Midlands Regional 2019 BMX Race Series - Round 7 @ Chesterfield

BMX , Chesterfield – Sunday, 09 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

TECHNICAL GUIDE


On-line registration opens 25th March and closes Friday 7th June @ 23:55.

Transponders are required for all expert classes. If you still need to purchase a transponder you can order direct through a Midlands club. See the Midlands facebook page for details.

Transponders may be available to rent on the day subject to availability.


Event Schedule

09:00 - Registration open (Sign-in, Transponder Scan and on the day registration)

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

449901

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Jun 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Chesterfield BMX Club, Ringwood Road, Brimington, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S43 1DQ

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Safeguarding lead:

Joanne Wood
jewood74@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Lewis Gibbins Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
8.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Marcus Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  George Hunt Gate 8 Racing Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Martin Brown Plush Hill CC Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Adrian Rumsey Army Cycling Union Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Jacob Tinsley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Graham Stanley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Richard Turner Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Paul Bailey Plush Hill CC Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  James Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Clive Clark Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Steve Osborn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Paul Mounsey ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Christina Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Annie Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Louise McGuire Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Susan Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Saara Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kerry Grayson Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lisa Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Seren Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Lakey Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Anastazia Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Kellie Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Sophie Kynaston Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Gracie Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Pheobe Berridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Jessica Beniston Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Daisy Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Hannah Drew ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Lucy Clark Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Lily Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Charlie Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harley Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Otis Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Finley Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Joey Starbuck Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Xander Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Harry Henery Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Bobby Edwards Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Tyler Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Bailey Foster Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Ralph Baker Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Oscar Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Obi Jones Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Itai Jamera CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Vincent Tinsley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Freddie Booton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Alex Hemmings Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Harry Bailey Plush Hill CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Isaac Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Chester Turner Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Thomas Holt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Henry Shenton Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Max Corrigan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Johnathan Lock Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Max Surridge Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Dylan Powell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Chase Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Jake Tomlinson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Frankie-Joe Flaherty Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Redd Thomas Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Lucas Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Harry Hughes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Elisha Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Quentin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Harley Buckingham Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Oscar Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Kathan Hoban Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Shea Jordan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Archie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Brandon Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Albert Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  George Nicholls Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Oliver Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Kemi Cooke Lane 1 Coaching and Developmen... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Hayden Blackburn Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Tommy-Ray Morton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Valters Jansons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Dylan Stanley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Freddie Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Hari Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Elliot Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Corey Brown Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Madison Underhill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
13.  Roman Stokes Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Remi Godfrey Ultimate UK Finished Female 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
16.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Lucas Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Jacob Barfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Lawson Layton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Akira Cooke Lane 1 Coaching and Developmen... Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Max Clare Team Meybo UK Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Jamie Copson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Tyler Watson-Challis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Harry Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Joseph Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
17.  Kyle Hancox-matthews Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Benjamin Orr Finished 0

18.  Benjamin Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Josh Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jamie Plant Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Aaron Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Oliver Underhill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  David Nych Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  George Parker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Will Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Callum Poxon Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Nathan Buckingham Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Reed Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  George Hunt Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Samuel Ferris Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
8.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Logan Ruddy Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Tom Masters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Daniel May Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Christopher Wimbledon Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Daniel Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
6.  Liam Fraser Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 25-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Ollie Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Lewis Lindley Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Chad Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lewis Locker Team Meybo UK Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Miles Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Bailey Plush Hill CC Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Kevin Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Aaron Berridge Finished 0

1.  Aaron Berridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Poxon Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Elliot Turner Finished 0

3.  Elliot Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Blake Broth Birmingham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Holmes Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Riley Canavan Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Ronnie Burnett Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Luca Stanley Finished 0

8.  Luca Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ruben Pratt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Alfie-Ray Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Ethan Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Kian Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kian Marshall Finished 0

2.  Kian Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Archie Critchlow Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Sammy Hunt Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Zak Wilson Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jayden James Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Harvey Bartimote Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jack Slater Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Stan Mason Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Ellie Grayson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
11.  Jacob Lloyd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Harry Lever Finished 0

12.  Harry Lever -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Victoria O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Jake Thompson Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Sam Adams Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Alex Mycroft Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Nevaeh Gourlay Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Ashley Hardwick Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Warren Weller Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Jamie Haddon Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Ollie Dalton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Luke Allen Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Oliver Yates Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line registration opens 25th March and closes Friday 7th June @ 23:55.

Transponders are required for all expert classes. If you still need to purchase a transponder you can order direct through a Midlands club. See the Midlands facebook page for details.

Transponders may be available to rent on the day subject to availability.


Event Schedule

09:00 - Registration open (Sign-in, Transponder Scan and on the day registration)

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

2nd Bike 20 Inch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
2nd Bike Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30

Event Summary

Event Overview

TECHNICAL GUIDE


On-line registration opens 25th March and closes Friday 7th June @ 23:55.

Transponders are required for all expert classes. If you still need to purchase a transponder you can order direct through a Midlands club. See the Midlands facebook page for details.

Transponders may be available to rent on the day subject to availability.


Event Schedule

09:00 - Registration open (Sign-in, Transponder Scan and on the day registration)

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

449901

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Jun 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Chesterfield BMX Club, Ringwood Road, Brimington, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S43 1DQ

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Safeguarding lead:

Joanne Wood
jewood74@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Lewis Gibbins Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
8.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Marcus Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  George Hunt Gate 8 Racing Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Martin Brown Plush Hill CC Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Adrian Rumsey Army Cycling Union Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Jacob Tinsley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Graham Stanley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Richard Turner Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Paul Bailey Plush Hill CC Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  James Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Clive Clark Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Steve Osborn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Paul Mounsey ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Christina Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Annie Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Louise McGuire Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Susan Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Saara Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kerry Grayson Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lisa Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Seren Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Lakey Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Anastazia Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Kellie Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Sophie Kynaston Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Gracie Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Pheobe Berridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Jessica Beniston Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Daisy Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Hannah Drew ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Lucy Clark Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Lily Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Charlie Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harley Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Otis Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Finley Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Joey Starbuck Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Xander Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Harry Henery Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Bobby Edwards Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Tyler Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Bailey Foster Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Ralph Baker Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Oscar Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Obi Jones Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Itai Jamera CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Vincent Tinsley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Freddie Booton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Alex Hemmings Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Harry Bailey Plush Hill CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Isaac Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Chester Turner Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Thomas Holt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Henry Shenton Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Max Corrigan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Johnathan Lock Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Max Surridge Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Dylan Powell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Chase Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Jake Tomlinson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Frankie-Joe Flaherty Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Redd Thomas Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Lucas Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Harry Hughes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Elisha Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Quentin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Harley Buckingham Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Oscar Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Kathan Hoban Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Shea Jordan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Archie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Brandon Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Albert Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  George Nicholls Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Oliver Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Kemi Cooke Lane 1 Coaching and Developmen... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Hayden Blackburn Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Tommy-Ray Morton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Valters Jansons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Dylan Stanley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Freddie Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Hari Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Elliot Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Corey Brown Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Madison Underhill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
13.  Roman Stokes Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Remi Godfrey Ultimate UK Finished Female 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
16.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Lucas Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Jacob Barfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Lawson Layton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Akira Cooke Lane 1 Coaching and Developmen... Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Max Clare Team Meybo UK Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Jamie Copson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Tyler Watson-Challis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Harry Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Joseph Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
17.  Kyle Hancox-matthews Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Benjamin Orr Finished 0

18.  Benjamin Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Josh Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jamie Plant Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Aaron Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Oliver Underhill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  David Nych Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  George Parker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Will Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Callum Poxon Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Nathan Buckingham Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Reed Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  George Hunt Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Samuel Ferris Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
8.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Logan Ruddy Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Tom Masters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Daniel May Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Christopher Wimbledon Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Daniel Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
6.  Liam Fraser Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 25-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Ollie Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Lewis Lindley Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Chad Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lewis Locker Team Meybo UK Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Miles Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Bailey Plush Hill CC Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Kevin Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Aaron Berridge Finished 0

1.  Aaron Berridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Poxon Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Elliot Turner Finished 0

3.  Elliot Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Blake Broth Birmingham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Holmes Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Riley Canavan Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Ronnie Burnett Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Luca Stanley Finished 0

8.  Luca Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ruben Pratt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Alfie-Ray Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Ethan Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Kian Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kian Marshall Finished 0

2.  Kian Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Archie Critchlow Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Sammy Hunt Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Zak Wilson Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jayden James Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Harvey Bartimote Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jack Slater Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Stan Mason Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Ellie Grayson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
11.  Jacob Lloyd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Harry Lever Finished 0

12.  Harry Lever -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Victoria O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Jake Thompson Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Sam Adams Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Alex Mycroft Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Nevaeh Gourlay Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Ashley Hardwick Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Warren Weller Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Jamie Haddon Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Ollie Dalton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Luke Allen Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Oliver Yates Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line registration opens 25th March and closes Friday 7th June @ 23:55.

Transponders are required for all expert classes. If you still need to purchase a transponder you can order direct through a Midlands club. See the Midlands facebook page for details.

Transponders may be available to rent on the day subject to availability.


Event Schedule

09:00 - Registration open (Sign-in, Transponder Scan and on the day registration)

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

2nd Bike 20 Inch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
2nd Bike Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/06/19 – 09:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk