BC West Thames/Edgware RC Circuit Race

Closed Circuit – Tuesday, 07 Jun 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005035

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Berry High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Sebastian Hernandez Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Chris Salisbury Unknown 0

4. Chris Salisbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gareth Jones Unknown 4th 2

5. Gareth Jones -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Alan Sherman Unknown N/A 1

6. Alan Sherman -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Johny Torrez Unknown 2nd 3

8. Johny Torrez -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Lowe Twickenham CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration fee for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: CENT/67/05]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 07/06/05 – 00:00
Band A
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/05 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 07/06/05 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 07/06/05 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005035

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Berry High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Sebastian Hernandez Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Chris Salisbury Unknown 0

4. Chris Salisbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gareth Jones Unknown 4th 2

5. Gareth Jones -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Alan Sherman Unknown N/A 1

6. Alan Sherman -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Johny Torrez Unknown 2nd 3

8. Johny Torrez -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Lowe Twickenham CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration fee for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: CENT/67/05]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 07/06/05 – 00:00
Band A
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/05 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 07/06/05 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 07/06/05 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk