Crystal Palace League #15

Closed Circuit – Tuesday, 02 Aug 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005040

Start Date:

Tue, 2nd Aug 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  James Hughes BEC Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  James Hughes BEC Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Veitch Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julian Niles-Cunnington South Eastern RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Julian Niles-Cunnington South Eastern RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevin Knox Unknown 4th 0

7. Kevin Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  David Bucknall Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  William Thompson Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Matthew Rugman Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matt Seaton VC Londres Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Sadler Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Yves Milliere Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Michael Ladbrook Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Shawn Blakey Unknown 1st 0

7. Shawn Blakey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Julian Clark Unknown 2nd 0

8. Julian Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Jones Unknown 2nd 0

9. David Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Anne Boorsma Unknown 2nd 0

10. Anne Boorsma -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Graham Pierce Unknown 3rd 0

11. Graham Pierce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Oscar Challis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Robert Lambton VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Rogers Unknown 0

2. Andrew Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Oliver Clarke Unknown 0

4. Oliver Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob Fredrickson Team Darenth Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis Bill Nickson Cycles RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Erick Rowsell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Martin Hotton Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Simeon Schmidt Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 27km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 02/08/05 – 00:00
Band A
27km / 17 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 02/08/05 – 00:00
Band A
30km / 19 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 02/08/05 – 00:00

U10

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 02/08/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 02/08/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 02/08/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
10km / 6 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005040

Start Date:

Tue, 2nd Aug 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  James Hughes BEC Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  James Hughes BEC Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Veitch Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julian Niles-Cunnington South Eastern RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Julian Niles-Cunnington South Eastern RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevin Knox Unknown 4th 0

7. Kevin Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  David Bucknall Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  William Thompson Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Matthew Rugman Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matt Seaton VC Londres Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Sadler Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Yves Milliere Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Michael Ladbrook Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Shawn Blakey Unknown 1st 0

7. Shawn Blakey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Julian Clark Unknown 2nd 0

8. Julian Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Jones Unknown 2nd 0

9. David Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Anne Boorsma Unknown 2nd 0

10. Anne Boorsma -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Graham Pierce Unknown 3rd 0

11. Graham Pierce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Oscar Challis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Robert Lambton VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Rogers Unknown 0

2. Andrew Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Oliver Clarke Unknown 0

4. Oliver Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob Fredrickson Team Darenth Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis Bill Nickson Cycles RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Erick Rowsell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Martin Hotton Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Simeon Schmidt Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 27km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 02/08/05 – 00:00
Band A
27km / 17 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 02/08/05 – 00:00
Band A
30km / 19 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 02/08/05 – 00:00

U10

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 02/08/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 02/08/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/08/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 02/08/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
10km / 6 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk