Shutt Ridley RT Road Race

Road , Horton-cum-Studley – Sunday, 06 Oct 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

HQ:
Millennium Hall, Horton-cum-Studley, OX33 1AT

Race Start: 09.30hrs
~90km, four (4) laps of the Horton-cum-Studley circuit.

Event Details

Event URN:

449553

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Oct 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Millenium Hall, The Straight Mile, Horton-cum-Studley, Oxfordshire, OX33 1AT

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 25th Sep 2019

Event Organiser:

Justin Belcher
07906211032
justin@shuttvr.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Rory Gilling Velo Club Montpellier Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gregory Fitzek ZeroBC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matt Witts BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  David Roper Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charles Ager Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Alder ZeroBC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Scott Probert Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Callum Slade Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Huw Richards High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Edward Morgan Bynea CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Danny Axford Arctic Aircon RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alastair Roberts Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Toby Hunt Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Phillip Cole BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Maximillian Ashwanden University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Luke Protheroe Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  James Woodfield VéloElite RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Charlie Genner Wyre Forest CRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Matthew Grey Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Craig McColl Dirty Wknd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Luke Souter Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Simon Skinner Paceline RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Samuel Wadsley Primera-TeamJobs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Blaine Carpenter Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Rob Orr Finished 0

30.  Rob Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  William Hunnam Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  William Lewis Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Andrew Hicklin Peak Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/19 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/10/19 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

HQ:
Millennium Hall, Horton-cum-Studley, OX33 1AT

Race Start: 09.30hrs
~90km, four (4) laps of the Horton-cum-Studley circuit.

Event Details

Event URN:

449553

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Oct 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Millenium Hall, The Straight Mile, Horton-cum-Studley, Oxfordshire, OX33 1AT

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 25th Sep 2019

Event Organiser:

Justin Belcher
07906211032
justin@shuttvr.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Rory Gilling Velo Club Montpellier Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gregory Fitzek ZeroBC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matt Witts BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  David Roper Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charles Ager Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Alder ZeroBC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Scott Probert Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Callum Slade Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Huw Richards High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Edward Morgan Bynea CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Danny Axford Arctic Aircon RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alastair Roberts Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Toby Hunt Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Phillip Cole BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Maximillian Ashwanden University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Luke Protheroe Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  James Woodfield VéloElite RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Charlie Genner Wyre Forest CRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Matthew Grey Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Craig McColl Dirty Wknd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Luke Souter Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Simon Skinner Paceline RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Samuel Wadsley Primera-TeamJobs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Blaine Carpenter Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Rob Orr Finished 0

30.  Rob Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  William Hunnam Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  William Lewis Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Andrew Hicklin Peak Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/10/19 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 06/10/19 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk