NDCXL Round 13/Matlock CC

Cyclo-Cross – Tuesday, 27 Dec 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

040/EN/006/2005

Start Date:

Tue, 27th Dec 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Grace Garner Unknown Under 12 0

2. Grace Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Gray-Blest Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0

4. Charlotte Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Aaron Coupland Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  George Gascoyne Unknown 0

6. George Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sarah Lomas Unknown 0

7. Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Katie Gurney Unknown 0

8. Katie Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Declan Tennyson Unknown 0

9. Declan Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

10. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Louis Gray-Blest Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  John Lomas Unknown 0

3. John Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Broughton Unknown 0

4. Sam Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kieron Tennyson Unknown 0

5. Kieron Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

6. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Callum Gurney Unknown 0

7. Callum Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ana Gill Unknown 0

8. Ana Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sam Butler Unknown 0

9. Sam Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Emily Watson-Thoday Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth & Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth & Go-Race - Results
1.  William Verney Shokwave Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Lomas Unknown 0

5. Thomas Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oliver Watson Unknown 0

6. Oliver Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joseph Franklin Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Josh Hand Unknown 0

8. Josh Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  James Furniss Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Lee Shunburne Brotherton Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Jonathan Harper Newark Castle CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Daniel Davies Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Steven Bloor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Geoffrey Brightmore Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Robert Howden Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Dougall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

22. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Simmons Unknown N/A 0

23. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Blackburn Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Ian Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0

26. Ian Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Nicholas Wood Unknown N/A 0

31. Nicholas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Phil Hodgkinson Unknown 0

32. Phil Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Thornley Unknown N/A 0

35. Mark Thornley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Gretton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Rory Screaton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Smith Unknown 0

41. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

42. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Thomas Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Andrew Carman Unknown N/A 0

45. Andrew Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Michael McDermott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Gary Fountain Unknown N/A 0

47. Gary Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

48. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

49. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

51. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Angus Higgins Unknown N/A 0

52. Angus Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

53. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Michelle Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Derick Mosley Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/05 12:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Tue 27/12/05 – 12:00
None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/05 12:30 --- None ---
Entry:
Tue 27/12/05 – 12:30
None
Youth & Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/05 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 27/12/05 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/05 14:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 27/12/05 – 14:15
Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

040/EN/006/2005

Start Date:

Tue, 27th Dec 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Grace Garner Unknown Under 12 0

2. Grace Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Gray-Blest Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0

4. Charlotte Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Aaron Coupland Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  George Gascoyne Unknown 0

6. George Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sarah Lomas Unknown 0

7. Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Katie Gurney Unknown 0

8. Katie Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Declan Tennyson Unknown 0

9. Declan Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

10. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Louis Gray-Blest Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  John Lomas Unknown 0

3. John Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Broughton Unknown 0

4. Sam Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kieron Tennyson Unknown 0

5. Kieron Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

6. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Callum Gurney Unknown 0

7. Callum Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ana Gill Unknown 0

8. Ana Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sam Butler Unknown 0

9. Sam Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Emily Watson-Thoday Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth & Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth & Go-Race - Results
1.  William Verney Shokwave Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Lomas Unknown 0

5. Thomas Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oliver Watson Unknown 0

6. Oliver Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joseph Franklin Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Josh Hand Unknown 0

8. Josh Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  James Furniss Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Lee Shunburne Brotherton Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Jonathan Harper Newark Castle CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Daniel Davies Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Steven Bloor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Geoffrey Brightmore Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Robert Howden Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Dougall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

22. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Simmons Unknown N/A 0

23. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Blackburn Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Ian Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0

26. Ian Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Nicholas Wood Unknown N/A 0

31. Nicholas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Phil Hodgkinson Unknown 0

32. Phil Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Thornley Unknown N/A 0

35. Mark Thornley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Gretton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Rory Screaton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Smith Unknown 0

41. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

42. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Thomas Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Andrew Carman Unknown N/A 0

45. Andrew Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Michael McDermott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Gary Fountain Unknown N/A 0

47. Gary Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

48. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

49. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

51. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Angus Higgins Unknown N/A 0

52. Angus Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

53. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Michelle Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Derick Mosley Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/05 12:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Tue 27/12/05 – 12:00
None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/05 12:30 --- None ---
Entry:
Tue 27/12/05 – 12:30
None
Youth & Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/05 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 27/12/05 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/05 14:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 27/12/05 – 14:15
Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk