Llandow Crits JIF 2

Closed Circuit , Vale of Glamorgan – Tuesday, 16 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

You know the score!

Tuesday night crits at The 'Dow brought to you by Cardiff JIF.

Event Details

Event URN:

451207

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 13th Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Rhys Carrington
07760 559407
rhyscarrington@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Marshall Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kian Wagg Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Guy Rees Bynea CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jordan Jones VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ethan O'Hara Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Darryl Protheroe-Thomas VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Iwan Jones Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John Hollier Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Roberts Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women (E/1/2/3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (E/1/2/3) - Results
1.  Charlotte Mitchell Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E123 - Results
1.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Edward Morgan Bynea CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Beckingsale Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Kibble Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Jones BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gareth Holtam Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joseph Rees Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ryan Watkins TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

E123 and 3/4 E123W races

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 16/07/19 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
Women (E/1/2/3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/19 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 16/07/19 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
E123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/19 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 16/07/19 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

You know the score!

Tuesday night crits at The 'Dow brought to you by Cardiff JIF.

Event Details

Event URN:

451207

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 13th Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Rhys Carrington
07760 559407
rhyscarrington@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Marshall Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kian Wagg Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Guy Rees Bynea CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jordan Jones VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ethan O'Hara Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Darryl Protheroe-Thomas VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Iwan Jones Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John Hollier Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Roberts Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women (E/1/2/3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (E/1/2/3) - Results
1.  Charlotte Mitchell Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E123 - Results
1.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Edward Morgan Bynea CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Beckingsale Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Kibble Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Jones BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gareth Holtam Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joseph Rees Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ryan Watkins TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

E123 and 3/4 E123W races

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 16/07/19 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
Women (E/1/2/3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/19 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 16/07/19 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
E123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/19 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 16/07/19 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk