Yorkshire Points 7

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 12 Nov 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

179/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Douglas Roberts Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Moses Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  T. Walter Unknown 0

5. T. Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jake Tanner Doncaster Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  O. Watson Unknown 0

10. O. Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Joshua Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Herschel Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  K. Fearny Unknown 0

17. K. Fearny -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Gabriella Shaw Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Thomas Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  J. Moses Unknown 0

20. J. Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Spencer Beagley Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Alice Oliver-Evans Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  C. Barnes Unknown 0

2. C. Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chandler Beagley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  J. Parker Unknown 0

4. J. Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  S. Marsh Unknown 0

5. S. Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  M. Vesty Unknown 0

8. M. Vesty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  B. Hunter Unknown 0

9. B. Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  S. Thackray Unknown 0

10. S. Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  G. Hunter Unknown 0

12. G. Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  A. Green Unknown 0

13. A. Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Amber Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  S. Murray Unknown 0

15. S. Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets/Women - Results
1.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John Wilkinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Binks Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  S. Barnes Unknown 0

10. S. Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Jessie Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  S. Hudson Unknown 0

16. S. Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Martin Vesty Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Paul Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Paul Roberts Unknown 0

20. Paul Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  John Ginley Bonito Squadra Corse Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Marie Stuart Unknown 0

22. Marie Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

23. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Craven Moses Unknown N/A 0

25. Craven Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

26. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Durham Team Swift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Stephen Lawrence Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Rob Wilkins Unknown N/A 0

30. Rob Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

31. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

32. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Graham Dinning Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  S. Burton Unknown 0

34. S. Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Martin Lister Unknown N/A 0

35. Martin Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Harris Unknown N/A 0

36. Ian Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

37. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

38. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  K. Forrester Unknown 0

39. K. Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Peter Bradford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Malcolm Harding Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Tegan Millington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Donald Buffham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

45. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

46. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Gary Marshall Unknown 0

47. Gary Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Susan Gill Unknown N/A 0

48. Susan Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Jennifer Milsom Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Chris Young Unknown 0

1. Chris Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Stuart Wearmouth Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Keith Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Sam Webster Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  J. Sharp Unknown 0

8. J. Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Ebbrell Blackburn & District CTC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Jonathan Watson Batley Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jonathan Limebear VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Stephen Jefferson Crosstrax Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Philip West VC St Raphael Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Ben Imeson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Marcus Spencer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Darren Bibb Unknown 0

22. Darren Bibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  K. Critchley Unknown 0

23. K. Critchley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  N. Edmondson Unknown 0

24. N. Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Ian Caswell Harrogate Nova CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Mather Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Myles Chandler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Stuart Spencer Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Jim Shenton Unknown N/A 0

29. Jim Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Giles Bailey Unknown N/A 0

30. Giles Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  S. Maudsley Unknown 0

31. S. Maudsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  W. Kaye Unknown 0

32. W. Kaye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Everett Watson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Townend Hub Vélo Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

35. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  C. Sewell Unknown 0

36. C. Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Christopher Beagley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  D Hogson Unknown 0

39. D Hogson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  C. Forester Unknown 0

40. C. Forester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  P. Stone Unknown 0

41. P. Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  R. Robinson Unknown 0

42. R. Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 12/11/06 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/11/06 – 11:45
MTB IA
Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/11/06 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

179/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Douglas Roberts Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Moses Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  T. Walter Unknown 0

5. T. Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jake Tanner Doncaster Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  O. Watson Unknown 0

10. O. Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Joshua Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Herschel Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  K. Fearny Unknown 0

17. K. Fearny -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Gabriella Shaw Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Thomas Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  J. Moses Unknown 0

20. J. Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Spencer Beagley Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Alice Oliver-Evans Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  C. Barnes Unknown 0

2. C. Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chandler Beagley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  J. Parker Unknown 0

4. J. Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  S. Marsh Unknown 0

5. S. Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  M. Vesty Unknown 0

8. M. Vesty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  B. Hunter Unknown 0

9. B. Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  S. Thackray Unknown 0

10. S. Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  G. Hunter Unknown 0

12. G. Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  A. Green Unknown 0

13. A. Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Amber Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  S. Murray Unknown 0

15. S. Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets/Women - Results
1.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John Wilkinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Binks Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  S. Barnes Unknown 0

10. S. Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Jessie Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  S. Hudson Unknown 0

16. S. Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Martin Vesty Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Paul Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Paul Roberts Unknown 0

20. Paul Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  John Ginley Bonito Squadra Corse Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Marie Stuart Unknown 0

22. Marie Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

23. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Craven Moses Unknown N/A 0

25. Craven Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

26. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Durham Team Swift Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Stephen Lawrence Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Rob Wilkins Unknown N/A 0

30. Rob Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

31. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

32. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Graham Dinning Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  S. Burton Unknown 0

34. S. Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Martin Lister Unknown N/A 0

35. Martin Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Harris Unknown N/A 0

36. Ian Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

37. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

38. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  K. Forrester Unknown 0

39. K. Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Peter Bradford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Malcolm Harding Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Tegan Millington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Donald Buffham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

45. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

46. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Gary Marshall Unknown 0

47. Gary Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Susan Gill Unknown N/A 0

48. Susan Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Jennifer Milsom Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Chris Young Unknown 0

1. Chris Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Stuart Wearmouth Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Keith Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Sam Webster Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  J. Sharp Unknown 0

8. J. Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Ebbrell Blackburn & District CTC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Jonathan Watson Batley Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jonathan Limebear VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Stephen Jefferson Crosstrax Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Philip West VC St Raphael Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Ben Imeson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Marcus Spencer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Darren Bibb Unknown 0

22. Darren Bibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  K. Critchley Unknown 0

23. K. Critchley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  N. Edmondson Unknown 0

24. N. Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Ian Caswell Harrogate Nova CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Mather Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Myles Chandler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Stuart Spencer Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Jim Shenton Unknown N/A 0

29. Jim Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Giles Bailey Unknown N/A 0

30. Giles Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  S. Maudsley Unknown 0

31. S. Maudsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  W. Kaye Unknown 0

32. W. Kaye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Everett Watson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Townend Hub Vélo Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

35. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  C. Sewell Unknown 0

36. C. Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Christopher Beagley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  D Hogson Unknown 0

39. D Hogson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  C. Forester Unknown 0

40. C. Forester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  P. Stone Unknown 0

41. P. Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  R. Robinson Unknown 0

42. R. Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 12/11/06 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/11/06 – 11:45
MTB IA
Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/11/06 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk