Lee Valley Youth CC Series 2

Closed Circuit , Basildon – Saturday, 19 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

904/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tristan Price Chelmer CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wilkins Chelmer CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Hannah Kane Southend Wheelers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Simon Bird East London Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Bird East London Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Patrick Scarboro Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Samantha Bryant Marin UK Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Jackson Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Werner Otto Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Werner Otto Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Werner Otto Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Patten Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Adam Norris Heron Cyclesport Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Tony Woodcock Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 19/04/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 19/04/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 19/04/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 19/04/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 19/04/08 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 19/04/08 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 19/04/08 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 12:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 19/04/08 – 12:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

904/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tristan Price Chelmer CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wilkins Chelmer CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Hannah Kane Southend Wheelers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Simon Bird East London Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Bird East London Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Patrick Scarboro Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Samantha Bryant Marin UK Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Jackson Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Werner Otto Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Werner Otto Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Werner Otto Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Patten Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Adam Norris Heron Cyclesport Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Tony Woodcock Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 19/04/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 19/04/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 19/04/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 19/04/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 19/04/08 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 19/04/08 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 19/04/08 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/04/08 12:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 19/04/08 – 12:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk