Western Summer League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross – Tuesday, 25 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 25th May 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Cowley Dream Cycling Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Scot Easter Mud Dock Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Simon Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

7. Simon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Mark Chick Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Tony Davis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Tony Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Steve Howarth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Steve Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  David Bohin Bristol RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/10 18:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/05/10 – 18:15
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/10 18:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 25/05/10 – 18:30
Go-Cross, None
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/10 19:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/05/10 – 19:15
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

387/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 25th May 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Cowley Dream Cycling Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Scot Easter Mud Dock Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Simon Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

7. Simon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Mark Chick Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Tony Davis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Tony Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Steve Howarth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Steve Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  David Bohin Bristol RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/10 18:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Tue 25/05/10 – 18:15
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/10 18:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 25/05/10 – 18:30
Go-Cross, None
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/05/10 19:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/05/10 – 19:15
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk