Midland Specialized Winter MTB DH Series Rd 2

MTB DH – Sunday, 20 Jan 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142002000

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jan 2002

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 30

1. Jules Wood -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Steve Peat Team Orange Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  William Rowlands Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James Pinner Unknown Junior 18

5. James Pinner -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 10

9. Alex Florian -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ben Quick Unknown Junior 4

12. Ben Quick -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Thomas Moses Unknown Junior 2

14. Thomas Moses -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  John Holbrook Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 26

2. Simon Paton -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jim Buchanan Unknown Master 23

3. Jim Buchanan -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Gary Millings Ride On Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Martyn Braithwaite Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Shaun FARRER Unknown Master 2

14. Shaun FARRER -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Andrew Bickley Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Peter Crump Unknown Sport 18

5. Peter Crump -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Stuart Meacham Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Robin Weaver Unknown Sport 14

7. Robin Weaver -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Sion Jones Unknown Sport 12

8. Sion Jones -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Alexander Coventry Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Daniel Bull Unknown Sport 6

11. Daniel Bull -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Sport 1

15. Tom Tuckey -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 23

2. Adrian Hume -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
3.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 23

3. Lee Pincher -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Tom Deacon Unknown Youth 16

6. Tom Deacon -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Josh Quick Unknown Youth 14

7. Josh Quick -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  James Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/01/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/01/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/01/02 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/01/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/01/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/01/02 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/01/02 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142002000

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jan 2002

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 30

1. Jules Wood -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Steve Peat Team Orange Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  William Rowlands Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James Pinner Unknown Junior 18

5. James Pinner -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 10

9. Alex Florian -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ben Quick Unknown Junior 4

12. Ben Quick -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Thomas Moses Unknown Junior 2

14. Thomas Moses -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  John Holbrook Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 26

2. Simon Paton -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jim Buchanan Unknown Master 23

3. Jim Buchanan -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Gary Millings Ride On Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Martyn Braithwaite Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Shaun FARRER Unknown Master 2

14. Shaun FARRER -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Andrew Bickley Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Peter Crump Unknown Sport 18

5. Peter Crump -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Stuart Meacham Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Robin Weaver Unknown Sport 14

7. Robin Weaver -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Sion Jones Unknown Sport 12

8. Sion Jones -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Alexander Coventry Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Daniel Bull Unknown Sport 6

11. Daniel Bull -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Sport 1

15. Tom Tuckey -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 23

2. Adrian Hume -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
3.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 23

3. Lee Pincher -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Tom Deacon Unknown Youth 16

6. Tom Deacon -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Josh Quick Unknown Youth 14

7. Josh Quick -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  James Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/01/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/01/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/01/02 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/01/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/01/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/01/02 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 20/01/02 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk