Broome Heath Scramble/Eastern League Round 11

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 16 Dec 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

747/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Dec 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Newby Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Robert Green Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Tom Fitzpatrick Unknown 0

7. Tom Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Lewis Parker Unknown Youth 0

9. Lewis Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ellen Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Luke Bagley Unknown 0

14. Luke Bagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Alwyn Newstead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Arden Unknown 0

4. James Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tristan Price Chelmer CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Sophie Holmes Unknown 0

6. Sophie Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Henrietta Colborne Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Holly Baines Unknown 0

8. Holly Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Keiran Hayward Unknown 0

9. Keiran Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Baker Unknown 0

10. Matthew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Joe Pearson Unknown 0

11. Joe Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Nathan Miller 53-12 Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Benjamin Spashett XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nicholas Ainsworth Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Gavin Rumbles Trek Volkswagen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Tim Bonnett Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kevin Wilby Unknown N/A 0

8. Kevin Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Clive Ling Unknown N/A 0

10. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Paton Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  James Dalton Velo Club Walcot Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Stuart Chatting Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Chris Guy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Martin Carter Unknown Senior 0

21. Martin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Patrick Harbord Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

25. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Matt Spillman Unknown 0

28. Matt Spillman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Phil Buick Unknown 0

29. Phil Buick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Terry Smith Unknown 0

30. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Thomas Walker Unknown N/A 0

31. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Martin Graves Unknown 0

33. Martin Graves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  David West Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Jen Ives Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Colin Newstead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Andy Casey Unknown 0

42. Andy Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Roger Holmes Unknown N/A 0

43. Roger Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Jon Colborne Unknown Veteran 0

44. Jon Colborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Chris Jillings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Dominic Castle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Mark Walker Unknown N/A 0

48. Mark Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Michael Sheridan Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  David Triggs Unknown N/A 0

50. David Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Alan Chapman Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Paul White Unknown N/A 0

52. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Paul Harris Unknown N/A 0

54. Paul Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Darren Myers Crest Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Martin Hewitt Unknown N/A 0

56. Martin Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Andrea Rodgers Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Ciaran Baynes Hainault RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Paul Gilson Unknown N/A 0

60. Paul Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Andrew Arden Unknown N/A 0

61. Andrew Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Chris Cowen Unknown N/A 0

62. Chris Cowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Dennis Reeve Unknown Veteran 0

63. Dennis Reeve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Brian Foster Unknown N/A 0

64. Brian Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gavin Rumbles Trek Volkswagen Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Clive Ling Unknown N/A 0

2. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jen Ives Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrea Rodgers Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/07 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/12/07 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/07 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/07 – 12:00
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/12/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/12/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/12/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/12/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

747/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Dec 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Newby Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Robert Green Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Tom Fitzpatrick Unknown 0

7. Tom Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Lewis Parker Unknown Youth 0

9. Lewis Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ellen Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Luke Bagley Unknown 0

14. Luke Bagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Alwyn Newstead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Arden Unknown 0

4. James Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tristan Price Chelmer CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Sophie Holmes Unknown 0

6. Sophie Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Henrietta Colborne Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Holly Baines Unknown 0

8. Holly Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Keiran Hayward Unknown 0

9. Keiran Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Baker Unknown 0

10. Matthew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Joe Pearson Unknown 0

11. Joe Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Nathan Miller 53-12 Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Benjamin Spashett XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nicholas Ainsworth Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Gavin Rumbles Trek Volkswagen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Tim Bonnett Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kevin Wilby Unknown N/A 0

8. Kevin Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Clive Ling Unknown N/A 0

10. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Paton Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  James Dalton Velo Club Walcot Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Stuart Chatting Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Chris Guy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Martin Carter Unknown Senior 0

21. Martin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Patrick Harbord Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

25. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Matt Spillman Unknown 0

28. Matt Spillman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Phil Buick Unknown 0

29. Phil Buick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Terry Smith Unknown 0

30. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Thomas Walker Unknown N/A 0

31. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Martin Graves Unknown 0

33. Martin Graves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  David West Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Jen Ives Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Colin Newstead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Andy Casey Unknown 0

42. Andy Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Roger Holmes Unknown N/A 0

43. Roger Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Jon Colborne Unknown Veteran 0

44. Jon Colborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Chris Jillings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Dominic Castle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Mark Walker Unknown N/A 0

48. Mark Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Michael Sheridan Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  David Triggs Unknown N/A 0

50. David Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Alan Chapman Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Paul White Unknown N/A 0

52. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Paul Harris Unknown N/A 0

54. Paul Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Darren Myers Crest Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Martin Hewitt Unknown N/A 0

56. Martin Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Andrea Rodgers Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Ciaran Baynes Hainault RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Paul Gilson Unknown N/A 0

60. Paul Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Andrew Arden Unknown N/A 0

61. Andrew Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Chris Cowen Unknown N/A 0

62. Chris Cowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Dennis Reeve Unknown Veteran 0

63. Dennis Reeve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Brian Foster Unknown N/A 0

64. Brian Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gavin Rumbles Trek Volkswagen Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Clive Ling Unknown N/A 0

2. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jen Ives Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrea Rodgers Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/07 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/12/07 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/07 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/12/07 – 12:00
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/12/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/12/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/12/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/12/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk