Descend Hamsterley Winter Series Round 2

MTB DH , County Durham – Sunday, 13 Jan 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

152/EN/002/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jan 2008

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Hamsterley Forest, Bishop Auckland, County Durham, DL13 3NL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Liam Mason Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Scott Mears Unknown Expert 30

1. Scott Mears -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Peter Williams Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  David Valler Stirling Bike Club Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Robert Young Unknown Expert 20

4. Robert Young -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ben Ineson Unknown Junior 30

1. Ben Ineson -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Charlie Collins Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Kay Unknown 0

4. Andrew Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Martin Young Unknown Junior 18

5. Martin Young -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Josh Bowmaker Unknown 0

6. Josh Bowmaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dale Russell Unknown Junior 0

7. Dale Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Adam Beadle Unknown 0

8. Adam Beadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Thomas Brown Unknown 0

9. Thomas Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Daniel Fietsch Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Matthew Tate Unknown 0

11. Matthew Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ben King Unknown Junior 4

12. Ben King -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jamie Cheetham Unknown 0

13. Jamie Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Benji Harrison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alex Cross Unknown 0

15. Alex Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Gareth Weston Unknown Junior 0

16. Gareth Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Craig Lydall Unknown 0

17. Craig Lydall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Vladimir Lohin Unknown 0

18. Vladimir Lohin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  James Gant Unknown 0

19. James Gant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Cristopher Pickard Unknown 0

20. Cristopher Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Byron Johnson Unknown 0

21. Byron Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Lewis Hog Unknown 0

22. Lewis Hog -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Robert James Unknown 0

23. Robert James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Sam Watts Unknown 0

24. Sam Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Danny Alton Unknown 0

25. Danny Alton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Scott Laverick Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Tom Carr Unknown 0

1. Tom Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Downes Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Ramsay Unknown 0

3. James Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joshua Riley-Fox Unknown 0

4. Joshua Riley-Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tristan Fox Unknown 0

5. Tristan Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Aidan Oliver Unknown 0

6. Aidan Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Scott Lowther Unknown 0

7. Scott Lowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Robert Shaw Unknown 0

8. Robert Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Christopher Scott Unknown 0

9. Christopher Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Russ Harland Unknown Master 30

1. Russ Harland -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Thomas Reed Unknown Master 23

3. Thomas Reed -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mark Milward Lyme RC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Gavin Beaumont Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Lance Harland Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Allan Hay Unknown Master 14

7. Allan Hay -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Richard Keates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 0

9. Zac Hubery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Dave English Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Lee Podmore Unknown 0

11. Lee Podmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gary Ewing Unknown N/A 0

12. Gary Ewing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Martin Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Dave Gault Unknown 0

14. Dave Gault -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jimmy Pewtress Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Big Jamie Unknown 0

16. Big Jamie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Aaron McGraw Unknown N/A 0

17. Aaron McGraw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Tindale Unknown 0

18. David Tindale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andrew McGraw Unknown Master 0

19. Andrew McGraw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Steven Jones Unknown 0

20. Steven Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Russell Evans Unknown 0

21. Russell Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ross Anderson Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Adam Holleyman Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Alastair Ward Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Roger Valler Unknown Senior 20

4. Roger Valler -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  James Coates Unknown Senior 18

5. James Coates -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Callum Gault Unknown Senior 16

6. Callum Gault -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Billy Campbell Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Mark Maciver Unknown Senior 12

8. Mark Maciver -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Greg Winspear Unknown 0

9. Greg Winspear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tom Skillicorn Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Jamie Sharp Unknown 0

11. Jamie Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Dalleywater Neasden Primary School Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Clint Craggs Unknown 0

13. Clint Craggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ben Raynor Unknown 0

14. Ben Raynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Wayne Mitchell Unknown 0

15. Wayne Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  . . Unknown Senior 0

16. . . -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Simon Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Craig Hartley Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Michael Crosby Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Ian Appleton Unknown 0

20. Ian Appleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Alex Smiles North East BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Tim Brown Unknown 0

22. Tim Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Wayne Morris Unknown 0

23. Wayne Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Oliver Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Carman Unknown 0

25. Andrew Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  John Storey Unknown Senior 0

26. John Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Antony Dalton Hull CSC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Michael Sproule Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Neil Percival Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Mark Stevenson Unknown 0

30. Mark Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Richard Phillips Unknown 0

31. Richard Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Sean Stainthorpe Unknown 0

32. Sean Stainthorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Dean Lawrence Unknown 0

33. Dean Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  William Russel Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Darren Jones Unknown 0

35. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Michael Smith Unknown 0

36. Michael Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Dean Diss Unknown 0

37. Dean Diss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Scott Gregory Unknown 0

38. Scott Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  John Askew Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Matthew Wood Unknown 0

40. Matthew Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Gavin Lightfoot Unknown 0

41. Gavin Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Sarah Newman Unknown 0

1. Sarah Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emma Wareham Unknown 0

2. Emma Wareham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jessica Stone Unknown 0

3. Jessica Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Angela Coates Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Sarah Brunswick Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Harriet Latchem Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Lisa Humphreys Unknown 0

7. Lisa Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joanne McCallum Unknown 0

8. Joanne McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Marcus Waldock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Wilson Unknown Veteran 0

2. Paul Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Bennett Unknown 0

3. Andrew Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Neville Potts Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jeremy Scott Unknown Veteran 18

5. Jeremy Scott -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joe Edge Unknown N/A 0

1. Joe Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 26

2. Mark Scott -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Adam Burnside St Bedes College Cycling Club Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 20

4. Tom Knight -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joe Young Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Richard Armstrong Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Andrew Kelly Unknown N/A 14

7. Andrew Kelly -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Bradley Craggs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Rory Watson Unknown Youth 0

9. Rory Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  James Taylor Unknown Youth 0

10. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joe Salerno Unknown 0

11. Joe Salerno -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Anthony Mustard Unknown 0

12. Anthony Mustard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Connock Unknown Youth 3

13. James Connock -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ian Briggs Unknown 0

14. Ian Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lee Deere Unknown 0

15. Lee Deere -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Josh Swire Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Michael Janney Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Jake Reed Unknown 0

18. Jake Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Dan Smith Unknown Youth 0

19. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Robert Cook Unknown 0

20. Robert Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Toby Davison Unknown Youth 0

21. Toby Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Robert Black Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Liam Burnhill Unknown 0

23. Liam Burnhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Tom Robinson Unknown Youth 0

24. Tom Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Russel Paver Unknown 0

25. Russel Paver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Stefan Kears Unknown 0

26. Stefan Kears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Jamie Wood Unknown 0

27. Jamie Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/01/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/01/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/01/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/01/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/01/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/01/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/01/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/01/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/01/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/01/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

152/EN/002/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jan 2008

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Hamsterley Forest, Bishop Auckland, County Durham, DL13 3NL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Liam Mason Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Scott Mears Unknown Expert 30

1. Scott Mears -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Peter Williams Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  David Valler Stirling Bike Club Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Robert Young Unknown Expert 20

4. Robert Young -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ben Ineson Unknown Junior 30

1. Ben Ineson -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Charlie Collins Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Kay Unknown 0

4. Andrew Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Martin Young Unknown Junior 18

5. Martin Young -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Josh Bowmaker Unknown 0

6. Josh Bowmaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dale Russell Unknown Junior 0

7. Dale Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Adam Beadle Unknown 0

8. Adam Beadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Thomas Brown Unknown 0

9. Thomas Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Daniel Fietsch Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Matthew Tate Unknown 0

11. Matthew Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ben King Unknown Junior 4

12. Ben King -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jamie Cheetham Unknown 0

13. Jamie Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Benji Harrison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alex Cross Unknown 0

15. Alex Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Gareth Weston Unknown Junior 0

16. Gareth Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Craig Lydall Unknown 0

17. Craig Lydall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Vladimir Lohin Unknown 0

18. Vladimir Lohin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  James Gant Unknown 0

19. James Gant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Cristopher Pickard Unknown 0

20. Cristopher Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Byron Johnson Unknown 0

21. Byron Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Lewis Hog Unknown 0

22. Lewis Hog -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Robert James Unknown 0

23. Robert James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Sam Watts Unknown 0

24. Sam Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Danny Alton Unknown 0

25. Danny Alton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Scott Laverick Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Tom Carr Unknown 0

1. Tom Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Downes Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Ramsay Unknown 0

3. James Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joshua Riley-Fox Unknown 0

4. Joshua Riley-Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tristan Fox Unknown 0

5. Tristan Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Aidan Oliver Unknown 0

6. Aidan Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Scott Lowther Unknown 0

7. Scott Lowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Robert Shaw Unknown 0

8. Robert Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Christopher Scott Unknown 0

9. Christopher Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Russ Harland Unknown Master 30

1. Russ Harland -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Thomas Reed Unknown Master 23

3. Thomas Reed -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mark Milward Lyme RC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Gavin Beaumont Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Lance Harland Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Allan Hay Unknown Master 14

7. Allan Hay -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Richard Keates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 0

9. Zac Hubery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Dave English Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Lee Podmore Unknown 0

11. Lee Podmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Gary Ewing Unknown N/A 0

12. Gary Ewing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Martin Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Dave Gault Unknown 0

14. Dave Gault -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jimmy Pewtress Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Big Jamie Unknown 0

16. Big Jamie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Aaron McGraw Unknown N/A 0

17. Aaron McGraw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Tindale Unknown 0

18. David Tindale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andrew McGraw Unknown Master 0

19. Andrew McGraw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Steven Jones Unknown 0

20. Steven Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Russell Evans Unknown 0

21. Russell Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ross Anderson Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Adam Holleyman Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Alastair Ward Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Roger Valler Unknown Senior 20

4. Roger Valler -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  James Coates Unknown Senior 18

5. James Coates -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Callum Gault Unknown Senior 16

6. Callum Gault -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Billy Campbell Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Mark Maciver Unknown Senior 12

8. Mark Maciver -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Greg Winspear Unknown 0

9. Greg Winspear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tom Skillicorn Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Jamie Sharp Unknown 0

11. Jamie Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Dalleywater Neasden Primary School Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Clint Craggs Unknown 0

13. Clint Craggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ben Raynor Unknown 0

14. Ben Raynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Wayne Mitchell Unknown 0

15. Wayne Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  . . Unknown Senior 0

16. . . -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Simon Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Craig Hartley Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Michael Crosby Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Ian Appleton Unknown 0

20. Ian Appleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Alex Smiles North East BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Tim Brown Unknown 0

22. Tim Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Wayne Morris Unknown 0

23. Wayne Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Oliver Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Carman Unknown 0

25. Andrew Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  John Storey Unknown Senior 0

26. John Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Antony Dalton Hull CSC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Michael Sproule Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Neil Percival Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Mark Stevenson Unknown 0

30. Mark Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Richard Phillips Unknown 0

31. Richard Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Sean Stainthorpe Unknown 0

32. Sean Stainthorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Dean Lawrence Unknown 0

33. Dean Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  William Russel Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Darren Jones Unknown 0

35. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Michael Smith Unknown 0

36. Michael Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Dean Diss Unknown 0

37. Dean Diss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Scott Gregory Unknown 0

38. Scott Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  John Askew Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Matthew Wood Unknown 0

40. Matthew Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Gavin Lightfoot Unknown 0

41. Gavin Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Sarah Newman Unknown 0

1. Sarah Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Emma Wareham Unknown 0

2. Emma Wareham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jessica Stone Unknown 0

3. Jessica Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Angela Coates Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Sarah Brunswick Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Harriet Latchem Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Lisa Humphreys Unknown 0

7. Lisa Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joanne McCallum Unknown 0

8. Joanne McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Marcus Waldock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Wilson Unknown Veteran 0

2. Paul Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Bennett Unknown 0

3. Andrew Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Neville Potts Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jeremy Scott Unknown Veteran 18

5. Jeremy Scott -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joe Edge Unknown N/A 0

1. Joe Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 26

2. Mark Scott -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Adam Burnside St Bedes College Cycling Club Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 20

4. Tom Knight -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joe Young Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Richard Armstrong Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Andrew Kelly Unknown N/A 14

7. Andrew Kelly -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Bradley Craggs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Rory Watson Unknown Youth 0

9. Rory Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  James Taylor Unknown Youth 0

10. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joe Salerno Unknown 0

11. Joe Salerno -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Anthony Mustard Unknown 0

12. Anthony Mustard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Connock Unknown Youth 3

13. James Connock -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ian Briggs Unknown 0

14. Ian Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lee Deere Unknown 0

15. Lee Deere -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Josh Swire Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Michael Janney Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Jake Reed Unknown 0

18. Jake Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Dan Smith Unknown Youth 0

19. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Robert Cook Unknown 0

20. Robert Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Toby Davison Unknown Youth 0

21. Toby Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Robert Black Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Liam Burnhill Unknown 0

23. Liam Burnhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Tom Robinson Unknown Youth 0

24. Tom Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Russel Paver Unknown 0

25. Russel Paver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Stefan Kears Unknown 0

26. Stefan Kears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Jamie Wood Unknown 0

27. Jamie Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/01/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/01/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/01/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/01/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/01/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/01/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/01/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/01/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/01/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£45.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/01/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk