Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #4

Closed Circuit , Ashbourne – Sunday, 18 Aug 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Schedule:

U8 Boys/Girls 10.00 (10 min)

U10 Boys/Girls 10.15 (15 min)

U12 Boys/Girls 10.30 (15 min)

U14 Boys/Girls 10.50 (25 min)

U16 Boys/Girls 11.20 (30 min/16km)

Cat 3/4 12.30 (75min/58km)

Cat 3/4 Women 14.15 (45 min)

Event Details

Event URN:

449317

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 16th Aug 2019

Event Organiser:

Martin Holmes

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alexander Gage Matlock CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Josh Ball Finished 0

4.  Josh Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Ricardo Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Isla Parkin Matlock CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Harvey Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tobias Taylor Finished 0

4.  Tobias Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Finlay Smith Matlock CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Roxanne Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harriet Hall Finished 0

2.  Harriet Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harriet Danvers Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Heidi gascoigne Finished 0

4.  Heidi gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  emmeline gascoigne Finished 0

5.  emmeline gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Juri Reidenbach Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rocco Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Leo Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Marcus Foster Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  William Horspool Boston Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Finlay Smith Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Jack Taylor Finished 0

18.  Jack Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ingrid Gascoigne Finished 0

2.  Ingrid Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson The MI Racing Academy Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Samuel Sargeant Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joshua Jackson The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  James Hawkins Team JRC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Taylor Hill Sheffrec CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Robert McLeish Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Joslin Carter Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Archie Hall Finished 0

17.  Archie Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Cat 3/4 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat 3/4 Male - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Goodwin Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Howarth Holmes Chapel Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Syd Brown Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Harry Browning Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Ward Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Wai Lee Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sam Molony Finished 3rd 0

14.  Sam Molony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dale Taylor R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Anthony Adamson Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Oliver Humphreys Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  John Woodward Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  James Helsby Team SmartDry Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Clifton-Smith Cheshire Maverick CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Harvey Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Luke Morrish-Thomas Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
0.  Mark Read Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Liam Robinson Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Paul Stewart Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Whittle Fred Williams Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Women (3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (3/4) - Results
1.  Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ella Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lydia Hunter University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Anna Bertram Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jane Hellewell WSC Hoop Op Zegen Beveren Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Katie Helsby Costa Brava Mediterranean Food... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Hannah Bruce Manchester Triathlon Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Helena Coker Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rebecca Bland York Cycleworks Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Katie Parry Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alexandra Kendall-Smith Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dawn Russell Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Eden Schiller Finished 0

13.  Eden Schiller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Catherine Sweeney Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Eleonore Dalton Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Lucy Crookston Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Vicki Cook Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Rebecca Greenham Team HUUB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Charlotte McCormack Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Circuit race on 2.3km dedicated tarmac motor racing circuit closed to traffic.  U8 to U16 Youth and Cat 3/4 races on a well surfaced triangular circuit with chicanes and a hairpin. (Reduced circuit for younger age catergories).

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 10:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 10:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 10:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 10:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 10:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 10:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 10:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 10:50
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 10:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 10:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 11:20 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 7 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 11:20
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins / plus 7 laps / 16km / 10 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 11:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 11:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
Cat 3/4 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 25 laps / 58km / 36 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 25 laps / 58km / 36 miles
Women (3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 14:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Schedule:

U8 Boys/Girls 10.00 (10 min)

U10 Boys/Girls 10.15 (15 min)

U12 Boys/Girls 10.30 (15 min)

U14 Boys/Girls 10.50 (25 min)

U16 Boys/Girls 11.20 (30 min/16km)

Cat 3/4 12.30 (75min/58km)

Cat 3/4 Women 14.15 (45 min)

Event Details

Event URN:

449317

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 16th Aug 2019

Event Organiser:

Martin Holmes

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Alexander Gage Matlock CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Josh Ball Finished 0

4.  Josh Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Ricardo Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Isla Parkin Matlock CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Harvey Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tobias Taylor Finished 0

4.  Tobias Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Finlay Smith Matlock CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Roxanne Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harriet Hall Finished 0

2.  Harriet Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harriet Danvers Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Heidi gascoigne Finished 0

4.  Heidi gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  emmeline gascoigne Finished 0

5.  emmeline gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Juri Reidenbach Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rocco Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Leo Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Marcus Foster Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  William Horspool Boston Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Finlay Smith Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Jack Taylor Finished 0

18.  Jack Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ingrid Gascoigne Finished 0

2.  Ingrid Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson The MI Racing Academy Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Samuel Sargeant Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joshua Jackson The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  James Hawkins Team JRC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Taylor Hill Sheffrec CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Robert McLeish Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Joslin Carter Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Archie Hall Finished 0

17.  Archie Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Cat 3/4 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat 3/4 Male - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Goodwin Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Howarth Holmes Chapel Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Syd Brown Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Harry Browning Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Ward Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Wai Lee Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sam Molony Finished 3rd 0

14.  Sam Molony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dale Taylor R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Anthony Adamson Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Oliver Humphreys Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  John Woodward Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  James Helsby Team SmartDry Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Clifton-Smith Cheshire Maverick CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Harvey Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Luke Morrish-Thomas Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
0.  Mark Read Manchester Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Liam Robinson Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Paul Stewart Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Whittle Fred Williams Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Women (3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (3/4) - Results
1.  Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ella Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lydia Hunter University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Anna Bertram Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jane Hellewell WSC Hoop Op Zegen Beveren Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Katie Helsby Costa Brava Mediterranean Food... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Hannah Bruce Manchester Triathlon Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Helena Coker Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Rebecca Bland York Cycleworks Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Katie Parry Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alexandra Kendall-Smith Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dawn Russell Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Eden Schiller Finished 0

13.  Eden Schiller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Catherine Sweeney Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Eleonore Dalton Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Lucy Crookston Leicester Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Vicki Cook Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Rebecca Greenham Team HUUB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Charlotte McCormack Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Circuit race on 2.3km dedicated tarmac motor racing circuit closed to traffic.  U8 to U16 Youth and Cat 3/4 races on a well surfaced triangular circuit with chicanes and a hairpin. (Reduced circuit for younger age catergories).

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 10:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 10:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 10:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 10:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 10:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 10:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 10:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 10:50
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 10:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 10:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 11:20 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 7 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 11:20
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins / plus 7 laps / 16km / 10 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 11:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 11:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
Cat 3/4 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 25 laps / 58km / 36 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 25 laps / 58km / 36 miles
Women (3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/08/19 14:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/08/19 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk