Liverpool Mercury Dolan Circuit Race Series 4

Closed Circuit – Wednesday, 18 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

929/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reid Rogers Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Reid Rogers Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Cliffe Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Barnes Liverpool Century RC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 18/06/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 18/06/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 18/06/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 18/06/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 18/06/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 18/06/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 18/06/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 18:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/06/08 – 18:45
Regional C, MTB IA
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

929/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reid Rogers Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Reid Rogers Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Cliffe Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Barnes Liverpool Century RC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 18/06/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 18/06/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 18/06/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 18/06/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 18/06/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 18/06/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 18/06/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 18:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/06/08 – 18:45
Regional C, MTB IA
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk