Shrewsbury Circuit Races No 3 (West Mids Region Circuit Champs)

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 21 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

580/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Stephen Tomes CC Giro Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Edward Harrison Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor North Cheshire Clarion Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Owen Line Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Huw Jones Unknown 0

7. Huw Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Josef Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Tian Franklin Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Richard Harrison Solihull CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  James Alexander Solihull CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Alex Smith Unknown 0

8. Alex Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
10.  Oliver Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jack Escritt Unknown D 0

2. Jack Escritt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joe Webb Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Sean Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Harrison Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Alexander Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Euan Craig Ciclos Uno Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  James Foster Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Jordan Buckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kristian Wright Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  James Rew Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Dominic Jones Unknown B 0

13. Dominic Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
15.  Jimmy Kershaw Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
16.  Alexander Durnell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Thomas Sharp Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Megan Lee Unknown 0

3. Megan Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Courtney Ricketts Unknown 0

8. Courtney Ricketts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Timothy Chesworth Dysynni Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robbie Green Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  James Plant Wyre Forest CRC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Ethan Davies Unknown D 0

12. Ethan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
13.  Samuel Mills Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Jamie Jones Alf Jones Cycles Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Bethany Crumpton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Perry Bowater Transition Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Sam Lowe Unknown B 0

8. Sam Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Alex Webb Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Chris Wilkinson North Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Marcus Willday Oswestry Paragon CC/Stuart Bar... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rachael Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sarah Byrne GS Strada Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Deck Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Lauren Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Lauren Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Lauren Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Ros Clitheroe Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Rebecca Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Cleaver Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Neal Preston Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Darren Shaw Wrekinsport CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jeremy Evans Stafford Triathlon Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Dewi Hughes Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Tomes CC Giro Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 0

11. Ian Bond - CC Giro

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Martin Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  John Bristow Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  George Richardson Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Guest Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Davies Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Davies Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Davies Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Cooper VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Chris Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jonathan Pain GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Shane Leadley Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Harry Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Neil Biggs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Start times may vary dependng on entries on the day.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/06/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/06/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/06/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/08 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/06/08 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/08 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/06/08 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/06/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/06/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/06/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/06/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/08 11:45 Women Only Band 4 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 21/06/08 – 11:45
Women Only, Band 4
30km / 19 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/08 12:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 21/06/08 – 12:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/08 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 21/06/08 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

580/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Stephen Tomes CC Giro Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Edward Harrison Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor North Cheshire Clarion Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Owen Line Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Huw Jones Unknown 0

7. Huw Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Josef Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Tian Franklin Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Richard Harrison Solihull CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  James Alexander Solihull CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Alex Smith Unknown 0

8. Alex Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
10.  Oliver Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jack Escritt Unknown D 0

2. Jack Escritt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joe Webb Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Sean Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Harrison Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Alexander Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Euan Craig Ciclos Uno Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  James Foster Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Jordan Buckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kristian Wright Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  James Rew Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Dominic Jones Unknown B 0

13. Dominic Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
15.  Jimmy Kershaw Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
16.  Alexander Durnell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Thomas Sharp Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Megan Lee Unknown 0

3. Megan Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Courtney Ricketts Unknown 0

8. Courtney Ricketts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Timothy Chesworth Dysynni Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robbie Green Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  James Plant Wyre Forest CRC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Ethan Davies Unknown D 0

12. Ethan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
13.  Samuel Mills Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Jamie Jones Alf Jones Cycles Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Bethany Crumpton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Perry Bowater Transition Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Sam Lowe Unknown B 0

8. Sam Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Alex Webb Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Chris Wilkinson North Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Marcus Willday Oswestry Paragon CC/Stuart Bar... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rachael Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sarah Byrne GS Strada Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Deck Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Lauren Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Lauren Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Lauren Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Ros Clitheroe Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Rebecca Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Cleaver Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Neal Preston Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Darren Shaw Wrekinsport CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jeremy Evans Stafford Triathlon Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Dewi Hughes Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Tomes CC Giro Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 0

11. Ian Bond - CC Giro

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Martin Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  John Bristow Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  George Richardson Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Guest Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Davies Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Davies Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Davies Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Cooper VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Chris Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jonathan Pain GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Shane Leadley Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Harry Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Neil Biggs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Start times may vary dependng on entries on the day.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/06/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/06/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/06/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/08 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/06/08 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/08 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/06/08 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/06/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/06/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/06/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/06/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/08 11:45 Women Only Band 4 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 21/06/08 – 11:45
Women Only, Band 4
30km / 19 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/08 12:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 21/06/08 – 12:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/06/08 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 21/06/08 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk