Giant NRS MTB DH Series Round 3

MTB DH – Sunday, 22 Jun 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282003069

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jun 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nigel Page Unknown Elite 49

4. Nigel Page -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Kristofor Hargreaves Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ed Moseley Unknown Elite 44

6. Ed Moseley -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Ball Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 30

13. James Pinner -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 25

16. Daniel Harper -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Steve Barker Unknown Elite 24

17. Steve Barker -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Elite 23

18. Stuart Hughes -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Christopher Marshall Eastlands Velo Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 13

27. Dave Wardell -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Ashley Cross Unknown Elite 10

31. Ashley Cross -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 46

5. Jules Wood -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jaymie Mart Unknown Elite 42

7. Jaymie Mart -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Neil Harris Unknown Expert 60

1. Neil Harris -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Expert 56

2. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Mark Maciver Unknown Expert 49

4. Mark Maciver -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 46

5. Rob Francis -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 44

6. Robin Weaver -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Paul Everett Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Jamie Smith Unknown Expert 36

10. Jamie Smith -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 34

11. Joe Finney -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Duggan Unknown Expert 32

12. David Duggan -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Rich Simpson Unknown Expert 28

14. Rich Simpson -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Colin Williams Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Ian Campbell Cole Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Alan Blood Unknown Expert 21

20. Alan Blood -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Paul Braithwaite Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kirsty Price Unknown Junior 60

1. Kirsty Price -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Mark Heritage Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Gould Unknown Junior 52

3. James Gould -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Gary Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Adam Willmott Unknown Junior 34

11. Adam Willmott -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Andrew Ayers Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 28

14. Tom Deacon -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Peter Crookes Unknown Junior 25

16. Peter Crookes -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Ashley Loram Unknown Junior 24

17. Ashley Loram -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  John Holbrook Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Alex Stock Unknown Junior 21

20. Alex Stock -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  David Young Unknown Junior 20

21. David Young -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Tom Carroll Unknown N/A 18

23. Tom Carroll -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Josh Quick Unknown Junior 17

24. Josh Quick -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Richard Payne Unknown Junior 15

26. Richard Payne -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Nick Turner Unknown Junior 11

30. Nick Turner -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 8

33. Alex Florian -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Rory Anderson Unknown Junior 7

34. Rory Anderson -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Liam McKechnie Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Paul Barnes Unknown Junior 5

36. Paul Barnes -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Peter Ballin Unknown Junior 4

37. Peter Ballin -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Ricky Crompton Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Edmund Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Christopher Old Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 49

4. Steven Goode -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  James Craik Unknown Master 46

5. James Craik -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Rob Johnston Unknown Master 44

6. Rob Johnston -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Symon Folland Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 38

9. Simon Paton -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Chris Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Julian Poffley Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 32

12. Daron Osborn -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Shaun Coleman Astonhill.com Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Master 28

14. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 25

16. Philip Gray -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Wayne Leaning Unknown Master 21

20. Wayne Leaning -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Mark Mackarel Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  James Fremont Unknown Master 17

24. James Fremont -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Richard Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 12

29. Jason Brennan -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Liam Plowright Albarosa Cycling Club Unknown Master 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 10

31. Alex Slater -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
39.  Andrew Runciman The Tribe MBC/Leisure Lakes Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 60

1. Chris Sinden -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Luke Marshall Speedflex Race Team Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Damian Stinton Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  John Robson Unknown Sport 49

4. John Robson -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Ross Searle Unknown Sport 44

6. Ross Searle -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Dean Stinton Unknown Sport 42

7. Dean Stinton -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Jonny Starmer Unknown Sport 36

10. Jonny Starmer -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Richard Bedford Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  David List Unknown Sport 30

13. David List -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Oliver Morris Unknown Sport 28

14. Oliver Morris -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Lee White Unknown Sport 26

15. Lee White -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Scott Tankard Unknown Sport 25

16. Scott Tankard -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Jordan Gartland Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Paul Smail Unknown Sport 23

18. Paul Smail -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Gareth Davies Unknown Sport 22

19. Gareth Davies -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Stuart Nicol Unknown Sport 21

20. Stuart Nicol -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  Ian White Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  Edward Brierton Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
28.  Andrew Kempton Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Alasdair Fulton Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
30.  Peter Drew Rockets Riders Club Unknown Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
31.  Ben Quick Unknown Sport 10

31. Ben Quick -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
33.  Peter Gallacher Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
34.  Tobias Pantling L.A.B. R.A.T Cycling Club Unknown Sport 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
39.  Robert Barr Unknown Sport 2

39. Robert Barr -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Lesley Anderson Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 56

2. Adrian Hume -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Garry Smith Unknown Veteran 46

5. Garry Smith -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Dave Downworth Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 60

1. Lee Pincher -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alex Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Michael Strickland Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Richard Thomas Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Toby Frith Unknown Youth 34

11. Toby Frith -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Daniel Russell Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Tom Wilkinson Team CHR Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Alistair Maidman EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Tom Stonell Unknown Youth 26

15. Tom Stonell -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Liam Mason Unknown Youth 25

16. Liam Mason -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  James Stock Unknown Youth 23

18. James Stock -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Rory Bennett Unknown Youth 22

19. Rory Bennett -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Simon Belli Unknown Youth 21

20. Simon Belli -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Ben Brevitt Unknown N/A 20

21. Ben Brevitt -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Matt Kemp Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  James Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Michael Tweedie EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  James Phillips Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Tom Burch Unknown Youth 11

30. Tom Burch -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282003069

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jun 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nigel Page Unknown Elite 49

4. Nigel Page -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Kristofor Hargreaves Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ed Moseley Unknown Elite 44

6. Ed Moseley -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Ball Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 30

13. James Pinner -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 25

16. Daniel Harper -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Steve Barker Unknown Elite 24

17. Steve Barker -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Elite 23

18. Stuart Hughes -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Christopher Marshall Eastlands Velo Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 13

27. Dave Wardell -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Ashley Cross Unknown Elite 10

31. Ashley Cross -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 46

5. Jules Wood -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jaymie Mart Unknown Elite 42

7. Jaymie Mart -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Neil Harris Unknown Expert 60

1. Neil Harris -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Expert 56

2. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Mark Maciver Unknown Expert 49

4. Mark Maciver -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 46

5. Rob Francis -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 44

6. Robin Weaver -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Paul Everett Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Jamie Smith Unknown Expert 36

10. Jamie Smith -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 34

11. Joe Finney -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Duggan Unknown Expert 32

12. David Duggan -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Rich Simpson Unknown Expert 28

14. Rich Simpson -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Colin Williams Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Ian Campbell Cole Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Alan Blood Unknown Expert 21

20. Alan Blood -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Paul Braithwaite Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kirsty Price Unknown Junior 60

1. Kirsty Price -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Mark Heritage Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Gould Unknown Junior 52

3. James Gould -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Gary Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Adam Willmott Unknown Junior 34

11. Adam Willmott -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Andrew Ayers Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 28

14. Tom Deacon -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Peter Crookes Unknown Junior 25

16. Peter Crookes -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Ashley Loram Unknown Junior 24

17. Ashley Loram -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  John Holbrook Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Alex Stock Unknown Junior 21

20. Alex Stock -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  David Young Unknown Junior 20

21. David Young -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Tom Carroll Unknown N/A 18

23. Tom Carroll -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Josh Quick Unknown Junior 17

24. Josh Quick -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Richard Payne Unknown Junior 15

26. Richard Payne -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Nick Turner Unknown Junior 11

30. Nick Turner -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 8

33. Alex Florian -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Rory Anderson Unknown Junior 7

34. Rory Anderson -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Liam McKechnie Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Paul Barnes Unknown Junior 5

36. Paul Barnes -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Peter Ballin Unknown Junior 4

37. Peter Ballin -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Ricky Crompton Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Edmund Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Christopher Old Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 49

4. Steven Goode -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  James Craik Unknown Master 46

5. James Craik -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Rob Johnston Unknown Master 44

6. Rob Johnston -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Symon Folland Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 38

9. Simon Paton -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Chris Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Julian Poffley Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 32

12. Daron Osborn -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Shaun Coleman Astonhill.com Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Master 28

14. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 25

16. Philip Gray -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Wayne Leaning Unknown Master 21

20. Wayne Leaning -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Mark Mackarel Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  James Fremont Unknown Master 17

24. James Fremont -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Richard Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 12

29. Jason Brennan -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Liam Plowright Albarosa Cycling Club Unknown Master 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 10

31. Alex Slater -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
39.  Andrew Runciman The Tribe MBC/Leisure Lakes Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 60

1. Chris Sinden -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Luke Marshall Speedflex Race Team Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Damian Stinton Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  John Robson Unknown Sport 49

4. John Robson -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Ross Searle Unknown Sport 44

6. Ross Searle -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Dean Stinton Unknown Sport 42

7. Dean Stinton -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Jonny Starmer Unknown Sport 36

10. Jonny Starmer -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Richard Bedford Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  David List Unknown Sport 30

13. David List -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Oliver Morris Unknown Sport 28

14. Oliver Morris -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Lee White Unknown Sport 26

15. Lee White -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Scott Tankard Unknown Sport 25

16. Scott Tankard -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Jordan Gartland Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Paul Smail Unknown Sport 23

18. Paul Smail -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Gareth Davies Unknown Sport 22

19. Gareth Davies -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Stuart Nicol Unknown Sport 21

20. Stuart Nicol -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  Ian White Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  Edward Brierton Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
28.  Andrew Kempton Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Alasdair Fulton Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
30.  Peter Drew Rockets Riders Club Unknown Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
31.  Ben Quick Unknown Sport 10

31. Ben Quick -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
33.  Peter Gallacher Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
34.  Tobias Pantling L.A.B. R.A.T Cycling Club Unknown Sport 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
39.  Robert Barr Unknown Sport 2

39. Robert Barr -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Lesley Anderson Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 56

2. Adrian Hume -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Garry Smith Unknown Veteran 46

5. Garry Smith -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Dave Downworth Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 60

1. Lee Pincher -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alex Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Michael Strickland Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Richard Thomas Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Toby Frith Unknown Youth 34

11. Toby Frith -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Daniel Russell Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Tom Wilkinson Team CHR Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Alistair Maidman EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Tom Stonell Unknown Youth 26

15. Tom Stonell -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Liam Mason Unknown Youth 25

16. Liam Mason -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  James Stock Unknown Youth 23

18. James Stock -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Rory Bennett Unknown Youth 22

19. Rory Bennett -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Simon Belli Unknown Youth 21

20. Simon Belli -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Ben Brevitt Unknown N/A 20

21. Ben Brevitt -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Matt Kemp Astonhill.com Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  James Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Michael Tweedie EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  James Phillips Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Tom Burch Unknown Youth 11

30. Tom Burch -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 22/06/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk