Spirit Road Race (ERRL)

Road , Bedfordshire – Saturday, 05 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

012/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Mary Agate Hall, Cranfield, Bedfordshire, MK17 8BB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Wojciech Szlachta Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Aaron McCaffrey AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Londors Python Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert Fletcher VC10 Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Edwards Thames Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Fox CC Luton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  John Peters Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Simon Asher VC Norwich Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Douglas Coleman TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Lawrence Carpenter Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Mark Holt Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Michael Auger VC Norwich Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Dieter Rowe Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  John Lacey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Philip Starr Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  James Stewart Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Thomas Crouch High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Sam Redding Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Matthew Treadwell Twickenham CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Matthew Myers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

32. Matthew Myers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Sarah Hooper Alpha Road Club Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Mills TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Paul Thomson Hemel Hempstead CC Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Eastern Road Race League (ERRL) event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 10:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 05/06/10 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3
81km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

012/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Mary Agate Hall, Cranfield, Bedfordshire, MK17 8BB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Wojciech Szlachta Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Aaron McCaffrey AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Londors Python Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert Fletcher VC10 Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Edwards Thames Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Fox CC Luton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  John Peters Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Simon Asher VC Norwich Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Douglas Coleman TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Lawrence Carpenter Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Mark Holt Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Michael Auger VC Norwich Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Dieter Rowe Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Eric Gowland Cambridge CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  John Lacey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Philip Starr Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  James Stewart Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Thomas Crouch High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Sam Redding Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Matthew Treadwell Twickenham CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Matthew Myers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

32. Matthew Myers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Sarah Hooper Alpha Road Club Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Mills TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Paul Thomson Hemel Hempstead CC Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Eastern Road Race League (ERRL) event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/10 10:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 05/06/10 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3
81km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk