Midlands Regional 2019 BMX Race Series - Round 9 @ Derby

BMX , Derby – Sunday, 30 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

TECHNICAL GUIDE


On-line registration opens 25th March and closes Friday 28th June @ 23:55.

Transponders are required for all expert classes. If you still need to purchase a transponder you can order direct through a Midlands club. See the Midlands facebook page for details.

There are a limited amount of hire transponders which can be reserved on-line during the booking process by adding the class "Transponder Hire" alongside your expert class entry.


Event Schedule

09:00 - Registration open (Sign-in, Transponder Scan and on the day registration)

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

449904

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Jun 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby BMX Track, Meadow Lane, Alvaston, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8QQ

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Safeguarding lead:

Joanne Wood
jewood74@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Eben Cousin Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Rocky O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Lewis Gibbins Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
8.  Gabriel Davey Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
9.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Marcus Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Adrian Rumsey Army Cycling Union Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Jacob Tinsley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Paul Bailey Plush Hill CC Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  James Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Darren O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Gough CrucialBMX Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Steve Osborn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Keith Granger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 13-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 13-16 - Results
1.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Joanna Roberts Gate 8 Racing Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Louise McGuire Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Kerry Grayson Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Patsy Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Saara Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Daisy Taylor-Knight Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Brooke Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Seren Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Lakey Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Kellie Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Anastazia Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Jenna Graham Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Sophie Kynaston Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Peyton Collier Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Gracie Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Pheobe Berridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Jessica Beniston Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Harriet Alexander Pure Bicycles Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Daisy Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Lily Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Hannah Drew ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Lucy Clark Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Charlie Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Eleana Stafford Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Harley Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Zach Everly Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jacob Lumb Marsh Northern Outlaws Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Finley Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Joey Starbuck Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Xander Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Otis Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Harry Henery Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Bobby Edwards Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Leo Spiers Finished 6 & Under 0

11.  Leo Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Bailey Foster Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Obi Jones Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Itai Jamera CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Oscar Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Tyler Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Freddie Booton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Alex Hemmings Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Vincent Tinsley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Michael Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Lewis Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Theo Locke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Ruby Moores Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Lucas Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Johnathan Lock Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Max Corrigan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Harry Bailey Plush Hill CC Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Max Surridge Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Hayden O'Neill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Redd Thomas Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Chase Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Jake Tomlinson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Frankie-Joe Flaherty Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Nikhil Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Lucas Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  Laurie Brooks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Hari Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
25.  Harry Hughes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Elisha Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Quentin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Charlie Keet Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Archie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Harli Rake Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Eben Cousin Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Shea Jordan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Megan Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
13.  Harley Buckingham Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  George Nicholls Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Brandon Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Sonnie Mercer Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Oliver Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  William Murray Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Finlay Beniston Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jake Nisbet Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Tommy-Ray Morton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Harry Keet Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Elliot Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Kemi Cooke Lane 1 Coaching and Developmen... Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Harvey Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Valters Jansons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Hayden Blackburn Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  William Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Hari Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Jacob Barfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Roman Stokes Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Jack Gadsby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jamie Copson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Ethan Latham Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Akira Cooke Lane 1 Coaching and Developmen... Finished Female 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
13.  Tyler Watson-Challis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Benjamin Orr Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Kyle Hancox-matthews Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
18.  Josh Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Harvey Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Ralph Grimmett Ultimate UK Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jamie Plant Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Charlie Powell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  David Nych Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Aaron Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Jake Thompson Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Thomas Fretwell Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Callum Poxon Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  George Parker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
--- Will Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Disqualified Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Aston Blundell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jack Bowditch Birmingham NRT Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  George Hunt Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Samuel Ferris Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Alexander Talbott CrucialBMX Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Daniel Tatton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Merlin Debrais Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Daniel May Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Bradley Vickery Team Meybo UK Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Shaun Issitt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Wimbledon Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 25-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Daniel Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 25-29 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
10.  Liam Fraser Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Ollie Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Chad Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Callum Russell Ultimate UK Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Nathan Wood Ultimate UK Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  TJ Yates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Finley Clark Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham NRT Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Benjamin Martinez CrucialBMX Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Grand Veteran (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran (50+) - Results
1.  Lee Alexander Pure Bicycles Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Keith Granger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Matt Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Bailey Plush Hill CC Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Mark Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Kevin Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Elliot Turner Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Noah Spencer-Lovesey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Oakley Webb Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Oliver Holmes Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Poppy Steadman Birmingham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ronnie Burnett Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Ruben Pratt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Hayden Cartwright Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Alfie Williams Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Charlie Poxon Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Jude Williams Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Blake Broth Birmingham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Dawson Scott Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Seth Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Alfie-Ray Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Lottie Lock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Ethan Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
18.  Aaron Berridge Finished 0

18.  Aaron Berridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Kian Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harvey Bartimote Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Zak Wilson Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jayden James Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Charlie Kelly Finished 0

5.  Charlie Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sammy Hunt Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Ethan Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Stan Mason Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jacob Lloyd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Lucas Harvey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Charlie Mulholland Finished 0

11.  Charlie Mulholland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Stanley Hancox-Matthews Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Nevaeh Gourlay Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line registration opens 25th March and closes Friday 28th June @ 23:55.

Transponders are required for all expert classes. If you still need to purchase a transponder you can order direct through a Midlands club. See the Midlands facebook page for details.


There are a limited amount of hire transponders which can be reserved on-line during the booking process by adding the class "Transponder Hire" alongside your expert class entry.


Event Schedule

09:00 - Registration open (Sign-in, Transponder Scan and on the day registration)

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Transponder Hire Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
2nd Bike 20 Inch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
2nd Bike Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

TECHNICAL GUIDE


On-line registration opens 25th March and closes Friday 28th June @ 23:55.

Transponders are required for all expert classes. If you still need to purchase a transponder you can order direct through a Midlands club. See the Midlands facebook page for details.

There are a limited amount of hire transponders which can be reserved on-line during the booking process by adding the class "Transponder Hire" alongside your expert class entry.


Event Schedule

09:00 - Registration open (Sign-in, Transponder Scan and on the day registration)

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

449904

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Jun 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby BMX Track, Meadow Lane, Alvaston, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8QQ

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Safeguarding lead:

Joanne Wood
jewood74@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Eben Cousin Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Rocky O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Lewis Gibbins Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
8.  Gabriel Davey Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
9.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Marcus Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Adrian Rumsey Army Cycling Union Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Jacob Tinsley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Paul Bailey Plush Hill CC Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  James Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Darren O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Gough CrucialBMX Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Steve Osborn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Keith Granger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 13-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 13-16 - Results
1.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Joanna Roberts Gate 8 Racing Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Louise McGuire Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Kerry Grayson Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Patsy Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Saara Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Daisy Taylor-Knight Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Brooke Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Seren Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Lakey Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Kellie Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Anastazia Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Jenna Graham Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Sophie Kynaston Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Peyton Collier Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Gracie Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Pheobe Berridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Jessica Beniston Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Harriet Alexander Pure Bicycles Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Daisy Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Lily Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Hannah Drew ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Lucy Clark Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Charlie Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Eleana Stafford Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Harley Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Zach Everly Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jacob Lumb Marsh Northern Outlaws Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Finley Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Joey Starbuck Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Xander Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Otis Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Harry Henery Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Bobby Edwards Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Leo Spiers Finished 6 & Under 0

11.  Leo Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Bailey Foster Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Obi Jones Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Itai Jamera CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Oscar Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Tyler Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Freddie Booton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Alex Hemmings Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Vincent Tinsley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Michael Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Lewis Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Theo Locke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Ruby Moores Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Lucas Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Johnathan Lock Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Max Corrigan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Harry Bailey Plush Hill CC Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Max Surridge Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Hayden O'Neill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Redd Thomas Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Chase Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Jake Tomlinson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Frankie-Joe Flaherty Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Nikhil Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Lucas Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  Laurie Brooks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Hari Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
25.  Harry Hughes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Elisha Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Quentin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Charlie Keet Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Archie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Harli Rake Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Eben Cousin Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Shea Jordan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Megan Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
13.  Harley Buckingham Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  George Nicholls Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Brandon Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Sonnie Mercer Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Oliver Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  William Murray Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Finlay Beniston Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jake Nisbet Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Tommy-Ray Morton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Harry Keet Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Elliot Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Kemi Cooke Lane 1 Coaching and Developmen... Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Harvey Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Valters Jansons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Hayden Blackburn Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  William Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Hari Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Jacob Barfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Roman Stokes Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Jack Gadsby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jamie Copson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Ethan Latham Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Akira Cooke Lane 1 Coaching and Developmen... Finished Female 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
13.  Tyler Watson-Challis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Benjamin Orr Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Kyle Hancox-matthews Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
18.  Josh Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Harvey Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Ralph Grimmett Ultimate UK Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jamie Plant Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Charlie Powell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  David Nych Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Aaron Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Jake Thompson Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Thomas Fretwell Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Callum Poxon Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  George Parker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
--- Will Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Disqualified Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Aston Blundell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jack Bowditch Birmingham NRT Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  George Hunt Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Samuel Ferris Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Alexander Talbott CrucialBMX Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Daniel Tatton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Merlin Debrais Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Daniel May Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Bradley Vickery Team Meybo UK Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Shaun Issitt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Wimbledon Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 25-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Daniel Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 25-29 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
10.  Liam Fraser Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Ollie Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Chad Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Callum Russell Ultimate UK Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Nathan Wood Ultimate UK Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  TJ Yates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Finley Clark Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham NRT Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Benjamin Martinez CrucialBMX Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Grand Veteran (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran (50+) - Results
1.  Lee Alexander Pure Bicycles Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Keith Granger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Matt Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Bailey Plush Hill CC Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Mark Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Kevin Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Elliot Turner Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Noah Spencer-Lovesey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Oakley Webb Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Oliver Holmes Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Poppy Steadman Birmingham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ronnie Burnett Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Ruben Pratt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Hayden Cartwright Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Alfie Williams Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Charlie Poxon Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Jude Williams Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Blake Broth Birmingham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Dawson Scott Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Seth Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Alfie-Ray Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Lottie Lock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Ethan Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
18.  Aaron Berridge Finished 0

18.  Aaron Berridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Kian Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harvey Bartimote Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Zak Wilson Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jayden James Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Charlie Kelly Finished 0

5.  Charlie Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sammy Hunt Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Ethan Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Stan Mason Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jacob Lloyd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Lucas Harvey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Charlie Mulholland Finished 0

11.  Charlie Mulholland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Stanley Hancox-Matthews Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Nevaeh Gourlay Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line registration opens 25th March and closes Friday 28th June @ 23:55.

Transponders are required for all expert classes. If you still need to purchase a transponder you can order direct through a Midlands club. See the Midlands facebook page for details.


There are a limited amount of hire transponders which can be reserved on-line during the booking process by adding the class "Transponder Hire" alongside your expert class entry.


Event Schedule

09:00 - Registration open (Sign-in, Transponder Scan and on the day registration)

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Transponder Hire Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
2nd Bike 20 Inch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
2nd Bike Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk