Loudoun APR

APR – Saturday, 29 Mar 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

086/SC/042/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Mar 2008

Event Type:

APR (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Barry McGurk Icarus Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kenneth Russell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matt Hennon East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brian Loye Unknown N/A 0

5. Brian Loye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Richards East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jacob Wasiela Unknown 0

7. Jacob Wasiela -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Wylie Honister '92 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Graham Mercer Icarus Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

10. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Niall Shannon University of Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  John Gordon Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Lee Anderson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Kenneth Raeside Inverclyde Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Scott Johnston VC Astar Anderside Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Trevor Blackburn East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Paul Barker Inverclyde Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Agnew Wallacehill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Thomson Unknown 0

27. Andrew Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Steven Robertson Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Billy Roberton Team Swift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Gavin Mooney Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  John Walker Lomond Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Alex McAllister Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Richard MacPherson Sheffield Sports CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Hyland Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  David Laurie Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Jamie Keenan Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  George McLaughlan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  James Hendrie Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Craig Gilmour Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Calum MacNeill Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Forsythe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Stephen Macintyre Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Jim Middleton Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Christine McLean Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Frank Kennedy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Brian Hamilton Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 13:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/03/08 – 13:00

3/4

Regional C, MTB IA
58km / 36 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

086/SC/042/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Mar 2008

Event Type:

APR (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Barry McGurk Icarus Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kenneth Russell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matt Hennon East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brian Loye Unknown N/A 0

5. Brian Loye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Richards East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jacob Wasiela Unknown 0

7. Jacob Wasiela -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Wylie Honister '92 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Graham Mercer Icarus Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

10. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Niall Shannon University of Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  John Gordon Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Lee Anderson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Kenneth Raeside Inverclyde Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Scott Johnston VC Astar Anderside Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Trevor Blackburn East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Paul Barker Inverclyde Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Agnew Wallacehill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Thomson Unknown 0

27. Andrew Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Steven Robertson Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Billy Roberton Team Swift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Gavin Mooney Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  John Walker Lomond Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Alex McAllister Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Richard MacPherson Sheffield Sports CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Hyland Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  David Laurie Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Jamie Keenan Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  George McLaughlan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  James Hendrie Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Craig Gilmour Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Calum MacNeill Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Forsythe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Stephen Macintyre Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Jim Middleton Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Christine McLean Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Frank Kennedy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Brian Hamilton Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 13:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/03/08 – 13:00

3/4

Regional C, MTB IA
58km / 36 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk