Duncan Murray Wines Road Races

Road , Northamptonshire – Sunday, 11 Aug 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Womens Team Series and Men's 2/3/4 Races

Event Details

Event URN:

449744

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Naseby Village Hall, Newlands, Naseby, Northamptonshire, NN6 6DE

View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Entry close date

Wed, 31st Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Stuart Dawkins
01162128572
stuartg.dawkins@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Dobbing TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Josh Whitehead Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stanley Kennett TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jonathan Addison Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  William Foster Cyclesense Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joseph West TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Alexander Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tom Stokes Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Georgia Bullard Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ione Johnson Finished 0

3.  Ione Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Hannah Lancaster Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Phoebe Martin RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ellen Barker Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Francesca Cutts Team LDN Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Corinne Side Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Kerry Middleton Team LDN Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Leah Ball TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Olivia Bentley Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Polly Mason DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Isabel Darvill Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Elizabeth Marvelly Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Helen Ralston Team LDN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Melissa Greaves TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Womens Team Series event for the Women's race.  Details and rules can be found on the WTS website: www.womensteamseries.com 

Men's Cat 2/3/4 race on a challenging sporting course.

Online entries will close on Saturday 3 August 2019.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/19 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 11/08/19 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/19 10:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 11/08/19 – 10:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Womens Team Series and Men's 2/3/4 Races

Event Details

Event URN:

449744

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Naseby Village Hall, Newlands, Naseby, Northamptonshire, NN6 6DE

View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Entry close date

Wed, 31st Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Stuart Dawkins
01162128572
stuartg.dawkins@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Dobbing TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Josh Whitehead Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stanley Kennett TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jonathan Addison Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  William Foster Cyclesense Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joseph West TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Alexander Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tom Stokes Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Georgia Bullard Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ione Johnson Finished 0

3.  Ione Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Hannah Lancaster Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Phoebe Martin RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ellen Barker Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Francesca Cutts Team LDN Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Corinne Side Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Kerry Middleton Team LDN Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Leah Ball TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Olivia Bentley Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Polly Mason DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Isabel Darvill Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Elizabeth Marvelly Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Helen Ralston Team LDN Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Melissa Greaves TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Womens Team Series event for the Women's race.  Details and rules can be found on the WTS website: www.womensteamseries.com 

Men's Cat 2/3/4 race on a challenging sporting course.

Online entries will close on Saturday 3 August 2019.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/19 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 11/08/19 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/19 10:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 11/08/19 – 10:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk