Spring in the Park#4

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 17 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race series, including TT night and Championship night.

Fridays from April 26th - June 28th 2019

26th April #1 - Standard Race Format

3rd May #2 - Standard Race Format

10th May #3 - Standard Race Format

17th May #4 - Standard Race Format

24th May #5 - TT Night

7th June #6 - Long Race Format for Youth A & B Riders

14th June #7 - Standard Race Format

21st June #8 - Standard Race Format

28th June #9 - Championship Night 

Event Details

Event URN:

449651

Start Date:

Fri, 17th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Event Organiser:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Safeguarding lead:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alice Tulett Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Azzurra Coppola Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Hadjer Marmouze Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Calder Wilkinson Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Matthew Fletcher Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Harry Woodhouse Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Calem Gorringe Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Cameron Bonnell Finished 0

12.  Cameron Bonnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Luke Seagroatt Woolwich CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Emily Tanner Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Emma Harding Finished 0

6.  Emma Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Rianna Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Millie Dean Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Sophie Potter Finished 0

11.  Sophie Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Abigail Little Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 13:00:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 13:00:00:000
2.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished B 10:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 10:00:00:000
3.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 88:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 88:00:00:000
4.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 10:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 10:00:00:000
5.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 99:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 99:00:00:000
6.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 90:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 90:00:00:000
7.  Patrick Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished B 10:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 10:00:00:000
8.  Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished B 12:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 12:00:00:000
9.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 94:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 94:00:00:000
10.  Serafino Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 95:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 95:00:00:000
11.  Luke Gibbson Finished 91:00:00:000 0

11.  Luke Gibbson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 91:00:00:000
12.  Ben Neal Finished 11:00:00:000 0

12.  Ben Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 11:00:00:000
13.  Todd Purchas Southborough & District Whls Finished B 12:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 12:00:00:000
14.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 99:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 99:00:00:000

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Crossley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Marco Overbeeke Panagua CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Ovidiu Tataru Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Samuel Cartwright Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Connor Stevens Essex Roads CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Will Dennis Club Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Calum Ruth Redhill Raiders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amber Brameld VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Spring in the Park is a long running series started by Team Darenth and now organised and supported by local Go Ride clubs. Riders race for series points. Riders who compete in at least 5 of the races #1 - #8 will gain an overall series ranking and prizes will be awarded to boys and girls in each age category. In the  final event #9, riders will race to gain points for their club.

 

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 17/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 17/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 17/05/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 17/05/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 17/05/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 17/05/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 17/05/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 17/05/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 17/05/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 17/05/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race series, including TT night and Championship night.

Fridays from April 26th - June 28th 2019

26th April #1 - Standard Race Format

3rd May #2 - Standard Race Format

10th May #3 - Standard Race Format

17th May #4 - Standard Race Format

24th May #5 - TT Night

7th June #6 - Long Race Format for Youth A & B Riders

14th June #7 - Standard Race Format

21st June #8 - Standard Race Format

28th June #9 - Championship Night 

Event Details

Event URN:

449651

Start Date:

Fri, 17th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Event Organiser:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Safeguarding lead:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alice Tulett Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Azzurra Coppola Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Hadjer Marmouze Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Calder Wilkinson Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Matthew Fletcher Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Harry Woodhouse Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Calem Gorringe Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Cameron Bonnell Finished 0

12.  Cameron Bonnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Luke Seagroatt Woolwich CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Emily Tanner Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Emma Harding Finished 0

6.  Emma Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Rianna Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Millie Dean Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Sophie Potter Finished 0

11.  Sophie Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Abigail Little Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 13:00:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 13:00:00:000
2.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished B 10:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 10:00:00:000
3.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 88:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 88:00:00:000
4.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 10:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 10:00:00:000
5.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 99:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 99:00:00:000
6.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 90:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 90:00:00:000
7.  Patrick Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished B 10:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 10:00:00:000
8.  Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished B 12:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 12:00:00:000
9.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 94:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 94:00:00:000
10.  Serafino Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 95:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 95:00:00:000
11.  Luke Gibbson Finished 91:00:00:000 0

11.  Luke Gibbson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 91:00:00:000
12.  Ben Neal Finished 11:00:00:000 0

12.  Ben Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 11:00:00:000
13.  Todd Purchas Southborough & District Whls Finished B 12:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 12:00:00:000
14.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 99:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 99:00:00:000

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Crossley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Marco Overbeeke Panagua CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Ovidiu Tataru Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Samuel Cartwright Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Connor Stevens Essex Roads CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Will Dennis Club Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Calum Ruth Redhill Raiders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amber Brameld VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Spring in the Park is a long running series started by Team Darenth and now organised and supported by local Go Ride clubs. Riders race for series points. Riders who compete in at least 5 of the races #1 - #8 will gain an overall series ranking and prizes will be awarded to boys and girls in each age category. In the  final event #9, riders will race to gain points for their club.

 

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 17/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 17/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 17/05/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 17/05/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 17/05/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 17/05/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 17/05/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 17/05/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 17/05/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/05/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 17/05/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk