Upavon Winter Series 5

Closed Circuit , Pewsey – Saturday, 06 Feb 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

181/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Feb 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Upavon Airfield, Upavon Station, Trenchard Lines, Upavon, Pewsey, Wiltshire, SN9 6BE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Blake Pond Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Harry Bulstrode DHCyclesport Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Thomas Marshall Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Ullmer Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert King AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Leyton Fleet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  John Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Colin Parry Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Joshua Yetman Team Corley Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Sussex Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Adie Kirby Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Stuart Thompson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Jeremy Addis Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Cartridge Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Conner Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lewis King Unknown 3rd 0

7. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Kieran Dineen Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Ward Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Chris Morris Pontypool RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Freddie Lewton Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Terence Gradidge Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Jonny Noton Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Christopher Hall Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Cameron Campbell Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Lee Aston Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Nick Walmsley North Cheshire Clarion Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Michael Gray Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Nick Mason Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Jacqui Marshall Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Michael Radburn BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Nigel Brown Unknown 4th 0

28. Nigel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Peter Kitching Team Wiggle Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Eric Wilcock Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Roger Longman Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  James White Severn RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  William Edwards Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Tristan Davenne Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Wilkinson Severn RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Dean Tyler Unknown 4th 0

9999. Dean Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Mike Smith Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

EoL only

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/02/10 09:00 National B Band 3 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/02/10 – 09:00
National B, Band 3
1 hr + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/02/10 09:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 1hr + 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/02/10 – 09:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1hr + 3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

181/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Feb 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Upavon Airfield, Upavon Station, Trenchard Lines, Upavon, Pewsey, Wiltshire, SN9 6BE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Blake Pond Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Harry Bulstrode DHCyclesport Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Thomas Marshall Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Ullmer Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert King AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Leyton Fleet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  John Russell BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Colin Parry Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Joshua Yetman Team Corley Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Sussex Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Adie Kirby Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Stuart Thompson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Jeremy Addis Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Cartridge Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Conner Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lewis King Unknown 3rd 0

7. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Kieran Dineen Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Ward Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Chris Morris Pontypool RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Freddie Lewton Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Terence Gradidge Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Jonny Noton Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Christopher Hall Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Cameron Campbell Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Lee Aston Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Nick Walmsley North Cheshire Clarion Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Michael Gray Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Nick Mason Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Jacqui Marshall Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Michael Radburn BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Nigel Brown Unknown 4th 0

28. Nigel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Peter Kitching Team Wiggle Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Eric Wilcock Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Roger Longman Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  James White Severn RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  William Edwards Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Tristan Davenne Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Wilkinson Severn RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Dean Tyler Unknown 4th 0

9999. Dean Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Mike Smith Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

EoL only

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/02/10 09:00 National B Band 3 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/02/10 – 09:00
National B, Band 3
1 hr + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/02/10 09:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 1hr + 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 06/02/10 – 09:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1hr + 3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk