Beaumont Trophy Road Race

Road – Sunday, 15 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

141/EN/002/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Murray Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Holt JLT Condor Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Peter Hawkins Unknown 0

12. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Martin Ford VC Norwich Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  James Moss MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Alex Coutts RTS RACING TEAM Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Coulson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Scott Macrae Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jeroen Janssen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Gareth Hewitt K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Raphael Deinhart Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Steve Lampier Team Deschuytter - KWSC Westke... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Richard Sykes-Popham K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Alex Higham Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Daffyd Dylan K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Jon-Kris Mason Arctic Tacx RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Thwaites Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Simon Richardson Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Tom Southam Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Mark Lovatt Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Tom Barras Stafford Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Liam Holohan Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Collin Humphrey ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Gordon Murdoch Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Neil Jones Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Callum Wilkinson TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Stephen Ward Star Bikes RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Colin Ash Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Paul Bell Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Thomas Collier Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Alex Wise Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Michael Harrison Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Robin Sharman Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
56.  Dieter Droger Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Ian Taylor MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Bradley Johnston Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Sean Polson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Kieran Frend K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  JAMES MCCALLUM Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  Richard Meadows Pezula Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
63.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
64.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
65.  Simon Baxter MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
66.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Matthew Kipling Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
68.  Richard Hepworth Wakefield CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
69.  Jimmy Froggatt Velocity Globalbike Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
70.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
72.  Andrew Tinsley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
73.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
74.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 11:30 National A Band 1 --- 170km / 106 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/06/08 – 11:30
National A, Band 1
170km / 106 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

141/EN/002/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Russell Downing Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Murray Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Holt JLT Condor Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Peter Hawkins Unknown 0

12. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Martin Ford VC Norwich Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  James Moss MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Alex Coutts RTS RACING TEAM Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Coulson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Scott Macrae Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jeroen Janssen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Gareth Hewitt K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Raphael Deinhart Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Steve Lampier Team Deschuytter - KWSC Westke... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Richard Sykes-Popham K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Alex Higham Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Daffyd Dylan K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Jon-Kris Mason Arctic Tacx RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Thwaites Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Simon Richardson Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Tom Southam Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Mark Lovatt Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Tom Barras Stafford Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Liam Holohan Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Collin Humphrey ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Gordon Murdoch Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Neil Jones Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Callum Wilkinson TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Stephen Ward Star Bikes RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Colin Ash Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Paul Bell Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Thomas Collier Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Alex Wise Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Michael Harrison Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Robin Sharman Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
56.  Dieter Droger Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Ian Taylor MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Bradley Johnston Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Sean Polson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Kieran Frend K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  JAMES MCCALLUM Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  Richard Meadows Pezula Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
63.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
64.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
65.  Simon Baxter MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
66.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Matthew Kipling Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
68.  Richard Hepworth Wakefield CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
69.  Jimmy Froggatt Velocity Globalbike Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
70.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
72.  Andrew Tinsley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
73.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
74.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 11:30 National A Band 1 --- 170km / 106 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/06/08 – 11:30
National A, Band 1
170km / 106 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk