Midlands Regional 2019 BMX Race Series - Round 5 @ Nuneaton

BMX , Nuneaton – Sunday, 26 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

TECHNICAL GUIDE


On-line registration opens 25th March and closes Friday 24th May @ 23:55.

Transponders are required for all expert classes. If you still need to purchase a transponder you can order direct through a Midlands club. See the Midlands facebook page for details.

Transponders may be available to rent on the day subject to availability.


Event Schedule

09:00 - Registration open (Sign-in, Transponder Scan and on the day registration)

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

449899

Start Date:

Sun, 26th May 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nuneaton BMX Track, School House, Greenmoor Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV10 7EZ

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Safeguarding lead:

Joanne Wood
jewood74@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Gabriel Davey Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Lewis Gibbins Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  George Hunt Gate 8 Racing Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Marcus Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Scott Hamilton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Adrian Rumsey Army Cycling Union Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Tim Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Gary Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Paul Bailey Plush Hill CC Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Neil Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  John McGuire ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Adrian Scott Gate 8 Racing Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Keith Granger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Paul Mounsey ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 13-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 13-16 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Christina Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Louise McGuire Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Susan Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Lisa Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Helen Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Saara Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Patsy Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Seren Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Lakey Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Kellie Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Anastazia Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Jenna Graham Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Amelia Martin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Peyton Collier Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Gracie Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Pheobe Berridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Lucy Clark Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Hannah Drew ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Harley Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harry Henery Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Bobby Edwards Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Oscar Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Obi Jones Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Bailey Foster Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Ralph Baker Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Maxwell Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Tyler Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Lewis Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Alex Hemmings Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Michael Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Harry Bailey Plush Hill CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Isaac Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Liam Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Harrison Barnes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Heath Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Henry Shenton Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Thomas Holt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  William Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Jensen Powers Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Max Corrigan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Lucas Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Johnathan Lock Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Ruby Moores Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Archie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Max Surridge Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Dylan Powell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Jake Tomlinson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Hayden O'Neill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Frankie-Joe Flaherty Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Redd Thomas Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Chase Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Lucas Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Quentin O'Brien Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Harley Buckingham Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Kathan Hoban Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Shea Jordan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Harli Rake Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Brandon Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Megan Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
15.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Sonnie Mercer Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Oliver Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  William Murray Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Tommy-Ray Morton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Elliot Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Valters Jansons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Hayden Blackburn Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Madison Underhill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Lucas Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Hari Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Roman Stokes Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Lawson Layton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jamie Copson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Samuel Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Ethan Latham Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
13.  Kyle Hancox-matthews Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Benjamin Orr Finished 0

14.  Benjamin Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jamie Plant Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Aaron Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  David Nych Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Thomas Fretwell Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Oliver Underhill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  George Parker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Will Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Callum Poxon Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Aston Blundell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Nathan Buckingham Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Reed Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  George Hunt Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Samuel Ferris Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Merlin Debrais Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Daniel Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Bradley Vickery Team Meybo UK Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Chad Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Finley Clark Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Luke Hill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Grand Veteran (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran (50+) - Results
1.  Keith Granger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Matt Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Bailey Plush Hill CC Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Kevin Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Adrian Scott Gate 8 Racing Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Aaron Berridge Finished No:00:00:000 0

1.  Aaron Berridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: No:00:00:000
2.  Jacob Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 No:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7 | Time: No:00:00:000
3.  Oakley Webb Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 No:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7 | Time: No:00:00:000
4.  Elliot Turner Finished No:00:00:000 0

4.  Elliot Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: No:00:00:000
5.  Charlie Poxon Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 No:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7 | Time: No:00:00:000
6.  Oliver Holmes Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under No:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: No:00:00:000
7.  Alfie Williams Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 No:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7 | Time: No:00:00:000
8.  Ruben Pratt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 No:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7 | Time: No:00:00:000
9.  Blake Broth Birmingham BMX Club Finished No:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: No:00:00:000
10.  Jude Williams Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under No:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: No:00:00:000
11.  Alfie-Ray Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 No:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7 | Time: No:00:00:000
12.  Preston Newmarsh-Pow Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under No:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: No:00:00:000
13.  Billy Mayneord Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under No:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: No:00:00:000
14.  Tristan Ward Finished No:00:00:000 0

14.  Tristan Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: No:00:00:000
15.  Ethan Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under No:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: No:00:00:000

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  George Nicholls Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Ethan Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Kian Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Liam Durrant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Evan Jones Finished 0

5.  Evan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jayden James Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Nathan Lord Finished 0

7.  Nathan Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jacob Lloyd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Victoria O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
10.  Stanley Hancox-Matthews Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Jamie Haddon Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Alex Mycroft Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Nevaeh Gourlay Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Harvey Cormes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Daniel May Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Luke Allen Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line registration opens 25th March and closes Friday 24th May @ 23:55.

Transponders are required for all expert classes. If you still need to purchase a transponder you can order direct through a Midlands club. See the Midlands facebook page for details.

Transponders may be available to rent on the day subject to availability.


Event Schedule

09:00 - Registration open (Sign-in, Transponder Scan and on the day registration)

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

2nd Bike 20 Inch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
2nd Bike Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30

Event Summary

Event Overview

TECHNICAL GUIDE


On-line registration opens 25th March and closes Friday 24th May @ 23:55.

Transponders are required for all expert classes. If you still need to purchase a transponder you can order direct through a Midlands club. See the Midlands facebook page for details.

Transponders may be available to rent on the day subject to availability.


Event Schedule

09:00 - Registration open (Sign-in, Transponder Scan and on the day registration)

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

449899

Start Date:

Sun, 26th May 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nuneaton BMX Track, School House, Greenmoor Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV10 7EZ

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Safeguarding lead:

Joanne Wood
jewood74@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Gabriel Davey Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Lewis Gibbins Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  George Hunt Gate 8 Racing Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Marcus Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Scott Hamilton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Adrian Rumsey Army Cycling Union Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Tim Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Gary Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Paul Bailey Plush Hill CC Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Neil Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  John McGuire ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Adrian Scott Gate 8 Racing Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Keith Granger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Paul Mounsey ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 13-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 13-16 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Christina Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Louise McGuire Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Susan Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Lisa Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Helen Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Saara Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Patsy Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Seren Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Lakey Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Kellie Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Anastazia Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Jenna Graham Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Amelia Martin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Peyton Collier Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Gracie Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Pheobe Berridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Lucy Clark Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Hannah Drew ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Harley Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harry Henery Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Bobby Edwards Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Oscar Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Obi Jones Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Bailey Foster Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Ralph Baker Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Maxwell Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Tyler Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Lewis Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Alex Hemmings Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Michael Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Harry Bailey Plush Hill CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Isaac Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Liam Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Harrison Barnes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Heath Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Henry Shenton Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Thomas Holt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  William Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Jensen Powers Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Max Corrigan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Lucas Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Johnathan Lock Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Ruby Moores Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Archie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Max Surridge Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Dylan Powell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Jake Tomlinson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Hayden O'Neill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Frankie-Joe Flaherty Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Redd Thomas Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Chase Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Lucas Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Quentin O'Brien Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Harley Buckingham Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Kathan Hoban Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Shea Jordan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Harli Rake Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Brandon Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Megan Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
15.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Sonnie Mercer Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Oliver Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  William Murray Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Tommy-Ray Morton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Elliot Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Valters Jansons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Hayden Blackburn Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Madison Underhill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Lucas Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Hari Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Roman Stokes Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Lawson Layton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jamie Copson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Samuel Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Ethan Latham Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
13.  Kyle Hancox-matthews Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Benjamin Orr Finished 0

14.  Benjamin Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jamie Plant Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Aaron Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  David Nych Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Thomas Fretwell Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Oliver Underhill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  George Parker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Will Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Callum Poxon Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Aston Blundell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Nathan Buckingham Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Reed Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  George Hunt Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Samuel Ferris Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Merlin Debrais Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Daniel Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Bradley Vickery Team Meybo UK Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Chad Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Finley Clark Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Luke Hill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Grand Veteran (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran (50+) - Results
1.  Keith Granger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Matt Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Bailey Plush Hill CC Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Kevin Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Adrian Scott Gate 8 Racing Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Aaron Berridge Finished No:00:00:000 0

1.  Aaron Berridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: No:00:00:000
2.  Jacob Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 No:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7 | Time: No:00:00:000
3.  Oakley Webb Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 No:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7 | Time: No:00:00:000
4.  Elliot Turner Finished No:00:00:000 0

4.  Elliot Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: No:00:00:000
5.  Charlie Poxon Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 No:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7 | Time: No:00:00:000
6.  Oliver Holmes Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under No:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: No:00:00:000
7.  Alfie Williams Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 No:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7 | Time: No:00:00:000
8.  Ruben Pratt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 No:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7 | Time: No:00:00:000
9.  Blake Broth Birmingham BMX Club Finished No:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: No:00:00:000
10.  Jude Williams Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under No:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: No:00:00:000
11.  Alfie-Ray Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 No:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7 | Time: No:00:00:000
12.  Preston Newmarsh-Pow Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under No:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: No:00:00:000
13.  Billy Mayneord Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under No:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: No:00:00:000
14.  Tristan Ward Finished No:00:00:000 0

14.  Tristan Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: No:00:00:000
15.  Ethan Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under No:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: No:00:00:000

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  George Nicholls Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Ethan Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Kian Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Liam Durrant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Evan Jones Finished 0

5.  Evan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jayden James Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Nathan Lord Finished 0

7.  Nathan Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jacob Lloyd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Victoria O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
10.  Stanley Hancox-Matthews Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Jamie Haddon Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Alex Mycroft Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Nevaeh Gourlay Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Harvey Cormes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Daniel May Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Luke Allen Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line registration opens 25th March and closes Friday 24th May @ 23:55.

Transponders are required for all expert classes. If you still need to purchase a transponder you can order direct through a Midlands club. See the Midlands facebook page for details.

Transponders may be available to rent on the day subject to availability.


Event Schedule

09:00 - Registration open (Sign-in, Transponder Scan and on the day registration)

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

2nd Bike 20 Inch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
2nd Bike Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/05/19 – 09:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk