WCU MTB Series (Northern) XC - Round 4

MTB XC – Sunday, 05 Aug 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282001076

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2001

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Anthony Morris Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
2.  Penny Edwards CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Paul Newnham Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Giles Bett Weaver Valley CC Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Harry Matthews Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  N/A N/A Unknown G/Vet 26

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Matthew Woods Kent Valley RC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jonathan Ashworth Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Daniel Robinson Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Nicholas Stevens Cardiff JIF Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams TORQ Performance Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  John Silverton Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Peter Borgman Tyne Velo Club Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robert Blake Unknown Youth 30

1. Robert Blake -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Mathew Holmes Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Edge Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lee Hamer Unknown Youth 20

4. Lee Hamer -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/08/01 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/08/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/08/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/08/01 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/08/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/08/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/08/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/08/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/08/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/08/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/08/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/08/01 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/08/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282001076

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2001

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Anthony Morris Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
2.  Penny Edwards CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Paul Newnham Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Giles Bett Weaver Valley CC Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Harry Matthews Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  N/A N/A Unknown G/Vet 26

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Matthew Woods Kent Valley RC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jonathan Ashworth Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Daniel Robinson Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Nicholas Stevens Cardiff JIF Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams TORQ Performance Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  John Silverton Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Peter Borgman Tyne Velo Club Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robert Blake Unknown Youth 30

1. Robert Blake -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Mathew Holmes Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Edge Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lee Hamer Unknown Youth 20

4. Lee Hamer -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/08/01 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/08/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/08/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/08/01 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/08/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/08/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/08/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/08/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/08/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/08/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/08/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/08/01 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/08/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk