CDPP Crit Series 2019 #3

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Thursday, 09 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only. Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event.

Event Details

Event URN:

449378

Start Date:

Thu, 9th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Whittaker
07866432365
pendleforestcc@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Coates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Hutchinson Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Samuel Wadsworth 3RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Bray Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ben Samuels Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Gorton East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Bulloch Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Delaney 3RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Bray Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Aidan Holgate Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart Percival Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Biggin Airedale Olympic CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Luke Rothery Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Iddon Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Lees Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Noah Davies Team SB Hub Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Bradley Morgan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ruby Firth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Hepton East Bradford CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Acres Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harrison Gerrard Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Flynn Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Lucy Kayley Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 09/05/19 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 09/05/19 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 09/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 09/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 09/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 09/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 18:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins / plus 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 09/05/19 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins / plus 8 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 18:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins / plus 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 09/05/19 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins / plus 8 laps
U10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 09/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 09/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only. Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event.

Event Details

Event URN:

449378

Start Date:

Thu, 9th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Whittaker
07866432365
pendleforestcc@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Coates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Hutchinson Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Samuel Wadsworth 3RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Bray Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ben Samuels Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Gorton East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Bulloch Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Delaney 3RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Bray Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Aidan Holgate Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart Percival Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Biggin Airedale Olympic CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Luke Rothery Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Iddon Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Lees Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Noah Davies Team SB Hub Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Bradley Morgan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ruby Firth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Hepton East Bradford CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Acres Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harrison Gerrard Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Flynn Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Lucy Kayley Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 09/05/19 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 09/05/19 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 09/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 09/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 09/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 09/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 18:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins / plus 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 09/05/19 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins / plus 8 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 18:55 Youth Only None --- 20 mins / plus 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 09/05/19 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
20 mins / plus 8 laps
U10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 09/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/05/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 09/05/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk