Spring in the Park#9

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 28 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race series, including TT night and Championship night.

Fridays from April 26th - June 28th 2019

26th April #1 - Standard Race Format

3rd May #2 - Standard Race Format

10th May #3 - Standard Race Format

17th May #4 - Standard Race Format

24th May #5 - TT Night

7th June #6 - Long Race Format for Youth A & B Riders

14th June #7 - Standard Race Format

21st June #8 - Standard Race Format

28th June #9 - Championship Night 

Event Details

Event URN:

449656

Start Date:

Fri, 28th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Event Organiser:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Safeguarding lead:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Emanuel Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Riley Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Harry Adshead Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Harry Plumadore Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Hugh Graves Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Nathan Blake-Morris Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Thomas Adshead Manchester Wheelers Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Kenzie Franklyn Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Benjamin Lynch Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Karl Jacobi Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Sam Plumadore Finished 0

13.  Sam Plumadore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Azzurra Coppola Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Cook Finished 0

2.  James Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Thomas Freeman Kent Velo Girls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Eddie Suthanah Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Edward Graves Redhill Raiders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Alfie Lingard Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Franklin Morris Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Max Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Calder Wilkinson Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Woodhouse Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew Fletcher Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Connor Lynch Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Luke Seagroatt Woolwich CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Calem Gorringe Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Harrison Knowles Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Emily Tanner Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Emma Harding Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Millie Dean Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Rianna Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Olivia Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Abigail Little Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Lloyd VC Londres Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Piers Higginson VC Londres Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Serafino Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Todd Purchas Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Edward Moore Woolwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Marco Overbeeke Panagua CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ovidiu Tataru Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Connor Stevens Essex Roads CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Daniel Fowler Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Will Dennis Club Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Samuel Cartwright Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Patrick Torrison Finished 0

22.  Patrick Torrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amber Brameld VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Spring in the Park is a long running series started by Team Darenth and now organised and supported by local Go Ride clubs. Riders race for series points. Riders who compete in at least 5 of the races #1 - #8 will gain an overall series ranking and prizes will be awarded to boys and girls in each age category. In the  final event #9, riders will race to gain points for their club.

 

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/06/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 28/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/06/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 28/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 28/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 28/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/06/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 28/06/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/06/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 28/06/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/06/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 28/06/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/06/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 28/06/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/06/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 28/06/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/06/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 28/06/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race series, including TT night and Championship night.

Fridays from April 26th - June 28th 2019

26th April #1 - Standard Race Format

3rd May #2 - Standard Race Format

10th May #3 - Standard Race Format

17th May #4 - Standard Race Format

24th May #5 - TT Night

7th June #6 - Long Race Format for Youth A & B Riders

14th June #7 - Standard Race Format

21st June #8 - Standard Race Format

28th June #9 - Championship Night 

Event Details

Event URN:

449656

Start Date:

Fri, 28th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Event Organiser:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Safeguarding lead:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Emanuel Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Riley Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Harry Adshead Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Harry Plumadore Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Hugh Graves Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Nathan Blake-Morris Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Thomas Adshead Manchester Wheelers Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Kenzie Franklyn Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Benjamin Lynch Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Karl Jacobi Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Sam Plumadore Finished 0

13.  Sam Plumadore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Azzurra Coppola Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Cook Finished 0

2.  James Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Thomas Freeman Kent Velo Girls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Eddie Suthanah Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Edward Graves Redhill Raiders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Alfie Lingard Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Franklin Morris Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Max Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Calder Wilkinson Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Woodhouse Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew Fletcher Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Connor Lynch Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Luke Seagroatt Woolwich CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Calem Gorringe Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Harrison Knowles Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Emily Tanner Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Emma Harding Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Millie Dean Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Rianna Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Olivia Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Abigail Little Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Lloyd VC Londres Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Piers Higginson VC Londres Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Serafino Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Todd Purchas Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Edward Moore Woolwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Marco Overbeeke Panagua CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ovidiu Tataru Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Connor Stevens Essex Roads CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Daniel Fowler Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Will Dennis Club Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Samuel Cartwright Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Patrick Torrison Finished 0

22.  Patrick Torrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amber Brameld VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Spring in the Park is a long running series started by Team Darenth and now organised and supported by local Go Ride clubs. Riders race for series points. Riders who compete in at least 5 of the races #1 - #8 will gain an overall series ranking and prizes will be awarded to boys and girls in each age category. In the  final event #9, riders will race to gain points for their club.

 

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/06/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 28/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/06/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 28/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 28/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 28/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/06/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 28/06/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/06/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 28/06/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/06/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 28/06/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/06/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 28/06/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/06/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 28/06/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/06/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 28/06/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk