NPS Downhill Series Round 6

MTB DH – Sunday, 25 Sep 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

052/WA/012/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2005

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ben Reid Unknown Youth 0

7. Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Billy Cheetham Unknown 0

9. Billy Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ben Shingler Unknown 0

11. Ben Shingler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 32

12. Dave Wardell -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  David Young Unknown Elite 28

15. David Young -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 25

16. Daniel Harper -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Neil Donoghue Fresh BMX Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 46

5. Jules Wood -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Gary Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Tom Deacon Unknown Expert 56

2. Tom Deacon -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Rob Breakwell Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Lee Bertram Unknown Expert 46

5. Lee Bertram -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Ross Searle Unknown Expert 42

7. Ross Searle -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  John Robson Unknown Expert 40

8. John Robson -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  James Hughes Unknown Expert 38

9. James Hughes -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  John Holbrook Astonhill.com Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Paul Aston Unknown Expert 34

11. Paul Aston -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Ashley Cross Unknown Expert 28

14. Ashley Cross -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 28

15. Luke Marshall -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Philip Ashbridge Four4th Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Chris Coates Unknown Expert 22

19. Chris Coates -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Daniel Jones Unknown N/A 20

21. Daniel Jones -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 19

22. Robin Weaver -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 17

24. Chris Sinden -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 16

25. Alex Florian -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Oliver Morris Unknown Expert 14

27. Oliver Morris -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  David Armstrong Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Richard Huggett Unknown Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 10

31. Liam Little -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Richard Smith Unknown 0

3. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Richard Thomas Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  James Stock Unknown Junior 44

6. James Stock -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Lee Pincher Unknown Junior 42

7. Lee Pincher -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Joe Barnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Michael Strickland Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Alex Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ben Cathro Unknown Junior 32

12. Ben Cathro -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jason Davies Unknown Junior 30

13. Jason Davies -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Darrell Upton Unknown Junior 28

14. Darrell Upton -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Philip Roberts Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Tom Wilkinson Team CHR Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Benjamin Joyce Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Jack Graham Unknown Junior 23

18. Jack Graham -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Liam Mason Unknown Junior 21

20. Liam Mason -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  David Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Grant Munro Unknown Junior 18

23. Grant Munro -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Ben Southern Unknown Junior 17

24. Ben Southern -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Phillip Jobling Stafford Road Club Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  William Wright-Moseley S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Luke Wilkinson Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Mark Birkett Team CHR Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Matt Kemp Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Ryan Telling S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Jonathan Parmley Team CHR Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Aimee Dix Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Danny Hart Unknown Juvenile 60

1. Danny Hart -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Stefan Thomas Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Harry Molloy Unknown Juvenile 52

3. Harry Molloy -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Bernard Kerr S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Dower Astonhill.com Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Rhys Matson Unknown Juvenile 38

9. Rhys Matson -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Adam May EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Scott Tankard Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul French Unknown Master 52

3. Paul French -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 49

4. Rich Simpson -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Paul May The Bulls Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Stefan Gleed Unknown Master 42

7. Stefan Gleed -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Richard King Unknown Master 40

8. Richard King -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 38

9. Zac Hubery -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Philip Gray Albarosa Cycling Club Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  David Hopper Unknown Master 32

12. David Hopper -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Mark Dickson Unknown 0

13. Mark Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Joseph Ward Unknown 0

14. Joseph Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 25

16. Simon Paton -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Martin Crockett Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Gary Burns Unknown Master 23

18. Gary Burns -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Julian Duxbury J.E. James RT Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Dave English Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Andrew Williamson Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 19

22. Jason Brennan -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Nicholas Browne Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  John Underwood Zappi Racing Team Unknown Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Stephen Walker Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Chris Ames Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Master 14

27. Seb Ramsay -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Craig Bromley Unknown N/A 13

28. Craig Bromley -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ben Davies Unknown Master 12

29. Ben Davies -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Richard Green Unknown Master 11

30. Richard Green -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 10

31. Alex Slater -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Roger Wilbraham Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Nicola Belton Astonhill.com Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  Chris Lazenby Ride On Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Chris Price Unknown 0

2. Chris Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jonathan Tubman Unknown 0

3. Jonathan Tubman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mat Moseley Unknown 0

4. Mat Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andrew Cooper Unknown 0

5. Andrew Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matt Shields Unknown 0

6. Matt Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David East Unknown 0

7. David East -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Steven Ledger Unknown 0

8. Steven Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matt Dakin Unknown 0

9. Matt Dakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Dan Simmonds Unknown 0

10. Dan Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andrew Old Unknown N/A 0

11. Andrew Old -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony Bodycote Unknown 0

12. Anthony Bodycote -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Luke Constanza Royal Air Force CA Unknown 0

13. Luke Constanza - Royal Air Force CA

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Adam Pickersgill Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Tom Hamilton Unknown 0

15. Tom Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Michael Crosby Unknown 0

16. Michael Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Richard Jones Unknown 0

1. Richard Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tudor Jones Unknown 0

2. Tudor Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Risker Unknown N/A 0

3. James Risker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Stanyer Unknown 0

4. Adam Stanyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tom Fryer Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Simon Aplin Unknown 0

6. Simon Aplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jordan Gilbert Unknown 0

7. Jordan Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Pinches Unknown 0

8. Matthew Pinches -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Daniel Mainprize Unknown 0

9. Daniel Mainprize -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Flinders Unknown 0

10. James Flinders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andrew Wright Unknown 0

11. Andrew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Paul Mackie Unknown 0

12. Paul Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  David Parkin-Coates Unknown 0

13. David Parkin-Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Matt Price Unknown N/A 0

14. Matt Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  George Jones Unknown Junior 0

15. George Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Tristan Mayor Unknown 0

16. Tristan Mayor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Neil Calton Unknown 0

17. Neil Calton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alvar Coppard Unknown 0

18. Alvar Coppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Anthony Jones Unknown 0

19. Anthony Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Stuart Nicholson Unknown 0

20. Stuart Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Carl Bartleman Unknown 0

21. Carl Bartleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Calvin Lamb Unknown 0

22. Calvin Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Greg Pickles Unknown Junior 0

23. Greg Pickles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Tom England Unknown 0

24. Tom England -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Martin Neale Unknown 0

25. Martin Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Alex Weston Unknown Sport 0

26. Alex Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  Phillip Grundy Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Sam Iveson Unknown N/A 0

28. Sam Iveson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Robertshaw Unknown 0

29. Richard Robertshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  William Rowlands Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  David Price Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Duncan Ferris Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Robert Scullion Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Neil Cousins Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Jamie Smith Unknown Sport 42

7. Jamie Smith -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Graham Moore Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Barnes Unknown Sport 38

9. Paul Barnes -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Adam Taylor Unknown Sport 36

10. Adam Taylor -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Alan Clogher Unknown 0

11. Alan Clogher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ashley Stephenson Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Edward Brierton Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Richard McKillen Unknown 0

14. Richard McKillen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jason Shill Unknown Sport 28

15. Jason Shill -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Kris Lord Unknown Sport 25

16. Kris Lord -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Ricky Crompton Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Pete Durston Unknown N/A 0

18. Pete Durston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Sport 22

19. Andrew Buddin -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Ben Caldwell Unknown Sport 21

20. Ben Caldwell -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Benjamin Cox Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  John Simpson Unknown Sport 19

22. John Simpson -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  Sammuel Gothorp Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
24.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
25.  William Evans Dirt Bike Supply Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Wayne Appleby Unknown Sport 15

26. Wayne Appleby -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  James Herring Unknown Sport 14

27. James Herring -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
28.  Justin Layne Unknown Senior 13

28. Justin Layne -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Jason Gidney Unknown Sport 12

29. Jason Gidney -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
30.  Paul Ashbridge Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
31.  Simon Ward Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Thomas Dale Unknown Sport 9

32. Thomas Dale -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
33.  Nick Turner Unknown Sport 8

33. Nick Turner -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Kirsty Price Swindon RC Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Hannah Wilson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men - Results
1.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 60

1. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Alan Blood Unknown Veteran 56

2. Alan Blood -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Shaun Coleman Astonhill.com Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dai Jones Unknown N/A 49

4. Dai Jones -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kevin Clark Team CHR Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Southern Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Christopher Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sam Dale Unknown Youth 56

2. Sam Dale -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Smith Unknown Youth 52

3. Joseph Smith -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ruaridh Cunningham Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alex Bond Unknown Youth 44

6. Alex Bond -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Parkinson Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Bradley Shields Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Lewis Hawthorne Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Tom Whant Unknown Youth 36

10. Tom Whant -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Micky Boswell S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Sam Kiddy EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Damian Groves Unknown Youth 28

14. Damian Groves -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Bob Heathcote Unknown Youth 28

15. Bob Heathcote -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Lewis Elliott Unknown Youth 25

16. Lewis Elliott -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Scott Mears Unknown Youth 24

17. Scott Mears -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Tom Pye Unknown Youth 23

18. Tom Pye -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Robert Williams Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Alex Williams Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Sonny Robinson Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  David Cassells Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Louis Swann Unknown Youth 17

24. Louis Swann -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Daniel Jenkins Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Andrew McDonnell Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Darrel Harris Unknown Youth 14

27. Darrel Harris -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Owain James Unknown Youth 13

28. Owain James -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Daniel Millard Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Samuel Hewson Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Daniel Jary Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB NB ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB NB ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB NB ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB NB ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB NB ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB NB ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB NB ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB NB ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
None
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
None
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB NB ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB NB ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB NB ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB NB ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

052/WA/012/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2005

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ben Reid Unknown Youth 0

7. Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Billy Cheetham Unknown 0

9. Billy Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ben Shingler Unknown 0

11. Ben Shingler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 32

12. Dave Wardell -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  David Young Unknown Elite 28

15. David Young -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 25

16. Daniel Harper -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Neil Donoghue Fresh BMX Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 46

5. Jules Wood -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Gary Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Tom Deacon Unknown Expert 56

2. Tom Deacon -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Rob Breakwell Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Lee Bertram Unknown Expert 46

5. Lee Bertram -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Ross Searle Unknown Expert 42

7. Ross Searle -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  John Robson Unknown Expert 40

8. John Robson -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  James Hughes Unknown Expert 38

9. James Hughes -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  John Holbrook Astonhill.com Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Paul Aston Unknown Expert 34

11. Paul Aston -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Ashley Cross Unknown Expert 28

14. Ashley Cross -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 28

15. Luke Marshall -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Philip Ashbridge Four4th Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Chris Coates Unknown Expert 22

19. Chris Coates -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Daniel Jones Unknown N/A 20

21. Daniel Jones -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 19

22. Robin Weaver -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 17

24. Chris Sinden -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 16

25. Alex Florian -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Oliver Morris Unknown Expert 14

27. Oliver Morris -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  David Armstrong Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Richard Huggett Unknown Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 10

31. Liam Little -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Richard Smith Unknown 0

3. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Richard Thomas Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  James Stock Unknown Junior 44

6. James Stock -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Lee Pincher Unknown Junior 42

7. Lee Pincher -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Joe Barnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Michael Strickland Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Alex Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ben Cathro Unknown Junior 32

12. Ben Cathro -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jason Davies Unknown Junior 30

13. Jason Davies -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Darrell Upton Unknown Junior 28

14. Darrell Upton -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Philip Roberts Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Tom Wilkinson Team CHR Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Benjamin Joyce Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Jack Graham Unknown Junior 23

18. Jack Graham -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Liam Mason Unknown Junior 21

20. Liam Mason -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  David Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Grant Munro Unknown Junior 18

23. Grant Munro -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Ben Southern Unknown Junior 17

24. Ben Southern -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Phillip Jobling Stafford Road Club Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  William Wright-Moseley S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Luke Wilkinson Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Mark Birkett Team CHR Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Matt Kemp Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Ryan Telling S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Jonathan Parmley Team CHR Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Aimee Dix Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Danny Hart Unknown Juvenile 60

1. Danny Hart -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Stefan Thomas Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Harry Molloy Unknown Juvenile 52

3. Harry Molloy -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Bernard Kerr S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Dower Astonhill.com Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Rhys Matson Unknown Juvenile 38

9. Rhys Matson -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Adam May EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Scott Tankard Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul French Unknown Master 52

3. Paul French -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 49

4. Rich Simpson -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Paul May The Bulls Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Stefan Gleed Unknown Master 42

7. Stefan Gleed -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Richard King Unknown Master 40

8. Richard King -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 38

9. Zac Hubery -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Philip Gray Albarosa Cycling Club Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  David Hopper Unknown Master 32

12. David Hopper -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Mark Dickson Unknown 0

13. Mark Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Joseph Ward Unknown 0

14. Joseph Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 25

16. Simon Paton -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Martin Crockett Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Gary Burns Unknown Master 23

18. Gary Burns -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Julian Duxbury J.E. James RT Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Dave English Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Andrew Williamson Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 19

22. Jason Brennan -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Nicholas Browne Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  John Underwood Zappi Racing Team Unknown Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Stephen Walker Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Chris Ames Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Master 14

27. Seb Ramsay -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Craig Bromley Unknown N/A 13

28. Craig Bromley -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ben Davies Unknown Master 12

29. Ben Davies -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Richard Green Unknown Master 11

30. Richard Green -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 10

31. Alex Slater -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Roger Wilbraham Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Nicola Belton Astonhill.com Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  Chris Lazenby Ride On Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Chris Price Unknown 0

2. Chris Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jonathan Tubman Unknown 0

3. Jonathan Tubman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mat Moseley Unknown 0

4. Mat Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andrew Cooper Unknown 0

5. Andrew Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matt Shields Unknown 0

6. Matt Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David East Unknown 0

7. David East -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Steven Ledger Unknown 0

8. Steven Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matt Dakin Unknown 0

9. Matt Dakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Dan Simmonds Unknown 0

10. Dan Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andrew Old Unknown N/A 0

11. Andrew Old -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony Bodycote Unknown 0

12. Anthony Bodycote -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Luke Constanza Royal Air Force CA Unknown 0

13. Luke Constanza - Royal Air Force CA

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Adam Pickersgill Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Tom Hamilton Unknown 0

15. Tom Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Michael Crosby Unknown 0

16. Michael Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Richard Jones Unknown 0

1. Richard Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tudor Jones Unknown 0

2. Tudor Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Risker Unknown N/A 0

3. James Risker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Stanyer Unknown 0

4. Adam Stanyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tom Fryer Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Simon Aplin Unknown 0

6. Simon Aplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jordan Gilbert Unknown 0

7. Jordan Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Pinches Unknown 0

8. Matthew Pinches -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Daniel Mainprize Unknown 0

9. Daniel Mainprize -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Flinders Unknown 0

10. James Flinders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andrew Wright Unknown 0

11. Andrew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Paul Mackie Unknown 0

12. Paul Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  David Parkin-Coates Unknown 0

13. David Parkin-Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Matt Price Unknown N/A 0

14. Matt Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  George Jones Unknown Junior 0

15. George Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Tristan Mayor Unknown 0

16. Tristan Mayor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Neil Calton Unknown 0

17. Neil Calton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alvar Coppard Unknown 0

18. Alvar Coppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Anthony Jones Unknown 0

19. Anthony Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Stuart Nicholson Unknown 0

20. Stuart Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Carl Bartleman Unknown 0

21. Carl Bartleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Calvin Lamb Unknown 0

22. Calvin Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Greg Pickles Unknown Junior 0

23. Greg Pickles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Tom England Unknown 0

24. Tom England -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Martin Neale Unknown 0

25. Martin Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Alex Weston Unknown Sport 0

26. Alex Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  Phillip Grundy Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Sam Iveson Unknown N/A 0

28. Sam Iveson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Robertshaw Unknown 0

29. Richard Robertshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  William Rowlands Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  David Price Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Duncan Ferris Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Robert Scullion Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Neil Cousins Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Jamie Smith Unknown Sport 42

7. Jamie Smith -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Graham Moore Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Barnes Unknown Sport 38

9. Paul Barnes -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Adam Taylor Unknown Sport 36

10. Adam Taylor -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Alan Clogher Unknown 0

11. Alan Clogher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ashley Stephenson Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Edward Brierton Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Richard McKillen Unknown 0

14. Richard McKillen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jason Shill Unknown Sport 28

15. Jason Shill -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Kris Lord Unknown Sport 25

16. Kris Lord -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Ricky Crompton Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Pete Durston Unknown N/A 0

18. Pete Durston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Sport 22

19. Andrew Buddin -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Ben Caldwell Unknown Sport 21

20. Ben Caldwell -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Benjamin Cox Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  John Simpson Unknown Sport 19

22. John Simpson -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  Sammuel Gothorp Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
24.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
25.  William Evans Dirt Bike Supply Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Wayne Appleby Unknown Sport 15

26. Wayne Appleby -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  James Herring Unknown Sport 14

27. James Herring -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
28.  Justin Layne Unknown Senior 13

28. Justin Layne -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Jason Gidney Unknown Sport 12

29. Jason Gidney -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
30.  Paul Ashbridge Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
31.  Simon Ward Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Thomas Dale Unknown Sport 9

32. Thomas Dale -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
33.  Nick Turner Unknown Sport 8

33. Nick Turner -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Kirsty Price Swindon RC Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Hannah Wilson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men - Results
1.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 60

1. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Alan Blood Unknown Veteran 56

2. Alan Blood -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Shaun Coleman Astonhill.com Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dai Jones Unknown N/A 49

4. Dai Jones -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kevin Clark Team CHR Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Southern Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Christopher Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sam Dale Unknown Youth 56

2. Sam Dale -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Smith Unknown Youth 52

3. Joseph Smith -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ruaridh Cunningham Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alex Bond Unknown Youth 44

6. Alex Bond -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Parkinson Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Bradley Shields Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Lewis Hawthorne Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Tom Whant Unknown Youth 36

10. Tom Whant -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Micky Boswell S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Sam Kiddy EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Damian Groves Unknown Youth 28

14. Damian Groves -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Bob Heathcote Unknown Youth 28

15. Bob Heathcote -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Lewis Elliott Unknown Youth 25

16. Lewis Elliott -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Scott Mears Unknown Youth 24

17. Scott Mears -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Tom Pye Unknown Youth 23

18. Tom Pye -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Robert Williams Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Alex Williams Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Sonny Robinson Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  David Cassells Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Louis Swann Unknown Youth 17

24. Louis Swann -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Daniel Jenkins Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Andrew McDonnell Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Darrel Harris Unknown Youth 14

27. Darrel Harris -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Owain James Unknown Youth 13

28. Owain James -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Daniel Millard Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Samuel Hewson Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Daniel Jary Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB NB ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB NB ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB NB ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB NB ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB NB ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB NB ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB NB ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB NB ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
None
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
None
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB NB ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB NB ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB NB ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB NB ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk