Western League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 18 Oct 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

044/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Max Berryman Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Ned Collyer Dream Cycling Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Joe Addie Unknown 0

5. Joe Addie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Toby Berryman Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Jacob Watson Unknown 0

9. Jacob Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Kristian Harvey Unknown 0

3. Kristian Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Scott Chalmers Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Jeremy Addis Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Simon Burgess Somer Valley CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Chas Thursfield Dream Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Scott Cornish Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonathan Wickham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Rob Lee Unknown Senior 0

10. Rob Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Nic Burridge Whyte Bikes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Leon Gierat Unknown N/A 0

12. Leon Gierat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Martin Wright Unknown N/A 0

13. Martin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Hardie Unknown N/A 0

14. Mark Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Carnall Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Bruce Kerridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Daws Dream Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Nigel Muntz Rockets Riders Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Jonathan Brunt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Warren Unknown N/A 0

20. Martin Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Rob Dixon Unknown 0

21. Rob Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Tony Chapman Unknown N/A 0

23. Tony Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Johannes Roux Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Paul Loosemore Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Neil Mansfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Gordon Smillie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  James Rimmer Unknown 0

30. James Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Phillip Carpenter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Antony Lane Unknown 0

32. Antony Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  David Buckle Unknown N/A 0

33. David Buckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Will Robbins Unknown 0

34. Will Robbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Caroline Goward Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Paul Newman Unknown N/A 0

36. Paul Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Steven Webster Unknown 0

37. Steven Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Melissa Wadams Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Celia Way Unknown 0

39. Celia Way -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Tom Dixon BAD Tri Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Jim Sharples Unknown 0

42. Jim Sharples -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Paul Lee Unknown 0

43. Paul Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Glyne Hopkins Unknown 0

44. Glyne Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  David Bohin Unknown N/A 0

45. David Bohin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Steve Williams Unknown 0

46. Steve Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Kirsti Robertson BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Richard Sanders Unknown N/A 0

9999. Richard Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Robert Baynton Unknown 0

9999. Robert Baynton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Antony De Heveningham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Charles Coleman Unknown 0

9999. Charles Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Martin Wright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Hardie Unknown N/A 0

3. Mark Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Brunt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Warren Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Caroline Goward Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Melissa Wadams Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Celia Way Unknown 0

4. Celia Way -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon RC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Kirsti Robertson BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 10:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/10/09 – 10:30

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 10:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 10:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

044/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Max Berryman Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Ned Collyer Dream Cycling Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Joe Addie Unknown 0

5. Joe Addie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Toby Berryman Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Jacob Watson Unknown 0

9. Jacob Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Kristian Harvey Unknown 0

3. Kristian Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Scott Chalmers Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Jeremy Addis Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Simon Burgess Somer Valley CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Chas Thursfield Dream Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Scott Cornish Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonathan Wickham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Rob Lee Unknown Senior 0

10. Rob Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Nic Burridge Whyte Bikes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Leon Gierat Unknown N/A 0

12. Leon Gierat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Martin Wright Unknown N/A 0

13. Martin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Hardie Unknown N/A 0

14. Mark Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Carnall Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Bruce Kerridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Daws Dream Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Nigel Muntz Rockets Riders Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Jonathan Brunt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Warren Unknown N/A 0

20. Martin Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Rob Dixon Unknown 0

21. Rob Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Tony Chapman Unknown N/A 0

23. Tony Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Johannes Roux Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Paul Loosemore Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Neil Mansfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Gordon Smillie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  James Rimmer Unknown 0

30. James Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Phillip Carpenter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Antony Lane Unknown 0

32. Antony Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  David Buckle Unknown N/A 0

33. David Buckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Will Robbins Unknown 0

34. Will Robbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Caroline Goward Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Paul Newman Unknown N/A 0

36. Paul Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Steven Webster Unknown 0

37. Steven Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Melissa Wadams Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Celia Way Unknown 0

39. Celia Way -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Tom Dixon BAD Tri Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Jim Sharples Unknown 0

42. Jim Sharples -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Paul Lee Unknown 0

43. Paul Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Glyne Hopkins Unknown 0

44. Glyne Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  David Bohin Unknown N/A 0

45. David Bohin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Steve Williams Unknown 0

46. Steve Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Kirsti Robertson BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Richard Sanders Unknown N/A 0

9999. Richard Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Robert Baynton Unknown 0

9999. Robert Baynton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Antony De Heveningham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Charles Coleman Unknown 0

9999. Charles Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Martin Wright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Hardie Unknown N/A 0

3. Mark Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Brunt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Warren Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Caroline Goward Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Melissa Wadams Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Celia Way Unknown 0

4. Celia Way -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon RC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Kirsti Robertson BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 10:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/10/09 – 10:30

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 10:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 10:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk