Midlands Regional 2019 BMX Race Series - Round 8 @ Nottingham

BMX , Nottingham – Sunday, 23 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

TECHNICAL GUIDE


On-line registration opens 25th March and closes Friday 21st June @ 23:55.

Transponders are required for all expert classes. If you still need to purchase a transponder you can order direct through a Midlands club. See the Midlands facebook page for details.

Transponders may be available to rent on the day subject to availability.


Event Schedule

09:00 - Registration open (Sign-in, Transponder Scan and on the day registration)

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

449903

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Jun 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Safeguarding lead:

Joanne Wood
jewood74@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Rocky O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Gabriel Davey Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Lewis Gibbins Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
8.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
9.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  George Hunt Gate 8 Racing Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Daisy Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Lily Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Lucas Bailey Odum Racing Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Scott Hamilton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
7.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
8.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Cameron Wright Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Benjamin Martinez CrucialBMX Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Adrian Rumsey Army Cycling Union Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Jacob Tinsley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished 30-34 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
5.  John Kucharik Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Alistair Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Graham Stanley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Richard Turner Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Neil Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  John McGuire ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Darren O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Steve Osborn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Paul Mounsey ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Morgan Haslam Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Joanna Roberts Gate 8 Racing Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Marsha Brook Team Bunneys Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Christina Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Annie Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Louise McGuire Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Susan Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Helen Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Saara Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Patsy Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Seren Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Kellie Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Anastazia Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Peyton Collier Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Sophie Kynaston Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Pheobe Berridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Jessica Beniston Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Daisy Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Lily Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Hannah Drew ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Lucy Clark Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Ava Brown Odum Racing Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Morgan Haslam Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Zach Everly Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Otis Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Harley Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Xander Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Finley Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Joey Starbuck Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Harry Henery Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Bobby Edwards Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Bailey Foster Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Tyler Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Oscar Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Itai Jamera CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ralph Baker Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Obi Jones Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Maxwell Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Lewis Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Jacob Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Michael Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Vincent Tinsley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Alex Hemmings Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Harry Bailey Plush Hill CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Isaac Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Amelia Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Chester Turner Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Harrison Barnes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Henry Shenton Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Thomas Holt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Harley Weaver Ultimate UK Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  William Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Liam Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Jensen Powers Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Ruby Moores Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Max Corrigan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Johnathan Lock Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Max Surridge Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Dylan Powell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Jake Tomlinson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Hayden O'Neill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Laurie Brooks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Max Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Frankie-Joe Flaherty Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Redd Thomas Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Nikhil Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Hari Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Harry Hughes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Mathilda Leak Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Elisha Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Quentin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Harley Buckingham Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Archie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Kathan Hoban Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Brandon Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Harli Rake Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Oliver Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Sonnie Mercer Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  William Murray Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  George Nicholls Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Tommy-Ray Morton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Corey Brown Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Elliot Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Kemi Cooke Lane 1 Coaching and Developmen... Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Dylan Stanley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Roman Stokes Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Hari Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Lawson Layton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Jacob Barfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Troy Weaver Ultimate UK Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Jamie Copson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Akira Cooke Lane 1 Coaching and Developmen... Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
11.  Tyler Watson-Challis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
14.  Josh Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Troy Weaver Ultimate UK Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Jamie Copson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Akira Cooke Lane 1 Coaching and Developmen... Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
11.  Tyler Watson-Challis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
14.  Josh Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  George Parker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Aston Blundell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Nathan Buckingham Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Reed Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Samuel Ferris Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  George Hunt Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Alexander Talbott CrucialBMX Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Marcus Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Tom Masters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Jack Bowditch Birmingham NRT Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Logan Ruddy Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Merlin Debrais Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Daniel May Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Shaun Issitt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Benjamin Martinez CrucialBMX Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Wimbledon Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 25-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Lewis Locker Team Meybo UK Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Bradley Vickery Team Meybo UK Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 25-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Lucas Bailey Odum Racing Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Daniel Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
11.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Ollie Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
13.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Lewis Lindley Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Nathan Wood Ultimate UK Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  TJ Yates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Callum Russell Ultimate UK Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Luke Hill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Kevin Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Aaron Berridge Finished 0

1.  Aaron Berridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Elliot Turner Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Charlie Poxon Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Marcel Radzikowski Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Sebastian Mike Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Felix Desbruslais Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Ruben Pratt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Blake Broth Birmingham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Holmes Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Ronnie Burnett Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Riley Canavan Finished 0

11.  Riley Canavan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Seth Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Preston Newmarsh-Pow Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Dawson Scott Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Luca Stanley Finished 0

15.  Luca Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alfie-Ray Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Ethan Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
18.  Lottie Lock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Kyle Sharp Finished 0

1.  Kyle Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Liam Durrant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Kian Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ethan Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Zak Wilson Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Charlie Kelly Finished 0

6.  Charlie Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jayden James Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Evan Jones Finished 0

8.  Evan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Stan Mason Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Sammy Hunt Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jacob Lloyd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Ellie Grayson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
13.  Nathan Lord Finished 0

13.  Nathan Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Daniel Nayman Finished 0

14.  Daniel Nayman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Victoria O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
16.  Harvey Bartimote Finished 0

16.  Harvey Bartimote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Jake Thompson Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Nevaeh Gourlay Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Jamie Haddon Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ashley Hardwick Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Warren Weller Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Oliver Yates Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line registration opens 25th March and closes Friday 21st June @ 23:55.

Transponders are required for all expert classes. If you still need to purchase a transponder you can order direct through a Midlands club. See the Midlands facebook page for details.

Transponders may be available to rent on the day subject to availability.


Event Schedule

09:00 - Registration open (Sign-in, Transponder Scan and on the day registration)

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

2nd Bike 20 Inch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
2nd Bike Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30

Event Summary

Event Overview

TECHNICAL GUIDE


On-line registration opens 25th March and closes Friday 21st June @ 23:55.

Transponders are required for all expert classes. If you still need to purchase a transponder you can order direct through a Midlands club. See the Midlands facebook page for details.

Transponders may be available to rent on the day subject to availability.


Event Schedule

09:00 - Registration open (Sign-in, Transponder Scan and on the day registration)

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

449903

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Jun 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Safeguarding lead:

Joanne Wood
jewood74@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Rocky O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Gabriel Davey Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Lewis Gibbins Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
8.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
9.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  George Hunt Gate 8 Racing Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Daisy Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Lily Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Lucas Bailey Odum Racing Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Scott Hamilton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
7.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
8.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Cameron Wright Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Benjamin Martinez CrucialBMX Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Adrian Rumsey Army Cycling Union Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Jacob Tinsley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished 30-34 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
5.  John Kucharik Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Alistair Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Graham Stanley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Richard Turner Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Neil Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  John McGuire ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Darren O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Steve Osborn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Paul Mounsey ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Morgan Haslam Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Joanna Roberts Gate 8 Racing Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Marsha Brook Team Bunneys Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Christina Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Annie Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Louise McGuire Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Susan Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Helen Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Saara Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Patsy Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Seren Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Kellie Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Anastazia Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Peyton Collier Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Sophie Kynaston Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Pheobe Berridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Jessica Beniston Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Daisy Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Lily Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Hannah Drew ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Lucy Clark Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Ava Brown Odum Racing Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Morgan Haslam Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Zach Everly Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Otis Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Harley Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Xander Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Finley Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Joey Starbuck Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Harry Henery Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Bobby Edwards Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Bailey Foster Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Tyler Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Oscar Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Itai Jamera CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ralph Baker Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Obi Jones Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Maxwell Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Lewis Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Jacob Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Michael Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Vincent Tinsley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Alex Hemmings Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Harry Bailey Plush Hill CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Isaac Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Amelia Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Chester Turner Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Harrison Barnes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Henry Shenton Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Thomas Holt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Harley Weaver Ultimate UK Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  William Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Liam Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Jensen Powers Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Ruby Moores Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Max Corrigan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Johnathan Lock Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Max Surridge Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Dylan Powell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Jake Tomlinson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Hayden O'Neill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Laurie Brooks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Max Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Frankie-Joe Flaherty Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Redd Thomas Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Nikhil Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Hari Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Harry Hughes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Mathilda Leak Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Elisha Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Quentin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Harley Buckingham Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Archie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Kathan Hoban Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Brandon Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Harli Rake Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Oliver Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Sonnie Mercer Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  William Murray Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  George Nicholls Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Tommy-Ray Morton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Corey Brown Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Elliot Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Kemi Cooke Lane 1 Coaching and Developmen... Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Dylan Stanley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Roman Stokes Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Hari Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Lawson Layton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Jacob Barfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Troy Weaver Ultimate UK Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Jamie Copson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Akira Cooke Lane 1 Coaching and Developmen... Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
11.  Tyler Watson-Challis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
14.  Josh Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Troy Weaver Ultimate UK Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Jamie Copson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Akira Cooke Lane 1 Coaching and Developmen... Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
11.  Tyler Watson-Challis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
14.  Josh Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  George Parker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Aston Blundell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Nathan Buckingham Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Reed Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Samuel Ferris Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  George Hunt Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Alexander Talbott CrucialBMX Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Marcus Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Tom Masters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Jack Bowditch Birmingham NRT Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Logan Ruddy Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Merlin Debrais Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Daniel May Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Shaun Issitt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Benjamin Martinez CrucialBMX Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Wimbledon Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 25-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Lewis Locker Team Meybo UK Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Bradley Vickery Team Meybo UK Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 25-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Lucas Bailey Odum Racing Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Daniel Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
11.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Ollie Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
13.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Lewis Lindley Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Nathan Wood Ultimate UK Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  TJ Yates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Callum Russell Ultimate UK Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Luke Hill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Kevin Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Aaron Berridge Finished 0

1.  Aaron Berridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Elliot Turner Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Charlie Poxon Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Marcel Radzikowski Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Sebastian Mike Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Felix Desbruslais Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Ruben Pratt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Blake Broth Birmingham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Holmes Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Ronnie Burnett Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Riley Canavan Finished 0

11.  Riley Canavan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Seth Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Preston Newmarsh-Pow Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Dawson Scott Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Luca Stanley Finished 0

15.  Luca Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alfie-Ray Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Ethan Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
18.  Lottie Lock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Kyle Sharp Finished 0

1.  Kyle Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Liam Durrant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Kian Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ethan Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Zak Wilson Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Charlie Kelly Finished 0

6.  Charlie Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jayden James Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Evan Jones Finished 0

8.  Evan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Stan Mason Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Sammy Hunt Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jacob Lloyd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Ellie Grayson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
13.  Nathan Lord Finished 0

13.  Nathan Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Daniel Nayman Finished 0

14.  Daniel Nayman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Victoria O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
16.  Harvey Bartimote Finished 0

16.  Harvey Bartimote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Jake Thompson Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Nevaeh Gourlay Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Jamie Haddon Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ashley Hardwick Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Warren Weller Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Oliver Yates Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line registration opens 25th March and closes Friday 21st June @ 23:55.

Transponders are required for all expert classes. If you still need to purchase a transponder you can order direct through a Midlands club. See the Midlands facebook page for details.

Transponders may be available to rent on the day subject to availability.


Event Schedule

09:00 - Registration open (Sign-in, Transponder Scan and on the day registration)

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

2nd Bike 20 Inch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
2nd Bike Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 23/06/19 – 09:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk