Portsmouth-Velocitybikes.co.uk Circuits 15

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 15 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

313/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 15th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harvey Lowe Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Gamman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jackson Isaacs Unknown 0

1. Jackson Isaacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Larry Wiltshire Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Wheelhouse DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Murray Quiney TORQ Performance Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Geoff Loveman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Bob Hatton I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Huw Davies DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Phil Burton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Rowland I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  John Wager VC Meudon Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chester Hill VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Eagles Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Andrew Rivett Sotonia CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Keith Jarrett Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jay Eastwood DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Kearns DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Tony Gray Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 15/08/07 – 18:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 15/08/07 – 18:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 15/08/07 – 18:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 15/08/07 – 18:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/07 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 15/08/07 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins + 5 laps
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/07 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 50 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 15/08/07 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
50 mins + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

313/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 15th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harvey Lowe Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Gamman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jackson Isaacs Unknown 0

1. Jackson Isaacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Larry Wiltshire Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Wheelhouse DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Murray Quiney TORQ Performance Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Geoff Loveman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Bob Hatton I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Huw Davies DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Phil Burton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Rowland I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  John Wager VC Meudon Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chester Hill VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Eagles Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Andrew Rivett Sotonia CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Keith Jarrett Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jay Eastwood DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Kearns DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Tony Gray Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 15/08/07 – 18:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 15/08/07 – 18:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 15/08/07 – 18:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 15/08/07 – 18:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/07 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 15/08/07 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins + 5 laps
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/08/07 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 50 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 15/08/07 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
50 mins + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk