Edinburgh RC Hart's Cyclery Spring Crit Series 2019 #2

Closed Circuit , Lochgelly – Thursday, 09 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

451294

Start Date:

Thu, 9th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Fife Cycle Park, Station Road, Lochgelly, KY5 8LZ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 5th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Robert Bloor
07832956940
bloor.rob@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louie Doig Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rafael de Giacomo Araujo Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Oran McConville Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Graeme Hart Hart's Cyclery Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  David Griffiths Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Graeme Kelly Synergy Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Oneill Did not finish 0

Gavin Oneill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Craig Owen Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Hamish Taylor Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alasdair Watt Musselburgh RCC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sarah Walker Team Boompods Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Beth Harley-Jepson Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ingrid Kidd Angus Bike Chain Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Emma Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Anna Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Katie Priester Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Cheryl Walker Dundee Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Eleanor McKay Edinburgh University CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Helen Wyld Edinburgh RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3rd/4th Cat - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd/4th Cat - Race 1 - Results
1.  Bruce Irvine Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ross Webster Westhill Bike Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Colin Jackson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Calum Gibb Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Scott McGonigle Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Liam White Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Arnot Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ross Wood Ronde Works Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Colin Fergus Peebles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Gordon Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jesse Vernon Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Chris Hall Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jamie Taylor Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  John Christie Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  John Hunter Westhill Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Greig Baird Belhaven Bikes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Russell KISS Racing Team (KRT) Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alasdair Watt Musselburgh RCC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3rd/4th Cat - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd/4th Cat - Race 2 - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ciaran Mc Sherry Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Colin Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ricardo Parreirinha Ronde Works Racing Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Rafael de Giacomo Araujo Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nick Williamson Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Harry Mustard Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Liam Scott Douglas Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Benjamin Cumming Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Seonaidh Charity Ronde Works Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nicholas Manson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  John Owen Finished 0

13.  John Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Mark Webster EH Star Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Charlie Ross Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jesse Vernon Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Samuel Gaskin Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Martyn McWhirter Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Gregor McArthur Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Alan Ramsay West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  David Lawson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Greig Baird Belhaven Bikes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Edinburgh RC Hart's Cyclery Spring Series 2019 will be held on 4 evenings in May at  Fife Cycle Park Lochgelly KY5 8LZ

Series dates are: Thursday 2nd May Lochgelly, Thursday 9th May Lochgelly, Wednesday 15th May Lochgelly and Thursday 23rd May Lochgelly 2019

ENTRIES WILL BE ONLINE ONLY - NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY This will speed up registration and eliminate the extensive work involved in producing start sheets on site.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 20:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 50 mins
Thu 09/05/19 – 20:00
Regional A, Band 5
50 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 40 mins
Thu 09/05/19 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
40 mins
3rd/4th Cat - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 09/05/19 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
3rd/4th Cat - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 18:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 09/05/19 – 18:35
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

451294

Start Date:

Thu, 9th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Fife Cycle Park, Station Road, Lochgelly, KY5 8LZ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 5th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Robert Bloor
07832956940
bloor.rob@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louie Doig Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rafael de Giacomo Araujo Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Oran McConville Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Graeme Hart Hart's Cyclery Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  David Griffiths Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Graeme Kelly Synergy Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Oneill Did not finish 0

Gavin Oneill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Craig Owen Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Hamish Taylor Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alasdair Watt Musselburgh RCC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sarah Walker Team Boompods Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Beth Harley-Jepson Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ingrid Kidd Angus Bike Chain Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Emma Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Anna Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Katie Priester Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Cheryl Walker Dundee Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Eleanor McKay Edinburgh University CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Helen Wyld Edinburgh RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3rd/4th Cat - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd/4th Cat - Race 1 - Results
1.  Bruce Irvine Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ross Webster Westhill Bike Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Colin Jackson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Calum Gibb Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Scott McGonigle Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Liam White Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Arnot Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ross Wood Ronde Works Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Colin Fergus Peebles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Gordon Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jesse Vernon Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Chris Hall Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jamie Taylor Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  John Christie Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  John Hunter Westhill Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Greig Baird Belhaven Bikes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Russell KISS Racing Team (KRT) Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alasdair Watt Musselburgh RCC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3rd/4th Cat - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd/4th Cat - Race 2 - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ciaran Mc Sherry Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Colin Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ricardo Parreirinha Ronde Works Racing Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Rafael de Giacomo Araujo Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nick Williamson Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Harry Mustard Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Liam Scott Douglas Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Benjamin Cumming Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Seonaidh Charity Ronde Works Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nicholas Manson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  John Owen Finished 0

13.  John Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Mark Webster EH Star Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Charlie Ross Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jesse Vernon Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Samuel Gaskin Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Martyn McWhirter Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Gregor McArthur Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Alan Ramsay West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  David Lawson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Greig Baird Belhaven Bikes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Edinburgh RC Hart's Cyclery Spring Series 2019 will be held on 4 evenings in May at  Fife Cycle Park Lochgelly KY5 8LZ

Series dates are: Thursday 2nd May Lochgelly, Thursday 9th May Lochgelly, Wednesday 15th May Lochgelly and Thursday 23rd May Lochgelly 2019

ENTRIES WILL BE ONLINE ONLY - NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY This will speed up registration and eliminate the extensive work involved in producing start sheets on site.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 20:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 50 mins
Thu 09/05/19 – 20:00
Regional A, Band 5
50 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 40 mins
Thu 09/05/19 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
40 mins
3rd/4th Cat - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 09/05/19 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
3rd/4th Cat - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 18:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 09/05/19 – 18:35
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk