NCRA Summer Handicap Series Race 3

Road – Tuesday, 17 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

500/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Cowland Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Maksymilian Tarczynski Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Jones Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Hugo Hocknell VC Revolution Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Lynden Leadbeater Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jack Peterson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Timothy Willmer Bicester Millennium CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Zak Moore 45 Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Nigel Tomlinson Cats MTB Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  David Palmer Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Shattock Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  John McVey Unknown 3rd 0

18. John McVey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Simon Pitchford Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Ashdown Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Scott McCann Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Jamie Caldwell API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Michelle Buck Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Adrian Tilley Kettering CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Verlander Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Alex Hewins Unknown 3rd 0

26. Alex Hewins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Jamie Scott Unknown 3rd 0

27. Jamie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Steve Giles Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Swain Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Garry Townsend Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Benjamin Price Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Chris Sumpter Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Ashley Morris Rockhard MBC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Russell Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Brian Lusk 45 Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Robin Bellamy Kettering CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  John Batchelor St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Philip Merritt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee is for full series or £15 on Day only per event.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£70.00)
Tue 17/06/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

500/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Cowland Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Maksymilian Tarczynski Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Jones Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Hugo Hocknell VC Revolution Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Lynden Leadbeater Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jack Peterson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Timothy Willmer Bicester Millennium CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Zak Moore 45 Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Nigel Tomlinson Cats MTB Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  David Palmer Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Shattock Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  John McVey Unknown 3rd 0

18. John McVey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Simon Pitchford Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Ashdown Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Scott McCann Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Jamie Caldwell API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Michelle Buck Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Adrian Tilley Kettering CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Verlander Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Alex Hewins Unknown 3rd 0

26. Alex Hewins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Jamie Scott Unknown 3rd 0

27. Jamie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Steve Giles Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Swain Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Garry Townsend Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Benjamin Price Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Chris Sumpter Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Ashley Morris Rockhard MBC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Russell Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Brian Lusk 45 Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Robin Bellamy Kettering CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  John Batchelor St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Philip Merritt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee is for full series or £15 on Day only per event.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/06/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£70.00)
Tue 17/06/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk