Spring in the Park#7

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 14 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race series, including TT night and Championship night.

Fridays from April 26th - June 28th 2019

26th April #1 - Standard Race Format

3rd May #2 - Standard Race Format

10th May #3 - Standard Race Format

17th May #4 - Standard Race Format

24th May #5 - TT Night

7th June #6 - Long Race Format for Youth A & B Riders

14th June #7 - Standard Race Format

21st June #8 - Standard Race Format

28th June #9 - Championship Night 

Event Details

Event URN:

449652

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Event Organiser:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Safeguarding lead:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Emanuel Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Riley Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Harry Plumadore Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Ollie Fussell Finished 0

6.  Ollie Fussell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kenzie Franklyn Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Karl Jacobi Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Benjamin Lynch Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Sam Plumadore Finished 0

10.  Sam Plumadore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Sameeha Haque Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Azzurra Coppola Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Fraser MacArthur Team HUP Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Saifir Haque Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Thomas Freeman Kent Velo Girls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Franklin Morris Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Alfie Lingard Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Toby Halstead Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Connor MacArthur Team HUP Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Matthew Fletcher Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Harry Woodhouse Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Connor Medlyn Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Connor Lynch Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Luke Seagroatt Woolwich CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Emily Tanner Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Millie Dean Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Rianna Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Safaa Haque Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Olivia Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Lloyd VC Londres Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Serafino Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Piers Higginson VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Edward Moore Woolwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Todd Purchas Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Aaron Medlyn Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Patrick Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Phoebe Roche WXC World Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Carys Lloyd VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Zoe Howard Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Edward Bowley VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Connor Stevens Essex Roads CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ovidiu Tataru Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Samuel Cartwright Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Will Dennis Club Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Patrick Torrison Finished 0

18.  Patrick Torrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Marco Overbeeke Panagua CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amber Brameld VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Grace Turner Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Spring in the Park is a long running series started by Team Darenth and now organised and supported by local Go Ride clubs. Riders race for series points. Riders who compete in at least 5 of the races #1 - #8 will gain an overall series ranking and prizes will be awarded to boys and girls in each age category. In the  final event #9, riders will race to gain points for their club.

 

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 14/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 14/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 14/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 14/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 14/06/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 14/06/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 14/06/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 14/06/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 14/06/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 14/06/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race series, including TT night and Championship night.

Fridays from April 26th - June 28th 2019

26th April #1 - Standard Race Format

3rd May #2 - Standard Race Format

10th May #3 - Standard Race Format

17th May #4 - Standard Race Format

24th May #5 - TT Night

7th June #6 - Long Race Format for Youth A & B Riders

14th June #7 - Standard Race Format

21st June #8 - Standard Race Format

28th June #9 - Championship Night 

Event Details

Event URN:

449652

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Event Organiser:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Safeguarding lead:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Emanuel Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Riley Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Harry Plumadore Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Ollie Fussell Finished 0

6.  Ollie Fussell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kenzie Franklyn Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Karl Jacobi Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Benjamin Lynch Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Sam Plumadore Finished 0

10.  Sam Plumadore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Sameeha Haque Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Azzurra Coppola Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  David Bujdei Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Fraser MacArthur Team HUP Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Saifir Haque Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Thomas Freeman Kent Velo Girls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Franklin Morris Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Alfie Lingard Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Toby Halstead Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Connor MacArthur Team HUP Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Matthew Fletcher Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Harry Woodhouse Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Connor Medlyn Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Connor Lynch Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Luke Seagroatt Woolwich CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Emily Tanner Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Millie Dean Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Rianna Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Safaa Haque Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Olivia Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Lloyd VC Londres Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Serafino Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Piers Higginson VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Edward Moore Woolwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Todd Purchas Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Aaron Medlyn Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Patrick Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Phoebe Roche WXC World Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Carys Lloyd VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Zoe Howard Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Edward Bowley VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Connor Stevens Essex Roads CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ovidiu Tataru Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Samuel Cartwright Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Will Dennis Club Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Patrick Torrison Finished 0

18.  Patrick Torrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Marco Overbeeke Panagua CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amber Brameld VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Grace Turner Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Spring in the Park is a long running series started by Team Darenth and now organised and supported by local Go Ride clubs. Riders race for series points. Riders who compete in at least 5 of the races #1 - #8 will gain an overall series ranking and prizes will be awarded to boys and girls in each age category. In the  final event #9, riders will race to gain points for their club.

 

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 14/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 14/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 14/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 14/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 14/06/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 14/06/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 14/06/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 14/06/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 14/06/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/06/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 14/06/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk