Hog Hill Winter Series 8

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 31 Jan 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

193/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Jan 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Killen Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  James Killen Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Killen Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Kettle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jason Kettle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Kettle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Asher Unknown 4th 6

4. Simon Asher -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Abram Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Greg Moss London Road Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Martin Orpen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Liam Gentry Unknown 4th 2

8. Liam Gentry -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Baker Unknown 4th 1

9. Andrew Baker -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Chad Bishop Unknown N/A 1

10. Chad Bishop -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Alexander Balfour London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Kieron Redmond Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Mark O'Donnell Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  James Clark Lea Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Anderson North Road CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Appleby North Road CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Jeffroy In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Scott Bentley Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Joe Harris Reading CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nick Sparks Unknown 3rd 0

11. Nick Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Sebastian Pancratz Aston Hill MTB Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Wallace Unknown 4th 0

14. James Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Lewin Chalkley Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Glenn Vinnicombe Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark Ottaway VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Jason Evans Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Nigel Stephens Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Nils Gustafsson Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Alexander Balfour London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Matthew Harper London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Simon Parker Unknown N/A 0

23. Simon Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Eryn Nolan Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ruth Middleton East London Velo Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Katie Scotter VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Lisa Scarlett London Dynamo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stacey Cooley East London Velo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Werner Otto Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Mason Fit-For Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Dean Robson Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Samuel Parker Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  David Barnes East London Velo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Murdo Jamieson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Cameron Austin London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Barry Stewart Unknown N/A 0

16. Barry Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nick Sparks Unknown 3rd 0

17. Nick Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Daryl Gannon Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/01/09 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/01/09 – 12:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/01/09 13:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/01/09 – 13:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/01/09 13:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/01/09 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 4
1 hour
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/01/09 14:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/01/09 – 14:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

193/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Jan 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Killen Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  James Killen Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Killen Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Kettle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jason Kettle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Kettle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Asher Unknown 4th 6

4. Simon Asher -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Abram Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Greg Moss London Road Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Martin Orpen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Liam Gentry Unknown 4th 2

8. Liam Gentry -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Baker Unknown 4th 1

9. Andrew Baker -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Chad Bishop Unknown N/A 1

10. Chad Bishop -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Alexander Balfour London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Kieron Redmond Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Mark O'Donnell Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  James Clark Lea Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Anderson North Road CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Appleby North Road CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Jeffroy In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Scott Bentley Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Joe Harris Reading CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nick Sparks Unknown 3rd 0

11. Nick Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Sebastian Pancratz Aston Hill MTB Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Wallace Unknown 4th 0

14. James Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Lewin Chalkley Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Glenn Vinnicombe Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark Ottaway VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Jason Evans Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Nigel Stephens Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Nils Gustafsson Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Alexander Balfour London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Matthew Harper London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Simon Parker Unknown N/A 0

23. Simon Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Eryn Nolan Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ruth Middleton East London Velo Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Katie Scotter VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Lisa Scarlett London Dynamo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stacey Cooley East London Velo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Werner Otto Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Mason Fit-For Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Dean Robson Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Samuel Parker Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  David Barnes East London Velo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Murdo Jamieson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Cameron Austin London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Barry Stewart Unknown N/A 0

16. Barry Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nick Sparks Unknown 3rd 0

17. Nick Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Daryl Gannon Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/01/09 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/01/09 – 12:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/01/09 13:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/01/09 – 13:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/01/09 13:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/01/09 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 4
1 hour
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/01/09 14:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/01/09 – 14:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk