Hawick Crit (Scottish Crit Series) inc. Scottish Youth Champs

Closed Circuit – Sunday, 03 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

219/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Dougie Young Unknown 3rd 0

1. Dougie Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Spence Unknown 3rd 0

3. Ross Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Aaron Murray Unknown 3rd 0

4. Aaron Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alastair McNicol Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Brian Hamilton Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Gary MacFarlane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Wardman Velo Club Moulin Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Gordon Plenderleith Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Brendan Milliken Rock And Road Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gordon Murdoch Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kevin Barclay Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gary Hand Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Collin Humphrey ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Calum McLean Rock And Road Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Dean Martin Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Magnus Davidson Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  David Lindsay Unknown 3rd 0

14. David Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Scottish Youth Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scottish Youth Championships - Results

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 45min + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 00:00

4

Regional C, MTB IA
45min + 5 laps
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1 hr + 5 laps
Scottish Youth Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30min + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
30min + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

219/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Dougie Young Unknown 3rd 0

1. Dougie Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Spence Unknown 3rd 0

3. Ross Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Aaron Murray Unknown 3rd 0

4. Aaron Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alastair McNicol Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Brian Hamilton Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Gary MacFarlane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Wardman Velo Club Moulin Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Gordon Plenderleith Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Brendan Milliken Rock And Road Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gordon Murdoch Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kevin Barclay Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gary Hand Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Collin Humphrey ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Calum McLean Rock And Road Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Dean Martin Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Magnus Davidson Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  David Lindsay Unknown 3rd 0

14. David Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Scottish Youth Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scottish Youth Championships - Results

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 45min + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 00:00

4

Regional C, MTB IA
45min + 5 laps
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1 hr + 5 laps
Scottish Youth Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30min + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
30min + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk