Southern Area MTB Series XC - Round 5

MTB XC – Saturday, 02 Sep 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252000036

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Sep 2000

Finish date:

Sun, 3rd Sep 2000

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rachel Pickett Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lydia Gould Unknown Elite 23

3. Lydia Gould -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Sadie Parker Unknown Master 20

4. Sadie Parker -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Paul Lasenby Marin UK Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Bowers TWC Pijnenburg Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Oldham Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  William O'Callaghan Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Zak Toogood Unknown Elite 8

10. Zak Toogood -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Christopher Bray Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Rayner Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Jon Cruikshank Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Richard Wood www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Thomas Randall TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Pierre Wyatt Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Pierre Wyatt RT 23 Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Duguid Unknown Sport 2

14. James Duguid -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Katherine Hibberd Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Caroline Goward Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Louise Gale Unknown Expert 18

5. Louise Gale -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Rebecca Webb Unknown Expert 16

6. Rebecca Webb -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
2.  Ian Jewell Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Richard Brooks Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  John Durey VC Deal Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sean Bannister Glade CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  David Sibley Unknown Junior 18

5. David Sibley -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Llewellyn Holmes Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Stuart Flanagan Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Adams Loughborough Students CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Graham Wadsworth Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Drew Blatchford Team Be One UK Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Thomas Budd GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Mike Baker Team Ralphies Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Chris Edwards Team Training FX Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Matthew Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Carl Harris Unknown Juvenile 3

13. Carl Harris -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Louise Langworthy Sheffield Sports CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jody Jones Unknown Master 30

1. Jody Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Emma Wood London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Master 16

6. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Tina Coutanche Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Jane Keating Unknown Master 10

9. Jane Keating -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Nicola Smith Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 20

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 18

5. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jeffrey Wherlock Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Pooley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Dean Frost Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Rachel Clay Yeovil CC Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Chloe Henderson Retford & District Wheelers Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Steve Hambling Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Tim Carlton Unknown Sport 20

4. Tim Carlton -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Paul Holland Unknown N/A 18

5. Paul Holland -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Rowe Unknown N/A 14

7. Robert Rowe -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Graeme Short Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Janet Andrews-Mackay Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Berridge London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Richard Clark Wigmore CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Fred Van Arkel Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Michael Stephens Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Robin Akers Witney MTB Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Kim Marks Unknown Veteran 1

15. Kim Marks -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Sinclair Team Diamondback Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Robert Greenwood Team Diamondback Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ben Franklin Unknown Youth 6

11. Ben Franklin -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Edward Tooley Principia Racing Team Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Adam Bowden Owens Cycles Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Matthew Wills Unknown Youth 2

14. Matthew Wills -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252000036

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Sep 2000

Finish date:

Sun, 3rd Sep 2000

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rachel Pickett Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lydia Gould Unknown Elite 23

3. Lydia Gould -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Sadie Parker Unknown Master 20

4. Sadie Parker -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Paul Lasenby Marin UK Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Bowers TWC Pijnenburg Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Oldham Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  William O'Callaghan Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Zak Toogood Unknown Elite 8

10. Zak Toogood -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Christopher Bray Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Rayner Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Jon Cruikshank Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Richard Wood www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Thomas Randall TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Pierre Wyatt Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Pierre Wyatt RT 23 Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Duguid Unknown Sport 2

14. James Duguid -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Katherine Hibberd Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Caroline Goward Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Louise Gale Unknown Expert 18

5. Louise Gale -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Rebecca Webb Unknown Expert 16

6. Rebecca Webb -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
2.  Ian Jewell Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Richard Brooks Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  John Durey VC Deal Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sean Bannister Glade CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  David Sibley Unknown Junior 18

5. David Sibley -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Llewellyn Holmes Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Stuart Flanagan Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Adams Loughborough Students CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Graham Wadsworth Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Drew Blatchford Team Be One UK Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Thomas Budd GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Mike Baker Team Ralphies Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Chris Edwards Team Training FX Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Matthew Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Carl Harris Unknown Juvenile 3

13. Carl Harris -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Louise Langworthy Sheffield Sports CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jody Jones Unknown Master 30

1. Jody Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Emma Wood London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Master 16

6. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Tina Coutanche Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Jane Keating Unknown Master 10

9. Jane Keating -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Nicola Smith Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 20

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 18

5. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jeffrey Wherlock Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Pooley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Dean Frost Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Rachel Clay Yeovil CC Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Chloe Henderson Retford & District Wheelers Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Steve Hambling Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Tim Carlton Unknown Sport 20

4. Tim Carlton -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Paul Holland Unknown N/A 18

5. Paul Holland -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Rowe Unknown N/A 14

7. Robert Rowe -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Graeme Short Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Janet Andrews-Mackay Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Berridge London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Richard Clark Wigmore CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Fred Van Arkel Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Michael Stephens Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Robin Akers Witney MTB Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Kim Marks Unknown Veteran 1

15. Kim Marks -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Sinclair Team Diamondback Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Robert Greenwood Team Diamondback Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ben Franklin Unknown Youth 6

11. Ben Franklin -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Edward Tooley Principia Racing Team Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Adam Bowden Owens Cycles Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Matthew Wills Unknown Youth 2

14. Matthew Wills -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/09/00 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk