Welsh XC Points Series Round 1/Dragon XC Round 1

MTB XC – Sunday, 17 Feb 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

534/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Feb 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Coed-Y-Brenin Forest Park, North Of Dolgellau, Near Ganllwyd On The A470, LL40 2HZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Stewart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Sharp Unknown 0

3. Thomas Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Jones Unknown 0

5. Joshua Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kieran Morris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jack Salmon Unknown 0

7. Jack Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Rew Unknown 0

8. James Rew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Max Salmon Unknown 0

9. Max Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Morgan Hughes Unknown 0

10. Morgan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Emma Roberts Unknown 0

3. Emma Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ilan Hughes Unknown 0

4. Ilan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Siwan Parry Unknown 0

5. Siwan Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Erin Hughes Unknown 0

6. Erin Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Lily Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alwen Williams Clwb Ceffyl Haearn Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Chris Lane Unknown Expert 30

1. Chris Lane -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Robert Smail Mid Devon CC Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Christopher Purt Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Conan Mayman Unknown 0

4. Conan Mayman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Christian Aucote Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Anthony Farrell Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Sion O'Boyle Velo Club Bristol Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  William Cooper Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female - Results
1.  Hannah Smith Unknown 0

1. Hannah Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Wendy Marchant Unknown 0

2. Wendy Marchant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Laura-Jane Bayliss Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Darren Carter Unknown 0

1. Darren Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Jones Unknown 0

2. John Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Doyle Unknown 0

3. Paul Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Wright Unknown 0

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Mark Blunden Dysynni Cycling Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Hodgkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Clive Hartfall Unknown 0

6. Clive Hartfall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  John Gay Unknown N/A 0

7. John Gay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Rob Parkynn Unknown 0

8. Rob Parkynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Bob Brinson Unknown 0

10. Bob Brinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Ross Brinson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Haynes Clwb Ceffyl Haearn Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Smith Unknown Junior 23

3. Joseph Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Harri Worman Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Harri Worman -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Geraint Pugh Unknown 0

2. Geraint Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Henry James Unknown 0

3. Henry James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jamie Jones Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Amy Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Karen Summers Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Liz Gilmour Unknown N/A 0

4. Liz Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joanne Evans Unknown 0

5. Joanne Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Joel Shotton Unknown Master 26

2. Joel Shotton -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Anthony Morris Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Spratt Unknown Master 16

6. Mark Spratt -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Rob McKendry Unknown 0

7. Rob McKendry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Andy Jones Unknown Master 10

9. Andy Jones -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Paul Bailey Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Lee Taylor Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Dave Buchanan Unknown 0

12. Dave Buchanan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Martyn Frank Paramount CRT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Aled Pugh Jones Unknown 0

14. Aled Pugh Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Kevin Hughes Unknown 0

15. Kevin Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Stephen Lewis Unknown 0

16. Stephen Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Christopher Goodwin Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Nigel Thomas Unknown 0

18. Nigel Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Peter Booth Unknown 0

19. Peter Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Robert Jones Unknown 0

20. Robert Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed - Results
1.  Adrian Booth Unknown N/A 0

1. Adrian Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Sally Gabriel Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emma Cond Unknown 0

2. Emma Cond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Barry Marples Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Shaun Wells Unknown 0

2. Shaun Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Price Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  David Preston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brodie Gardias Oxford City RC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Neil Cox Unknown Sport 14

7. Neil Cox -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Tim Goodall Unknown N/A 10

9. Tim Goodall -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Woodvine Unknown Sport 8

10. Andy Woodvine -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Samuel Gay Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Stephen Pritchard Unknown 0

12. Stephen Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jason Hartwright Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Philip Dickson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Proctor Unknown 0

15. David Proctor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Gareth Hughes Unknown 0

16. Gareth Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Robert Smith Unknown Sport 0

17. Robert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Anne Pitman Unknown Veteran 30

1. Anne Pitman -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Tracy Miles Unknown 0

2. Tracy Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kim Williams Unknown 0

3. Kim Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sarah Bayliss Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Paul Williams Unknown 0

1. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Grant Steele Unknown 0

2. Grant Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Richard Mills Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Warren Miles Unknown 0

5. Warren Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mal Davies Unknown 0

7. Mal Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kevin Davies Unknown 0

8. Kevin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sean Kenny Unknown 0

9. Sean Kenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  John Williams Unknown 0

10. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Paul Senior Unknown 0

11. Paul Senior -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Martin Walker Unknown Veteran 4

12. Martin Walker -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Chris Nash Unknown 0

13. Chris Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  John Byatt Unknown Veteran 2

14. John Byatt -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Steve Wilkinson Unknown 0

15. Steve Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ryan Nash Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Peter Mack Unknown Youth 23

3. Peter Mack -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joshua Senior Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Jones Unknown 0

6. Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Osian Cassells Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ashley Stockton Unknown 0

9. Ashley Stockton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jordan Booth Unknown 0

10. Jordan Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Henk Kommers Unknown 0

11. Henk Kommers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  John Matthews Unknown 0

12. John Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Dafydd Gwynedd Unknown 0

13. Dafydd Gwynedd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- Short course
Entry:
Sun 17/02/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Short course
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 17/02/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Singlespeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

534/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Feb 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Coed-Y-Brenin Forest Park, North Of Dolgellau, Near Ganllwyd On The A470, LL40 2HZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Stewart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Sharp Unknown 0

3. Thomas Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Jones Unknown 0

5. Joshua Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kieran Morris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jack Salmon Unknown 0

7. Jack Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Rew Unknown 0

8. James Rew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Max Salmon Unknown 0

9. Max Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Morgan Hughes Unknown 0

10. Morgan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Emma Roberts Unknown 0

3. Emma Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ilan Hughes Unknown 0

4. Ilan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Siwan Parry Unknown 0

5. Siwan Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Erin Hughes Unknown 0

6. Erin Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Lily Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alwen Williams Clwb Ceffyl Haearn Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Chris Lane Unknown Expert 30

1. Chris Lane -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Robert Smail Mid Devon CC Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Christopher Purt Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Conan Mayman Unknown 0

4. Conan Mayman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Christian Aucote Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Anthony Farrell Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Sion O'Boyle Velo Club Bristol Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  William Cooper Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female - Results
1.  Hannah Smith Unknown 0

1. Hannah Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Wendy Marchant Unknown 0

2. Wendy Marchant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Laura-Jane Bayliss Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Darren Carter Unknown 0

1. Darren Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Jones Unknown 0

2. John Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Doyle Unknown 0

3. Paul Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ian Wright Unknown 0

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Mark Blunden Dysynni Cycling Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Hodgkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Clive Hartfall Unknown 0

6. Clive Hartfall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  John Gay Unknown N/A 0

7. John Gay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Rob Parkynn Unknown 0

8. Rob Parkynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Bob Brinson Unknown 0

10. Bob Brinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Ross Brinson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Haynes Clwb Ceffyl Haearn Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Smith Unknown Junior 23

3. Joseph Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Harri Worman Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Harri Worman -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Geraint Pugh Unknown 0

2. Geraint Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Henry James Unknown 0

3. Henry James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jamie Jones Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Amy Roberts Towy Riders Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Karen Summers Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Liz Gilmour Unknown N/A 0

4. Liz Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joanne Evans Unknown 0

5. Joanne Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Joel Shotton Unknown Master 26

2. Joel Shotton -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Anthony Morris Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Spratt Unknown Master 16

6. Mark Spratt -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Rob McKendry Unknown 0

7. Rob McKendry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Andy Jones Unknown Master 10

9. Andy Jones -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Paul Bailey Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Lee Taylor Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Dave Buchanan Unknown 0

12. Dave Buchanan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Martyn Frank Paramount CRT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Aled Pugh Jones Unknown 0

14. Aled Pugh Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Kevin Hughes Unknown 0

15. Kevin Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Stephen Lewis Unknown 0

16. Stephen Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Christopher Goodwin Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Nigel Thomas Unknown 0

18. Nigel Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Peter Booth Unknown 0

19. Peter Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Robert Jones Unknown 0

20. Robert Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed - Results
1.  Adrian Booth Unknown N/A 0

1. Adrian Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Sally Gabriel Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emma Cond Unknown 0

2. Emma Cond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Barry Marples Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Shaun Wells Unknown 0

2. Shaun Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Price Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  David Preston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brodie Gardias Oxford City RC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Neil Cox Unknown Sport 14

7. Neil Cox -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Tim Goodall Unknown N/A 10

9. Tim Goodall -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Woodvine Unknown Sport 8

10. Andy Woodvine -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Samuel Gay Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Stephen Pritchard Unknown 0

12. Stephen Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jason Hartwright Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Philip Dickson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Proctor Unknown 0

15. David Proctor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Gareth Hughes Unknown 0

16. Gareth Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Robert Smith Unknown Sport 0

17. Robert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Anne Pitman Unknown Veteran 30

1. Anne Pitman -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Tracy Miles Unknown 0

2. Tracy Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kim Williams Unknown 0

3. Kim Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sarah Bayliss Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Paul Williams Unknown 0

1. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Grant Steele Unknown 0

2. Grant Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Richard Mills Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Warren Miles Unknown 0

5. Warren Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mal Davies Unknown 0

7. Mal Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kevin Davies Unknown 0

8. Kevin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sean Kenny Unknown 0

9. Sean Kenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  John Williams Unknown 0

10. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Paul Senior Unknown 0

11. Paul Senior -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Martin Walker Unknown Veteran 4

12. Martin Walker -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Chris Nash Unknown 0

13. Chris Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  John Byatt Unknown Veteran 2

14. John Byatt -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Steve Wilkinson Unknown 0

15. Steve Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ryan Nash Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Peter Mack Unknown Youth 23

3. Peter Mack -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joshua Senior Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Jones Unknown 0

6. Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Osian Cassells Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ashley Stockton Unknown 0

9. Ashley Stockton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jordan Booth Unknown 0

10. Jordan Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Henk Kommers Unknown 0

11. Henk Kommers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  John Matthews Unknown 0

12. John Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Dafydd Gwynedd Unknown 0

13. Dafydd Gwynedd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- Short course
Entry:
Sun 17/02/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Short course
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 17/02/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Singlespeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/02/08 12:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 17/02/08 – 12:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk