CDPP Crit Series 2019 #12

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Thursday, 11 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only. Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event.

Event Details

Event URN:

449387

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Whittaker
07866432365
pendleforestcc@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Fraser Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Coates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Kirkbright Aerobic Power Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Finegan Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jude Taylor Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alexander Hutchinson Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  James Duffy Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Benjamin Bulloch Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Phil Shackleton All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Michael Collum Aerobic Power Race Team Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Ashton Aerobic Power Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Mcgoldrick Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jack Delaney 3RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Biggin Airedale Olympic CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tim Riley Horwich CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kieron Yorke Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  James Duffy Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Flynn Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Bigmore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Kenyon Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Ross Hamilton Green Jersey RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  John Blackledge Green Jersey RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Noah Davies Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jacob Cran Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Bradley Morgan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Acres Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Sidney Sumner Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harrison Gerrard Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Sam Staley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Lucy Kayley Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joel Woods Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Phillip Kayley Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/19 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 11/07/19 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/19 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 11/07/19 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 11/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 11/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 11/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 11/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/19 18:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins / plus 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 11/07/19 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins / plus 8 laps
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/19 18:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins / plus 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 11/07/19 – 18:55

U10

Youth Only, None
20 mins / plus 8 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only. Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event.

Event Details

Event URN:

449387

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Whittaker
07866432365
pendleforestcc@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Fraser Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Coates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Kirkbright Aerobic Power Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Finegan Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jude Taylor Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alexander Hutchinson Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  James Duffy Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Benjamin Bulloch Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Phil Shackleton All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Michael Collum Aerobic Power Race Team Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Ashton Aerobic Power Race Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Mcgoldrick Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jack Delaney 3RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Biggin Airedale Olympic CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tim Riley Horwich CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kieron Yorke Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  James Duffy Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Flynn Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Bigmore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Kenyon Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Ross Hamilton Green Jersey RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  John Blackledge Green Jersey RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Noah Davies Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jacob Cran Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Bradley Morgan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Acres Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Sidney Sumner Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harrison Gerrard Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Sam Staley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Lucy Kayley Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joel Woods Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Phillip Kayley Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/19 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 11/07/19 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/19 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 11/07/19 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 11/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 11/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 11/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 11/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/19 18:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins / plus 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 11/07/19 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins / plus 8 laps
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/19 18:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins / plus 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 11/07/19 – 18:55

U10

Youth Only, None
20 mins / plus 8 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk