Spring in the Park#3

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 10 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race series, including TT night and Championship night.

Fridays from April 26th - June 28th 2019

26th April #1 - Standard Race Format

3rd May #2 - Standard Race Format

10th May #3 - Standard Race Format

17th May #4 - Standard Race Format

24th May #5 - TT Night

7th June #6 - Long Race Format for Youth A & B Riders

14th June #7 - Standard Race Format

21st June #8 - Standard Race Format

28th June #9 - Championship Night 

Event Details

Event URN:

449650

Start Date:

Fri, 10th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Event Organiser:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Safeguarding lead:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Pepe Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Riley Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Harry Adshead Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Harry Plumadore Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Hugh Graves Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Thomas Adshead Manchester Wheelers Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Benjamin Lynch Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Karl Jacobi Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Azzurra Coppola Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Felix Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Edward Graves Redhill Raiders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Eddie Suthanah Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Thomas Freeman Kent Velo Girls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Douglas Tulett Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Max Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Toby Halstead Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Lucas Gorringe Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Hadjer Marmouze Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Aaron Harris Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harry Woodhouse Kent Velo Kids Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Calem Gorringe Team Darenth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Connor Lynch Team Darenth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Henry Ogunyemi Redhill Raiders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Luke Seagroatt Woolwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Emily Tanner Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Millie Dack Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Millie Dean Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Emma Harding Finished 0

10.  Emma Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Rianna Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Sophie Potter Finished 0

14.  Sophie Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Olivia Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Abigail Little Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Serafino Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Patrick Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  William Bancroft VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Todd Purchas Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Cavan Burrows Southend Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ferne Peirce Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Crossley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Marco Overbeeke Panagua CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Sam Cartwright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Ovidiu Tataru Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Felix Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Michael Goodes Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Patrick Torrison Finished 0

22.  Patrick Torrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Calum Ruth Redhill Raiders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amber Brameld VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Spring in the Park is a long running series started by Team Darenth and now organised and supported by local Go Ride clubs. Riders race for series points. Riders who compete in at least 5 of the races #1 - #8 will gain an overall series ranking and prizes will be awarded to boys and girls in each age category. In the  final event #9, riders will race to gain points for their club.

 

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 10/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 10/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 10/05/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 10/05/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 10/05/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 10/05/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 10/05/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 10/05/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 10/05/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 10/05/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race series, including TT night and Championship night.

Fridays from April 26th - June 28th 2019

26th April #1 - Standard Race Format

3rd May #2 - Standard Race Format

10th May #3 - Standard Race Format

17th May #4 - Standard Race Format

24th May #5 - TT Night

7th June #6 - Long Race Format for Youth A & B Riders

14th June #7 - Standard Race Format

21st June #8 - Standard Race Format

28th June #9 - Championship Night 

Event Details

Event URN:

449650

Start Date:

Fri, 10th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Event Organiser:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Safeguarding lead:

Kary Greer
kary@greer.uk.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Pepe Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Riley Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Harry Adshead Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Harry Plumadore Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Hugh Graves Redhill Raiders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Thomas Adshead Manchester Wheelers Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Benjamin Lynch Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Karl Jacobi Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Azzurra Coppola Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Felix Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Edward Graves Redhill Raiders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Eddie Suthanah Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Thomas Freeman Kent Velo Girls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Douglas Tulett Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Tommy Chilvers Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Max Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Toby Halstead Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Lucas Gorringe Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Hadjer Marmouze Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Aaron Harris Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harry Woodhouse Kent Velo Kids Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Calem Gorringe Team Darenth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Connor Lynch Team Darenth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Henry Ogunyemi Redhill Raiders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Luke Seagroatt Woolwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Emily Tanner Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Millie Dack Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Millie Dean Wigmore CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Emma Harding Finished 0

10.  Emma Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Rianna Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Sophie Potter Finished 0

14.  Sophie Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Olivia Hoskins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Abigail Little Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Serafino Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Patrick Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  William Bancroft VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Todd Purchas Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Cavan Burrows Southend Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ferne Peirce Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Crossley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Marco Overbeeke Panagua CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Sam Cartwright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Ovidiu Tataru Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Felix Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Michael Goodes Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Patrick Torrison Finished 0

22.  Patrick Torrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Calum Ruth Redhill Raiders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amber Brameld VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Spring in the Park is a long running series started by Team Darenth and now organised and supported by local Go Ride clubs. Riders race for series points. Riders who compete in at least 5 of the races #1 - #8 will gain an overall series ranking and prizes will be awarded to boys and girls in each age category. In the  final event #9, riders will race to gain points for their club.

 

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 10/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 10/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 10/05/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 10/05/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 10/05/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 19:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 10/05/19 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 10/05/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 10/05/19 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 10/05/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 10/05/19 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 10/05/19 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk