Glendene CC ' Bill Temme Memorial Meeting'

Road – Monday, 01 Apr 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082002033

Start Date:

Mon, 1st Apr 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Matthew Mannakee Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Roberto Nogueira Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ramon Fernadez Cruz Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Skinner James Hay Racing Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jon Johnston Les Filles Racing Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Kristian Story Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Barnaby Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
2.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/04/02 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 01/04/02 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/04/02 00:00 --- --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 01/04/02 – 00:00
64km / 40 miles
Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/04/02 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 01/04/02 – 00:00

Mc+

40km / 25 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/04/02 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 01/04/02 – 00:00

U10

8km / 5 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/04/02 00:00 --- --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 01/04/02 – 00:00

U12

12km / 7 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/04/02 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 01/04/02 – 00:00

U14

20km / 12 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/04/02 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 01/04/02 – 00:00

U16

25km / 16 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/04/02 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 01/04/02 – 00:00

U8

5km / 3 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082002033

Start Date:

Mon, 1st Apr 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Matthew Mannakee Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Roberto Nogueira Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ramon Fernadez Cruz Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Skinner James Hay Racing Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jon Johnston Les Filles Racing Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Kristian Story Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Barnaby Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
2.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/04/02 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 01/04/02 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/04/02 00:00 --- --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 01/04/02 – 00:00
64km / 40 miles
Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/04/02 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 01/04/02 – 00:00

Mc+

40km / 25 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/04/02 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 01/04/02 – 00:00

U10

8km / 5 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/04/02 00:00 --- --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 01/04/02 – 00:00

U12

12km / 7 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/04/02 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 01/04/02 – 00:00

U14

20km / 12 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/04/02 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 01/04/02 – 00:00

U16

25km / 16 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/04/02 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 01/04/02 – 00:00

U8

5km / 3 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk