FCA Open 10 2019

Time Trial , Freuchie – Sunday, 04 Aug 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 mile Time Trial on the well known/used FI-7 course

Event Details

Event URN:

451215

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Cricket Club, Muir Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Solo - Results
1.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:21:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:10:000
2.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:21:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:38:000
3.  Richard Dowling Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:21:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:43:000
4.  Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 00:21:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:45:000
5.  Gary Paterson Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:21:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:59:000
6.  Iain Duguid Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:22:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:09:000
7.  Steve Nutley RT23 Finished N/A 00:22:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:16:000
8.  Erik Lornie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:32:000
9.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:32:000
10.  Joe Cluxton Rock And Road Finished N/A 00:22:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:47:000
11.  Laura Cluxton RT23 Finished N/A 00:22:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:47:000
12.  James Hall Rock And Road Finished 3rd 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:56:000
13.  Bill Groves EH Star Cycling Finished 3rd 00:22:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:57:000
14.  Declan Tuffy Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:02:000
15.  David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:23:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:09:000
16.  Jim Petrie Dundee Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:23:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:11:000
17.  Sean Taylor Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:23:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:17:000
18.  Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:23:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:17:000
19.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:23:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:19:000
20.  David Macivor West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:23:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:19:000
21.  Graham Barclay RT23 Finished N/A 00:24:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:04:000
22.  Kevin Lackie RT23 Finished 4th 00:24:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:06:000
23.  Brian Nicol Velo Club Vitesse Finished N/A 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:08:000
24.  Joanne Clark Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:24:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:45:000
25.  Anna Fairweather RT23 Finished 2nd 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:55:000
26.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:24:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:59:000
27.  Robert Brown EH Star Cycling Finished N/A 00:25:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:00:000
28.  Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 00:25:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:21:000
29.  Jeremy Tomlinson Finished 4th 00:25:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:21:000
30.  Fiona Bracegirdle Finished 4th 00:25:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:33:000
31.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished 3rd 00:25:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:36:000
32.  Alexander McPhee dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:25:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:46:000
33.  Martin Shields Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:25:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:49:000
34.  Alistair Bean St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:26:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:02:000
35.  Martin Lawson Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:26:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:12:000
36.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:16:000
37.  Pamela Irving Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:26:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:26:000
38.  Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:27:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:08:000
39.  Stephen Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:27:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:14:000
40.  George Skinner Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:27:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:22:000
41.  Martin Harris Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:27:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:29:000
42.  Jenni Nicholson RT23 Finished N/A 00:27:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:32:000
43.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:27:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:35:000
44.  Dave Conacher Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:27:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:58:000
45.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:22:000
46.  Alex Munro Finished 00:29:17:000 0

46.  Alex Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:17:000
47.  Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 00:30:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:42:000
48.  Jennifer Nicol Velo Club Vitesse Finished N/A 00:31:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:32:000
49.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:31:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:42:000

About the Event

The Races

Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles
Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 mile Time Trial on the well known/used FI-7 course

Event Details

Event URN:

451215

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Cricket Club, Muir Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Solo - Results
1.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:21:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:10:000
2.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:21:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:38:000
3.  Richard Dowling Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:21:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:43:000
4.  Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 00:21:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:45:000
5.  Gary Paterson Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:21:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:59:000
6.  Iain Duguid Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:22:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:09:000
7.  Steve Nutley RT23 Finished N/A 00:22:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:16:000
8.  Erik Lornie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:32:000
9.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:32:000
10.  Joe Cluxton Rock And Road Finished N/A 00:22:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:47:000
11.  Laura Cluxton RT23 Finished N/A 00:22:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:47:000
12.  James Hall Rock And Road Finished 3rd 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:56:000
13.  Bill Groves EH Star Cycling Finished 3rd 00:22:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:57:000
14.  Declan Tuffy Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:02:000
15.  David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:23:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:09:000
16.  Jim Petrie Dundee Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:23:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:11:000
17.  Sean Taylor Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:23:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:17:000
18.  Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:23:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:17:000
19.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:23:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:19:000
20.  David Macivor West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:23:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:19:000
21.  Graham Barclay RT23 Finished N/A 00:24:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:04:000
22.  Kevin Lackie RT23 Finished 4th 00:24:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:06:000
23.  Brian Nicol Velo Club Vitesse Finished N/A 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:08:000
24.  Joanne Clark Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:24:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:45:000
25.  Anna Fairweather RT23 Finished 2nd 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:55:000
26.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:24:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:59:000
27.  Robert Brown EH Star Cycling Finished N/A 00:25:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:00:000
28.  Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 00:25:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:21:000
29.  Jeremy Tomlinson Finished 4th 00:25:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:21:000
30.  Fiona Bracegirdle Finished 4th 00:25:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:33:000
31.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished 3rd 00:25:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:36:000
32.  Alexander McPhee dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:25:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:46:000
33.  Martin Shields Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:25:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:49:000
34.  Alistair Bean St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:26:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:02:000
35.  Martin Lawson Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:26:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:12:000
36.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:16:000
37.  Pamela Irving Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:26:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:26:000
38.  Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:27:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:08:000
39.  Stephen Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:27:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:14:000
40.  George Skinner Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:27:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:22:000
41.  Martin Harris Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:27:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:29:000
42.  Jenni Nicholson RT23 Finished N/A 00:27:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:32:000
43.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:27:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:35:000
44.  Dave Conacher Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:27:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:58:000
45.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:22:000
46.  Alex Munro Finished 00:29:17:000 0

46.  Alex Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:17:000
47.  Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 00:30:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:42:000
48.  Jennifer Nicol Velo Club Vitesse Finished N/A 00:31:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:32:000
49.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:31:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:42:000

About the Event

The Races

Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/08/19 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles
Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/08/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 04/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk