Midlands Regional 2019 BMX Race Series - Round 4 @ Telford

BMX , Telford – Sunday, 12 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

TECHNICAL GUIDE


On-line registration opens 25th March and closes Friday 10th May @ 23:55.

Transponders are required for all expert classes. If you still need to purchase a transponder you can order direct through a Midlands club. See the Midlands facebook page for details.

Transponders may be available to rent on the day subject to availability.


Event Schedule

09:00 - Registration open (Sign-in, Transponder Scan and on the day registration)

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

449898

Start Date:

Sun, 12th May 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Telford BMX Track, Phoenix Academy, Duce Drive, Telford, Shropshire, TF4 3JS

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Safeguarding lead:

Joanne Wood
jewood74@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Ronan Bebbington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Rocky O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Lewis Gibbins Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Marcus Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Scott Hamilton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Martin Brown Plush Hill (PHC) Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Adrian Rumsey Army Cycling Union Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Jacob Tinsley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Tim Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished 30-34 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Paul Bailey Plush Hill (PHC) Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Richard Turner Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Neil Jones Finished N/A 0

9. Neil Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  James Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  John McGuire ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Adrian Scott Gate 8 Racing Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Darren O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Clive Clark Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Keith Granger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Michael Gough CrucialBMX Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Craig Matthews Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 13-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 13-16 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Morgan Haslam Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Team Bunneys Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Christina Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Susan Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Lisa Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Kerry Grayson Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Helen Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Saara Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Seren Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Lakey Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Poppy May Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Kellie Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Jenna Graham Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Sophie Kynaston Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Peyton Collier Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Gracie Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Pheobe Berridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Jessica Beniston Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Bethy Lawrence Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Hannah Drew ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Lucy Clark Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Bailey Foster Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Obi Jones Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Oscar Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Maxwell Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Ralph Baker Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Ethan Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Vincent Tinsley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Tyler Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Freddie Booton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Alex Hemmings Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Harry Bailey Plush Hill (PHC) Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Coby Wrayford Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Amelia Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Isaac Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Henry Shenton Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Chester Turner Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Harley Weaver Ultimate UK Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Harrison Barnes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Liam Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  William Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Thomas Holt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Jensen Powers Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Max Corrigan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Olly Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Archie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Johnathan Lock Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Ruby Moores Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
11.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Max Surridge Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Oliver Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Chase Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Frankie-Joe Flaherty Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Dylan Powell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Jake Tomlinson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Laurie Brooks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Redd Thomas Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Sonny Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Hari Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Nikhil Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Lucas Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Oscar Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Harli Rake Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Eben Cousin Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Brandon Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Shea Jordan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Sonnie Mercer Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  William Murray Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Kemi Cooke Lane 1 Coaching and Developmen... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Elliot Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Tommy-Ray Morton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Corey Brown Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Valters Jansons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Madison Underhill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Hayden Blackburn Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Lucas Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Hari Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Lawson Layton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Jacob Barfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Max Clare Team Meybo UK Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Troy Weaver Ultimate UK Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Akira Cooke Lane 1 Coaching and Developmen... Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Ronan Bebbington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Ethan Latham Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Jamie Copson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Benjamin Orr Finished Male 11 0

15. Benjamin Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
18.  Kyle Hancox-matthews Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ralph Grimmett Ultimate UK Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jamie Plant Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Thomas Fretwell Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  David Nych Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Aaron Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Oliver Underhill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Lacey Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
12.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Aston Blundell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Megan Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Alexander Talbott CrucialBMX Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jack Bowditch Birmingham NRT Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Samuel Ferris Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Daniel Tatton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Tom Masters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Troy Lucas Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Merlin Debrais Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Callum Russell Ultimate UK Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham NRT Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  TJ Yates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Finley Clark Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Luke Hill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Grand Veteran (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran (50+) - Results
1.  Keith Granger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Matt Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Adrian Scott Gate 8 Racing Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Paul Bailey Plush Hill (PHC) Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Kevin Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Michael Gough CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Aaron Berridge Finished 0

1. Aaron Berridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Poxon Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Oakley Webb Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Blake Broth Birmingham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ruben Pratt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Alfie Williams Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jude Williams Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Preston Newmarsh-Pow Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Alfie-Ray Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Tristan Ward Finished 0

10. Tristan Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Libby Brelsford Finished 0

11. Libby Brelsford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  George Nicholls Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Kian Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ethan Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Liam Durrant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Charlie Kelly Finished 0

5. Charlie Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alfie Gardner Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Jayden James Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Evan Jones Finished 0

8. Evan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ellie Grayson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
10.  Stan Mason Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Harry Lever Finished 0

11. Harry Lever -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jacob Lloyd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Callum Poxon Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jamie Haddon Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Seth May Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Elliott Bate Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Alex Mycroft Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Nevaeh Gourlay Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Luke Allen Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line registration opens 25th March and closes Friday 10th May @ 23:55.

Transponders are required for all expert classes. If you still need to purchase a transponder you can order direct through a Midlands club. See the Midlands facebook page for details.

Transponders may be available to rent on the day subject to availability.


Event Schedule

09:00 - Registration open (Sign-in, Transponder Scan and on the day registration)

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

2nd Bike 20 Inch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
2nd Bike Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30

Event Summary

Event Overview

TECHNICAL GUIDE


On-line registration opens 25th March and closes Friday 10th May @ 23:55.

Transponders are required for all expert classes. If you still need to purchase a transponder you can order direct through a Midlands club. See the Midlands facebook page for details.

Transponders may be available to rent on the day subject to availability.


Event Schedule

09:00 - Registration open (Sign-in, Transponder Scan and on the day registration)

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

449898

Start Date:

Sun, 12th May 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Telford BMX Track, Phoenix Academy, Duce Drive, Telford, Shropshire, TF4 3JS

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Safeguarding lead:

Joanne Wood
jewood74@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Ronan Bebbington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Rocky O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Lewis Gibbins Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Marcus Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Scott Hamilton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Martin Brown Plush Hill (PHC) Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Adrian Rumsey Army Cycling Union Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Jacob Tinsley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Tim Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished 30-34 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Paul Bailey Plush Hill (PHC) Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Richard Turner Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Neil Jones Finished N/A 0

9. Neil Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  James Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  John McGuire ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Adrian Scott Gate 8 Racing Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Darren O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Clive Clark Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Keith Granger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Michael Gough CrucialBMX Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Craig Matthews Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 13-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 13-16 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Morgan Haslam Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Team Bunneys Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Christina Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Susan Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Lisa Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Kerry Grayson Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Helen Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Saara Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Seren Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Lakey Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Poppy May Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Kellie Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Jenna Graham Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Sophie Kynaston Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Peyton Collier Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Gracie Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Pheobe Berridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Jessica Beniston Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Bethy Lawrence Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Hannah Drew ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Lucy Clark Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Bailey Foster Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Obi Jones Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Oscar Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Maxwell Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Ralph Baker Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Ethan Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Vincent Tinsley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Tyler Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Freddie Booton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Alex Hemmings Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Harry Bailey Plush Hill (PHC) Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Coby Wrayford Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Amelia Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Isaac Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Henry Shenton Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Chester Turner Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Harley Weaver Ultimate UK Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Harrison Barnes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Liam Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  William Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Thomas Holt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Jensen Powers Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Max Corrigan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Olly Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Archie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Johnathan Lock Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Ruby Moores Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
11.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Max Surridge Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Oliver Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Chase Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Frankie-Joe Flaherty Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Dylan Powell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Jake Tomlinson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Laurie Brooks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Redd Thomas Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Sonny Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Hari Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Nikhil Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Lucas Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Oscar Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Harli Rake Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Eben Cousin Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Brandon Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Shea Jordan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Sonnie Mercer Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  William Murray Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Kemi Cooke Lane 1 Coaching and Developmen... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Elliot Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Tommy-Ray Morton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Corey Brown Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Valters Jansons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Madison Underhill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Hayden Blackburn Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Lucas Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Hari Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Lawson Layton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Jacob Barfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Max Clare Team Meybo UK Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Troy Weaver Ultimate UK Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Akira Cooke Lane 1 Coaching and Developmen... Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Ronan Bebbington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Ethan Latham Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Jamie Copson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Benjamin Orr Finished Male 11 0

15. Benjamin Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
18.  Kyle Hancox-matthews Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ralph Grimmett Ultimate UK Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jamie Plant Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Thomas Fretwell Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  David Nych Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Aaron Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Oliver Underhill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Lacey Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
12.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Aston Blundell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Megan Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Alexander Talbott CrucialBMX Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jack Bowditch Birmingham NRT Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Samuel Ferris Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Daniel Tatton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Tom Masters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Troy Lucas Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Merlin Debrais Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) - Results
1.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Callum Russell Ultimate UK Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham NRT Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  TJ Yates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Finley Clark Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Luke Hill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Grand Veteran (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran (50+) - Results
1.  Keith Granger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Matt Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Adrian Scott Gate 8 Racing Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Paul Bailey Plush Hill (PHC) Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Kevin Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Michael Gough CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Aaron Berridge Finished 0

1. Aaron Berridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Poxon Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Oakley Webb Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Blake Broth Birmingham BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ruben Pratt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Alfie Williams Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jude Williams Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Preston Newmarsh-Pow Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Alfie-Ray Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Tristan Ward Finished 0

10. Tristan Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Libby Brelsford Finished 0

11. Libby Brelsford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  George Nicholls Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Kian Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ethan Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Liam Durrant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Charlie Kelly Finished 0

5. Charlie Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alfie Gardner Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Jayden James Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Evan Jones Finished 0

8. Evan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ellie Grayson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
10.  Stan Mason Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Harry Lever Finished 0

11. Harry Lever -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jacob Lloyd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Callum Poxon Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jamie Haddon Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Seth May Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Elliott Bate Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Alex Mycroft Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Nevaeh Gourlay Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Luke Allen Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line registration opens 25th March and closes Friday 10th May @ 23:55.

Transponders are required for all expert classes. If you still need to purchase a transponder you can order direct through a Midlands club. See the Midlands facebook page for details.

Transponders may be available to rent on the day subject to availability.


Event Schedule

09:00 - Registration open (Sign-in, Transponder Scan and on the day registration)

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time) - A and B Finals only in expert 20" classes

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

2nd Bike 20 Inch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
2nd Bike Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass 17+ (Top 3 Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/05/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/05/19 – 09:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk