 0

31. Steven Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:13:941
32.  Thomas Hedley Finished Youth 00:05:21:084 9

32. Thomas Hedley -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:21:084
33.  Magnus Bradbury Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 00:05:25:563 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:25:563
34.  Connor Fitton Finished Youth 00:05:35:093 7

34. Connor Fitton -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:35:093
35.  Ross Dalton Finished Youth 00:18:07:209 6

35. Ross Dalton -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:18:07:209

About the Event

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A Elite
Entry:
Sun 16/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A,  | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 16/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A,  | G/Vet
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A Master
Entry:
Sun 16/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A,  | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A Senior
Entry:
Sun 16/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A,  | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk