Sotonia Summer Road Race

Road – Sunday, 13 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

570/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Adams Pendragon Sports Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Anstie Unknown 0

6. Ben Anstie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Ellis Certini Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Bordi WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Phil Burton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Weinberger Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Michael Leech Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Andrew Duff Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Raymond Robinson DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Harry Bulstrode Thames Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Ian Packer Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Robin Gillingham Wessex Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Warren Peters a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Mark Storie GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Phillips Total Fitness Bath Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Stephen Trott GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 10:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 83km / 52 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/07/08 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3
83km / 52 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

570/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Adams Pendragon Sports Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Anstie Unknown 0

6. Ben Anstie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Ellis Certini Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Bordi WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Phil Burton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Weinberger Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Michael Leech Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Robert Cranstone Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Andrew Duff Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Raymond Robinson DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Harry Bulstrode Thames Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Ian Packer Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Robin Gillingham Wessex Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Warren Peters a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Mark Storie GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Phillips Total Fitness Bath Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Stephen Trott GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/07/08 10:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 83km / 52 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 13/07/08 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3
83km / 52 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk