Stourport Summer Series Round 10

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Tuesday, 09 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Stourport Summer Series 2019 format will be 

Race 1 – 7:00pm: 3/4 Cat      Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Race 2 – 7:45pm: Masters 40+ & Woman Only 2/3/4     Duration: 20 Mins + 5 laps

Race 3 – 8:20pm E/1/2/3 Cat             Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

No need to pre enter just turn up on the night! 

Event Details

Event URN:

451139

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Event Organiser:

Richard Coleman
07963125507
richard.coleman13@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Minton Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Billy Norton Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Allen Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Shuster Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Adrian Byrne Solihull CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mahyar Abbott Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Coombes Ely Race Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Walker Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Stephen Minton Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Fawbert Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dean Sibthorpe VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Darren Tonks Glevum RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Adrian Byrne Solihull CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Boddice Successcycling.co.uk Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Allen Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Perry Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 2/3/4 - Results
1.  Vicki Boddice Successcycling.co.uk Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Clegg Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elroy Laud EvoVelo Karbona Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cameron Biddle Morvelo Basso Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the night only £10!

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 09/07/19 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/19 19:45 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 09/07/19 – 19:45
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
20 mins / plus 5 laps
Women's 2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/19 19:45 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 09/07/19 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/19 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 09/07/19 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Stourport Summer Series 2019 format will be 

Race 1 – 7:00pm: 3/4 Cat      Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Race 2 – 7:45pm: Masters 40+ & Woman Only 2/3/4     Duration: 20 Mins + 5 laps

Race 3 – 8:20pm E/1/2/3 Cat             Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

No need to pre enter just turn up on the night! 

Event Details

Event URN:

451139

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Event Organiser:

Richard Coleman
07963125507
richard.coleman13@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Minton Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Billy Norton Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Allen Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Shuster Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Adrian Byrne Solihull CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mahyar Abbott Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Coombes Ely Race Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Walker Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Stephen Minton Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Fawbert Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dean Sibthorpe VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Darren Tonks Glevum RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Adrian Byrne Solihull CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Boddice Successcycling.co.uk Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Allen Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Perry Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 2/3/4 - Results
1.  Vicki Boddice Successcycling.co.uk Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Clegg Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elroy Laud EvoVelo Karbona Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cameron Biddle Morvelo Basso Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the night only £10!

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 09/07/19 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/19 19:45 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 09/07/19 – 19:45
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
20 mins / plus 5 laps
Women's 2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/19 19:45 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 09/07/19 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/19 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 09/07/19 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk